Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route PUNE-SC-SHATABDI 12025

IRCTC Train Route: PUNE-SC SHATABDI (12025)

PUNE JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

image
  • Dep Station : PUNE JN
  • Dep Time : 05:50
  • Duration : 9:20 hr       Distance : 598 km
  • Arr Station : SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arr Time : 14:20
  • Halts : 7
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12025 PUNE-SC SHATABDI PUNE JN MON , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN SOURCE 05:50 0 0 km 1
2 SUR SOLAPUR JN 09:10 09:13 3 263 km 1
3 GR GULBARGA 10:40 10:42 2 376 km 1
4 WADI WADI 11:27 11:30 3 412 km 1
5 TDU TANDUR 12:18 12:20 2 483 km 1
6 VKB VIKARABAD JN 12:54 12:55 1 524 km 1
7 BMT BEGAMPET 13:39 13:40 1 592 km 1
8 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 14:20 DEST 0 598 km 1

Check other Trains from PUNE JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Return trains from SECUNDERABAD JN to PUNE JN

Check Seat Availability for 12025 PUNE-SC SHATABDI

12025 PUNE-SC SHATABDI Train Timings (PUNE JN to SECUNDERABAD JN)

You have searched for PUNE-SC SHATABDI schedule and train no 12025 time table.

PUNE-SC SHATABDI Schedule: PUNE-SC SHATABDI is a train running between PUNE JN to SECUNDERABAD JN. 12025 train schedule starts from PUNE JN at 05:50 and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN at 14:20. PUNE JN to SECUNDERABAD JN, train number 12025 covers a total distance of 598 km in 9:20 hr. According to PUNE-SC SHATABDI timing, it runs on MON , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN of the week and has classes CC.

12025 PUNE-SC SHATABDI Route

Check here for PUNE-SC SHATABDI train route and train info.

PUNE-SC SHATABDI train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 6 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of PUNE-SC SHATABDI:

=> PUNE JN (PUNE)
=> SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
=> WADI (WADI)
=> TANDUR (TDU)
=> SECUNDERABAD JN (SC)

With 12025 train timing, you can also check PUNE-SC SHATABDI train route on our website. You just need to mention PUNE JN to SECUNDERABAD JN train name or train number 12025. Check PUNE-SC SHATABDI train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in