Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route MUMBAI-CSMT-HYB-EXP 17031

IRCTC Train Route: MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXP (17031)

C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HYDERABAD DECAN

image
  • Dep Station : C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
  • Dep Time : 12:45
  • Duration : 17:55 hr       Distance : 789 km
  • Arr Station : HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arr Time : 05:55
  • Halts : 25
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
17031 MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXP C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T Daily 3A , SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 CSMT C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T SOURCE 12:45 0 0 km 1
2 DR DADAR 12:57 13:00 3 9 km 1
3 KYN KALYAN JN 13:37 13:40 3 53 km 1
4 KJT KARJAT 14:18 14:20 2 100 km 1
5 LNL LONAVALA 15:07 15:10 3 128 km 1
6 PUNE PUNE JN 16:30 16:35 5 192 km 1
7 URI URULI 17:04 17:05 1 220 km 1
8 KDG KEDGAON 17:24 17:25 1 245 km 1
9 DD DAUND JN 18:10 18:15 5 267 km 1
10 BGVN BHIGWAN 18:38 18:40 2 294 km 1
11 JEUR JEUR 19:15 19:17 2 341 km 1
12 KEM KEM 19:40 19:42 2 357 km 1
13 KWV KURDUVADI 20:08 20:10 2 376 km 1
14 SUR SOLAPUR JN 22:15 22:25 10 454 km 1
15 DUD DUDHANI 23:28 23:30 2 518 km 1
16 GR GULBARGA 00:27 00:30 3 567 km 2
17 SDB SHAHABAD 00:58 01:00 2 594 km 2
18 WADI WADI 01:30 01:35 5 604 km 2
19 CT CHITTAPUR 01:54 01:55 1 619 km 2
20 MQR MALKHAID ROAD 02:04 02:05 1 629 km 2
21 SEM SERAM 02:14 02:15 1 641 km 2
22 TDU TANDUR 02:59 03:00 1 674 km 2
23 VKB VIKARABAD JN 03:54 03:55 1 716 km 2
24 LPI LINGAMPALLI 04:33 04:34 1 765 km 2
25 BMT BEGAMPET 04:57 04:58 1 783 km 2
26 HYB HYDERABAD DECAN 05:55 DEST 0 789 km 2

Check other Trains from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HYDERABAD DECAN

Return trains from HYDERABAD DECAN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T

Check Seat Availability for 17031 MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXP

17031 MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXP Train Timings (C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HYDERABAD DECAN)

You have searched for MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXP schedule and train no 17031 time table.

MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXP Schedule: MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXP is a train running between C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HYDERABAD DECAN. 17031 train schedule starts from C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 12:45 and reaches HYDERABAD DECAN at 05:55. C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HYDERABAD DECAN, train number 17031 covers a total distance of 789 km in 17:55 hr. According to MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , SL , 2A.

17031 MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXP Route

Check here for MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXP train route and train info.

MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 24 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXP:

=> DADAR (DR)
=> URULI (URI)
=> BHIGWAN (BGVN)
=> JEUR (JEUR)
=> SHAHABAD (SDB)

With 17031 train timing, you can also check MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T to HYDERABAD DECAN train name or train number 17031. Check MUMBAI CSMT-HYB EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in