Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route NORTHEAST-EXPRESS 12505

IRCTC Train Route: NORTHEAST EXPRESS (12505)

GUWAHATI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

image
  • Dep Station : GUWAHATI
  • Dep Time : 09:45
  • Duration : 34:20 hr       Distance : 1865 km
  • Arr Station : ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL
  • Arr Time : 19:20
  • Halts : 29
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS GUWAHATI Daily 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 GHY GUWAHATI SOURCE 09:45 0 0 km 1
2 KYQ KAMAKHYA 10:00 10:02 2 6 km 1
3 RNY RANGIYA JN 10:40 10:45 5 47 km 1
4 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 12:35 12:45 10 156 km 1
5 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 13:12 13:14 2 184 km 1
6 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 14:15 14:17 2 263 km 1
7 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 14:48 14:50 2 282 km 1
8 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 16:15 16:17 2 374 km 1
9 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 17:10 17:25 15 408 km 1
10 KNE KISHANGANJ 18:30 18:32 2 495 km 1
11 BOE BARSOI JN 19:23 19:25 2 552 km 1
12 KIR KATIHAR JN 20:50 21:10 20 592 km 1
13 NNA NAUGACHIA 21:58 21:59 1 649 km 1
14 MNE MANSI JN 22:45 22:46 1 707 km 1
15 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 23:02 23:03 1 715 km 1
16 BGS BEGU SARAI 23:34 23:35 1 756 km 1
17 BJU BARAUNI JN 00:05 00:35 30 771 km 2
18 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 02:55 03:05 10 879 km 2
19 DNR DANAPUR 03:20 03:22 2 885 km 2
20 ARA ARA 03:50 03:52 2 925 km 2
21 BXR BUXAR 05:03 05:05 2 993 km 2
22 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 07:05 07:20 15 1087 km 2
23 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 09:35 09:45 10 1236 km 2
24 FTP FATEHPUR 11:19 11:20 1 1353 km 2
25 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 12:45 12:55 10 1431 km 2
26 ETW ETAWAH 14:34 14:35 1 1570 km 2
27 TDL TUNDLA JN 15:50 15:53 3 1662 km 2
28 ALJN ALIGARH JN 16:46 16:49 3 1740 km 2
29 GZB GHAZIABAD 18:45 18:47 2 1853 km 2
30 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 19:20 DEST 0 1865 km 2

Check other Trains from GUWAHATI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL

Return trains from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to GUWAHATI

Check Seat Availability for 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS

12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS Train Timings (GUWAHATI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL)

You have searched for NORTHEAST EXPRESS schedule and train no 12505 time table.

NORTHEAST EXPRESS Schedule: NORTHEAST EXPRESS is a train running between GUWAHATI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. 12505 train schedule starts from GUWAHATI at 09:45 and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 19:20. GUWAHATI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL, train number 12505 covers a total distance of 1865 km in 34:20 hr. According to NORTHEAST EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS Route

Check here for NORTHEAST EXPRESS train route and train info.

NORTHEAST EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 28 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of NORTHEAST EXPRESS:

=> KOKRAJHAR (KOJ)
=> BARSOI JN (BOE)
=> BARAUNI JN (BJU)
=> MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)
=> ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT)

With 12505 train timing, you can also check NORTHEAST EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention GUWAHATI to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train name or train number 12505. Check NORTHEAST EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in