Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station AJMER JUNCTION AII

AJMER JUNCTION (AII) Railway Station Info

Station Name : AJMER JUNCTION | Station Code: AII

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
146

Originating Trains :- 28

Terminating Trains :- 28

Passing Trains :- 90

AJMER JN Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
12396 Ziyarat Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:55 3
18208 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:30 4
12413 Pooja SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:05 5
12182 Dayodaya Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:30 5
12719 Ajmer Hyderabad SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:40 5
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:05 2
12978 Marusagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:40 1
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:30 5
19412 Ajmer Ahmedabad Intercity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:25 3
12990 Ajmer Dadar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:20 1
12016 Ajmer Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:45 1
59607 Ajmer Pushkar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:50 1
22996 Ajmer Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:30 4
12988 Ajmer Sealdah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:50 2
12065 Ajmer Delhi Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:45 4
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:30 4
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Weekly Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:55 5
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:55 5
18422 Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:10 4
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:55 4
12983 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:55 5
09621 Ajmer Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:30 1
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:30 5
59602 Ajmer Marwar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:20 1
20902 Ajmer Bandra Terminus Link Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:05 2
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Weekly Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:25 4
09627 Ajmer Delhi Cantt. Special Fare SF Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:45 5
12196 Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:00 4
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express M T W T F S S 00:15 10:00 00:25 5
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 00:55 05:00 01:00 1
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express M T W T F S S 01:15 10:00 01:25 4
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 01:30 10:00 01:40 2
59272 Bhavnagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link Express M T W T F S S 01:30 10:00 01:40 2,3
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express M T W T F S S 01:30 10:00 01:40 1
19565 Uttaranchal Express M T W T F S S 01:30 10:00 01:40 1
12548 Ahmedabad Agra Fort SF Express M T W T F S S 02:00 10:00 02:10 2
12981 Chetak Express M T W T F S S 02:05 10:00 02:15 5
12915 Ashram SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:20 10:00 02:30 1
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 02:25 04:00 02:29 2
12987 Sealdah Ajmer SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:45 00:00 Ends 4
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:05 10:00 03:15 2
12720 Hyderabad Ajmer Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:05 00:00 Ends 2
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 03:05 15:00 03:20 2
09622 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 03:25 00:00 Ends 4
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express M T W T F S S 03:35 05:00 03:40 5
04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath Special M T W T F S S 03:35 05:00 03:40 4
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express M T W T F S S 03:40 10:00 03:50 3
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express M T W T F S S 04:20 10:00 04:30 1
12547 Agra Fort Ahmedabad SF Express M T W T F S S 04:40 10:00 04:50 3
12216 Mumbai Delhi Garib Rath M T W T F S S 04:45 15:00 05:00 2
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 04:45 15:00 05:00 2
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express M T W T F S S 05:15 10:00 05:25 2
19607 Kolkata Madar (Ajmer) Express M T W T F S S 05:15 10:00 05:25 3
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express M T W T F S S 05:20 00:00 Ends 2
18009 Santragachi Ajmer Weekly Express M T W T F S S 05:30 00:00 Ends 2
14322 Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) M T W T F S S 06:00 10:00 06:10 2
14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) M T W T F S S 06:00 10:00 06:10 1
22949 Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express M T W T F S S 06:20 10:00 06:30 1
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 06:20 10:00 06:30 1
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:20 10:00 06:30 1
12316 Ananya Express M T W T F S S 06:20 10:00 06:30 1
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:40 15:00 06:55 5
19032 Yoga Express M T W T F S S 06:40 10:00 06:50 2
59307 Indore Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) M T W T F S S 06:40 15:00 06:55 5
59603 Madar Jn (Ajmer) Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 07:15 10:00 07:25 3
12989 Dadar Ajmer SF Express M T W T F S S 08:15 00:00 Ends 5
09721 Jaipur Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special M T W T F S S 08:20 05:00 08:25 3
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:55 35:00 09:30 3
59601 Marwar Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:00 00:00 Ends 2
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger M T W T F S S 09:15 45:00 10:00 5
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath M T W T F S S 09:40 00:00 Ends 3
19610 Haridwar Udaipur Express M T W T F S S 09:40 15:00 09:55 3
12995 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Ajmer SF Express M T W T F S S 09:50 00:00 Ends 5
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Ends 3
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Ends 4
09723 Jaipur Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Puja Special M T W T F S S 10:45 10:00 10:55 3
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express M T W T F S S 10:55 10:00 11:05 2
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express M T W T F S S 10:55 10:00 11:05 2
19708 Aravali Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:00 10:00 11:10 1
12991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Express M T W T F S S 11:25 05:00 11:30 5
11203 Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express M T W T F S S 11:45 10:00 11:55 5
12195 Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity SF Express M T W T F S S 11:50 00:00 Ends 4
15013 Ranikhet Express M T W T F S S 12:00 10:00 12:10 1
15013 Corbett Park Link Express M T W T F S S 12:00 10:00 12:10 1
12414 Pooja SF Express M T W T F S S 12:20 00:00 Ends 5
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express via Chittaurgarh M T W T F S S 12:35 25:00 13:00 3
12015 Ajmer Shatabdi M T W T F S S 12:45 00:00 Ends 1
19573 Okha Jaipur (Weekly) Express M T W T F S S 13:05 10:00 13:15 2
15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:30 10:00 13:40 2
25014 Corbett Park Link Express M T W T F S S 13:30 10:00 13:40 3,4
14802 Indore Jodhpur Express via Chittaurgarh M T W T F S S 13:50 35:00 14:25 3
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express M T W T F S S 14:00 10:00 14:10 2
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express M T W T F S S 14:00 10:00 14:10 4
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express M T W T F S S 14:00 10:00 14:10 2
12181 Dayodaya Express M T W T F S S 14:20 00:00 Ends 5
12395 Ziyarat Express M T W T F S S 15:10 00:00 Ends 5
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express M T W T F S S 15:50 10:00 16:00 2
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express M T W T F S S 15:55 45:00 16:40 3
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express M T W T F S S 15:55 10:00 16:05 1
12992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Express M T W T F S S 16:05 05:00 16:10 4
19707 Aravali Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:25 10:00 16:35 1
22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 16:30 10:00 16:40 2
12215 Delhi Mumbai Garib Rath M T W T F S S 16:30 10:00 16:40 2
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express M T W T F S S 17:00 10:00 17:10 2
54805 Ahmedabad Jaipur Passenger M T W T F S S 17:05 70:00 18:15 3
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 17:10 30:00 17:40 5
12977 Marusagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:10 00:00 Ends 2
22901 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Link Express M T W T F S S 17:15 00:00 Ends
59608 Pushkar Ajmer Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:20 00:00 Ends
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:30 10:00 17:40 4
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:40 00:00 Ends 2
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:40 00:00 Ends 2
18207 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express M T W T F S S 17:50 00:00 Ends 4
59604 Udaipur City Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:05 30:00 18:35 5
19411 Ahmedabad Ajmer InterCity Express M T W T F S S 18:50 00:00 Ends 3
11204 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Express M T W T F S S 19:00 25:00 19:25 4
19574 Jaipur Okha Express M T W T F S S 19:00 20:00 19:20 1
19608 Madar (Ajmer) Kolkata Express M T W T F S S 19:10 15:00 19:25 3
19609 Udaipur Haridwar Express M T W T F S S 19:20 30:00 19:50 1
04971 Udaipur Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special M T W T F S S 19:23 27:00 19:50 2,3
09722 Udaipur City Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special M T W T F S S 20:00 05:00 20:05 5
14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) M T W T F S S 20:05 10:00 20:15 2
14321 Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) M T W T F S S 20:05 10:00 20:15 2
12315 Ananya Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:20 10:00 20:30 4
19031 Yoga Express M T W T F S S 20:40 10:00 20:50 1
19711 Jaipur Indore Link Express (via Ajmer) (PT) M T W T F S S 20:55 10:00 21:05 4
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:55 10:00 21:05 4
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express M T W T F S S 21:00 10:00 21:10 5
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express M T W T F S S 21:00 10:00 21:10 1
18421 Puri Ajmer Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:10 00:00 Ends 2
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express M T W T F S S 21:15 25:00 21:40 1
19580 Delhi SaraiRohilla Bhavnagar Link Express M T W T F S S 21:15 25:00 21:40 1
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:15 25:00 21:40 2
19566 Uttaranchal Express M T W T F S S 21:30 10:00 21:40 2
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:30 00:00 Ends 4
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:30 10:00 21:40 4
12066 Delhi Ajmer Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S 22:25 00:00 Ends 3
09628 Delhi Cantt. Ajmer Special Fare SF Special M T W T F S S 22:25 00:00 Ends 3
12982 Chetak Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:35 10:00 22:45 5
12916 Ashram Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:40 10:00 22:50 1
09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad SpecialFare AC SF Special M T W T F S S 23:00 05:00 23:05
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 23:05 10:00 23:15 2
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Express M T W T F S S 23:05 10:00 23:15 2
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 23:20 05:00 23:25 2
09413 Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla SpecialFare AC SF Special M T W T F S S 23:40 05:00 23:45
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express M T W T F S S 23:55 00:00 Ends 5

If you are planning to travel to or from Ajmer junction railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Ajmer junction Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Ajmer junction Junction. You can also find Ajmer junction Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Ajmer junction Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Ajmer junction Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Ajmer junction with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Ajmer junction railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Ajmer junction railway station code, no of trains from Ajmer junction railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Ajmer junction and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Ajmer junction (Aii) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Ajmer junction railway station passing or originating from Ajmer junction to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Ziyarat Express (12396)
•  Ajmer Durg Weekly Express (18208)
•  Pooja SF Express (12413)
•  Dayodaya Express (12182)
•  Ajmer Hyderabad SF Express (PT) (12719)
•  Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express (15716)

Nearby Railway Stations to AJMER JUNCTION :- BANDANWARA (BDW) , KHARWA (KRW) , MANGALIYAWAS (MLI) , MAKRERA (MKRA) , SARADHNA (SDH)