Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route SC-VSKP-GARIBRATH-EXP 12740

IRCTC Train Route: SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP (12740)

SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM

image
  • Dep Station : SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 20:30
  • Duration : 11:40 hr       Distance : 711 km
  • Arr Station : VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arr Time : 07:40
  • Halts : 11
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12740 SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP SECUNDERABAD JN Daily 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN SOURCE 20:30 0 0 km 1
2 WL WARANGAL 22:28 22:30 2 160 km 1
3 KMT KHAMMAM 23:43 23:45 2 267 km 1
4 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 01:40 01:55 15 361 km 2
5 EE ELURU 02:41 02:42 1 420 km 2
6 TDD TADEPALLIGUDEM 03:14 03:15 1 468 km 2
7 RJY RAJAMUNDRY 04:06 04:08 2 510 km 2
8 SLO SAMALKOT JN 04:46 04:47 1 560 km 2
9 TUNI TUNI 05:27 05:28 1 614 km 2
10 AKP ANAKAPALLE 06:23 06:25 2 678 km 2
11 DVD DUVVADA 07:03 07:05 2 694 km 2
12 VSKP VISAKHAPATNAM 07:40 DEST 0 711 km 2

Check other Trains from SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM

Return trains from VISAKHAPATNAM to SECUNDERABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 12740 SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP

12740 SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP Train Timings (SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM)

You have searched for SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP schedule and train no 12740 time table.

SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP Schedule: SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP is a train running between SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM. 12740 train schedule starts from SECUNDERABAD JN at 20:30 and reaches VISAKHAPATNAM at 07:40. SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM, train number 12740 covers a total distance of 711 km in 11:40 hr. According to SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A.

12740 SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP Route

Check here for SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP train route and train info.

SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 10 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP:

=> VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)
=> RAJAMUNDRY (RJY)
=> TUNI (TUNI)
=> ANAKAPALLE (AKP)
=> VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP)

With 12740 train timing, you can also check SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM train name or train number 12740. Check SC-VSKP GARIBRATH EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in