Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station ABU ROAD ABR

ABU ROAD (ABR) Railway Station Info

Station Name : ABU ROAD | Station Code: ABR

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
104

Originating Trains :- 1

Terminating Trains :- 1

Passing Trains :- 102

ABU ROAD Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
79438 Abu Road Mahesana DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:00 1
12990 Ajmer Dadar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:30 10:00 00:40 1
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express M T W T F S S 00:30 10:00 00:40 1
19574 Jaipur Okha Express M T W T F S S 00:30 10:00 00:40 1
22473 Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express M T W T F S S 00:30 10:00 00:40 1
14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) M T W T F S S 00:35 10:00 00:45 3
14322 Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) M T W T F S S 00:35 10:00 00:45 3
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 01:08 10:00 01:18 1
22915 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Hisar Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 01:08 10:00 01:18 1
22949 Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express M T W T F S S 01:08 10:00 01:18 1
14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) M T W T F S S 01:10 15:00 01:25 2
14321 Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) M T W T F S S 01:10 15:00 01:25 2
12480 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:22 10:00 01:32 1
17038 Bikaner Secunderabad Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:03 10:00 02:13 1
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:03 10:00 02:13 1
19108 Udhampur Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express M T W T F S S 02:03 10:00 02:13 1
17624 Bikaner Hazur Sahib Nanded Express M T W T F S S 02:03 10:00 02:13 1,2
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:35 10:00 02:45 1
19580 Delhi SaraiRohilla Bhavnagar Link Express M T W T F S S 02:35 10:00 02:45 1
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express M T W T F S S 02:35 10:00 02:45 1
19566 Uttaranchal Express M T W T F S S 02:35 10:00 02:45 1
22476 Coimbatore Bikaner AC SF Express M T W T F S S 02:40 10:00 02:50 1
12989 Dadar Ajmer SF Express M T W T F S S 02:40 10:00 02:50 2
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SF Express M T W T F S S 02:40 10:00 02:50 1,2
22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express M T W T F S S 02:40 10:00 02:50 2
09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad SpecialFare AC SF Special M T W T F S S 03:21 10:00 03:31 1
12916 Ashram Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:40 10:00 03:50 2
14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:28 10:00 04:38 2
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 04:31 10:00 04:41 3
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Express M T W T F S S 04:31 10:00 04:41 3
22916 Hisar Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 04:31 10:00 04:41 2
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express M T W T F S S 04:31 10:00 04:41 1
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:55 10:00 05:05 3
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express M T W T F S S 05:30 10:00 05:40
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express M T W T F S S 05:30 10:00 05:40 1
17037 Secunderabad Bikaner Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:55 10:00 06:05 2
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 06:01 04:00 06:05 1
54805 Ahmedabad Jaipur Passenger M T W T F S S 06:50 55:00 07:45 2
19573 Okha Jaipur (Weekly) Express M T W T F S S 07:05 10:00 07:15 1
16311 Bikaner Kochuveli Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:35 10:00 07:45 1
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:22 10:00 08:32 1
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express M T W T F S S 08:22 10:00 08:32 1
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express M T W T F S S 08:55 10:00 09:05 1
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express M T W T F S S 09:00 20:00 09:20 2
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Bikaner Weekly Express M T W T F S S 09:00 20:00 09:20 2
12547 Agra Fort Ahmedabad SF Express M T W T F S S 09:15 10:00 09:25 2
19707 Aravali Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:35 10:00 09:45 1
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) M T W T F S S 10:13 10:00 10:23 1
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express M T W T F S S 10:13 10:00 10:23 2
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi Jodhpur Pune Express M T W T F S S 10:13 10:00 10:23 2
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express M T W T F S S 10:13 10:00 10:23 2
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) M T W T F S S 10:13 10:00 10:23 2
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express M T W T F S S 10:23 10:00 10:33 1
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express M T W T F S S 10:23 10:00 10:33 3
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express M T W T F S S 10:30 20:00 10:50 1
19412 Ajmer Ahmedabad Intercity Express M T W T F S S 11:33 10:00 11:43 3
16534 KSR Bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) M T W T F S S 11:40 15:00 11:55 2
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:40 15:00 11:55 2
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT) M T W T F S S 11:40 15:00 11:55 2
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:40 15:00 11:55 2
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:40 15:00 11:55
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:50 25:00 12:15 2
19032 Yoga Express M T W T F S S 11:50 10:00 12:00 1
11090 Pune Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:27 10:00 12:37 1
22965 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express M T W T F S S 12:27 10:00 12:37 1
19411 Ahmedabad Ajmer InterCity Express M T W T F S S 13:05 10:00 13:15 1
19107 Ahmedabad Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express M T W T F S S 14:01 10:00 14:11 1
19031 Yoga Express M T W T F S S 14:40 10:00 14:50 1
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:42 10:00 14:52 2
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express M T W T F S S 15:20 10:00 15:30 1
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 15:25 55:00 16:20 1
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express M T W T F S S 15:42 10:00 15:52 3
18421 Puri Ajmer Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:42 10:00 15:52 2
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express M T W T F S S 15:42 10:00 15:52 3
22475 Bikaner Coimbatore AC SF Express M T W T F S S 15:50 10:00 16:00 1
22497 Shri Ganganagar Trichy Humsafar M T W T F S S 15:50 10:00 16:00 2
19708 Aravali Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:40 10:00 16:50 1
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger M T W T F S S 18:00 30:00 18:30 1
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express M T W T F S S 18:44 10:00 18:54 2
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express M T W T F S S 18:44 10:00 18:54 1
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express M T W T F S S 18:44 10:00 18:54 1
09413 Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla SpecialFare AC SF Special M T W T F S S 19:20 10:00 19:30
14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:25 10:00 19:35 3
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:05 10:00 20:15 2
19565 Uttaranchal Express M T W T F S S 20:05 10:00 20:15 2
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express M T W T F S S 20:05 10:00 20:15 2
59272 Bhavnagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link Express M T W T F S S 20:05 10:00 20:15
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:05 10:00 20:15 2
79437 Mahesana Abu Road DEMU M T W T F S S 20:30 00:00 Ends 3
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 20:45 05:00 20:50 1
12548 Ahmedabad Agra Fort SF Express M T W T F S S 21:05 10:00 21:15 1
22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 21:12 10:00 21:22 1
12215 Delhi Mumbai Garib Rath M T W T F S S 21:12 10:00 21:22 1
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express M T W T F S S 21:55 10:00 22:05 2
12915 Ashram SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:00 10:00 22:10 1
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express M T W T F S S 22:00 10:00 22:10 2
18422 Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 22:00 10:00 22:10 3
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express M T W T F S S 22:35 10:00 22:45 1
22498 Trichy Shri Ganganagar Humsafar M T W T F S S 23:05 10:00 23:15 1
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express M T W T F S S 23:05 10:00 23:15 1
12216 Mumbai Delhi Garib Rath M T W T F S S 23:35 10:00 23:45 2
12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:35 10:00 23:45 1
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 23:35 10:00 23:45 2
19027 Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express M T W T F S S 23:35 10:00 23:45 2

If you are planning to travel to or from Abu road railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Abu road Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Abu road Junction. You can also find Abu road Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Abu road Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Abu road Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Abu road with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Abu road railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Abu road railway station code, no of trains from Abu road railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Abu road and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Abu road (Abr) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Abu road railway station passing or originating from Abu road to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Abu Road Mahesana DEMU (79438)

Nearby Railway Stations to ABU ROAD :-