Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station AMRITSAR JUNCTION ASR

AMRITSAR JUNCTION (ASR) Railway Station Info

Station Name : AMRITSAR JUNCTION | Station Code: ASR

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
131

Originating Trains :- 58

Terminating Trains :- 58

Passing Trains :- 15

AMRITSAR JN Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
12032 Amritsar Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:50 1
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:35 2
22424 Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:35 2
74642 Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:20 3
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:45 3,4
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:50 3,5
74663 Amritsar Atari DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:20 2
18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:10 2
64552 Amritsar Ludhiana MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:25 1
13006 Amritsar Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:40 1
12498 Shan e Punjab Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:10 2
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:55 1
74671 Amritsar Pathankot DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:15 1
12030 Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:50 1
54611 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 04:40 1A
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:30 2
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:30 3
74682 Amritsar Khem Karan DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 04:20 2
15708 Amrapali Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:10 3
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Slip M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:10 2
14674 Shaheed Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:55 1
14633 Ravi Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:15 1A
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 04:10 2,4
15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:05 4
54615 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:35 2,3
14505 Amritsar Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:05 3,4
74691 Amritsar Qadian DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:10 1A,1
12242 Amritsar Chandigarh SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:15 2
74661 Amritsar Atari DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:30 3
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:55 2
74651 Amritsar Derababa Nanak DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 04:20 2
19326 Amritsar Indore Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:15 3,4
12460 Amritsar New Delhi InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:15 1
12054 Amritsar Haridwar Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:50 1
15210 Amritsar Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:35 2
12904 Golden Temple Mail (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:25 1
54602 Amritsar Sadulpur Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:30 5
14616 Amritsar Lalkuan Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:55 3,4
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:10 5
74684 Amritsar Khem Karan DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:10 3
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT ( Pathankot) Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:30 4
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:55 1
14632 Amritsar Dehradun (Lahori) Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:10 2
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:10 3
12926 Paschim SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:10 1
74675 Amritsar Pathankot DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:25 3
22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 04:10 4
12412 Amritsar Chandigarh Intercity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:30 1
12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:55 3
54613 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:45 1
12014 Amritsar Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:00 1
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:50 3
22446 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:35 2
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:45 4,5
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:30 2
12716 Sachkhand Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:35 2,5
74644 Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:45 3
12358 Durgiana Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:55 3,4
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express M T W T F S S 00:55 25:00 01:20 2
15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 01:50 00:00 Ends 3,4
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express M T W T F S S 02:05 25:00 02:30 2,3
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 02:55 00:00 Ends 4,5
12903 Golden Temple Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 05:30 00:00 Ends 4
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express M T W T F S S 06:30 00:00 Ends 3
22423 Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 06:30 00:00 Ends 5
74672 Pathankot Amritsar DMU M T W T F S S 07:20 00:00 Ends 2
14631 Dehradun Amritsar (Lahori) Express M T W T F S S 07:30 00:00 Ends 4
18309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express M T W T F S S 07:50 30:00 08:20 2
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:50 30:00 08:20 3
54612 Pathankot Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:10 00:00 Ends 3
18237 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:10 00:00 Ends 3
59386 Penchvalley Passenger Slip (Chhindwara Amritsar) M T W T F S S 08:10 00:00 Ends 3
74923 Hoshiarpur Amritsar DEMU M T W T F S S 08:35 00:00 Ends 2
13005 Howrah Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 08:55 00:00 Ends 3
74681 Khem Karan Amritsar DMU M T W T F S S 08:55 00:00 Ends 2
74662 Atari Amritsar DEMU M T W T F S S 09:05 00:00 Ends 3
22430 Pathankot Delhi Superfast Express M T W T F S S 09:05 25:00 09:30 1
22445 Kanpur Amritsar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:35 00:00 Ends 3
54601 Hisar Amritsar Passenger M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Ends 4
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:20 00:00 Ends 3
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express (Via Amritsar) M T W T F S S 10:30 25:00 10:55 2
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) M T W T F S S 10:45 00:00 Ends 4
01707 Jabalpur Atari Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 10:45 10:00 10:55 3
54614 Pathankot Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:00 00:00 Ends 3
12411 Chandigarh Amritsar Intercity Express M T W T F S S 11:30 00:00 Ends 2
64551 Ludhiana Amritsar MEMU M T W T F S S 12:10 00:00 Ends 4
15707 Amrapali Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:45 00:00 Ends 3
14506 Nangal Dam Amritsar Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:20 00:00 Ends 3,4
12031 Amritsar Shatabdi M T W T F S S 13:45 00:00 Ends 1
12029 Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi M T W T F S S 13:45 00:00 Ends 1
12497 Shan e Punjab Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:20 00:00 Ends 2
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) M T W T F S S 14:45 00:00 Ends 3
14615 Lalkuan Amritsar Express M T W T F S S 15:15 00:00 Ends 4,5
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 15:15 00:00 Ends 3
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) M T W T F S S 15:35 25:00 16:00 2
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express M T W T F S S 15:35 25:00 16:00 3
01708 Atari Jabalpur SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 15:40 10:00 15:50 3,4
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:30 00:00 Ends 4
14634 Ravi Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 16:40 00:00 Ends 2
15209 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:00 00:00 Ends 5
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express M T W T F S S 17:15 35:00 17:50 3,4
12317 Akal Takht Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:20 00:00 Ends 2
12357 Durgiana Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:20 00:00 Ends 4,5
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:35 00:00 Ends 4
74692 Qadian Amritsar DEMU M T W T F S S 18:10 00:00 Ends 2
74643 Jalandhar City Amritsar DEMU M T W T F S S 19:00 00:00 Ends 2,3
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar (Muri) Express Slip M T W T F S S 19:10 25:00 19:35 1
18310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express M T W T F S S 19:10 25:00 19:35 1
18310 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express M T W T F S S 19:10 25:00 19:35 2
12925 Paschim SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:20 00:00 Ends 2,3
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:45 00:00 Ends 2
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 19:45 00:00 Ends 3
74664 Attari Amritsar DEMU M T W T F S S 20:00 00:00 Ends 3
12715 Sachkhand Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:20 00:00 Ends 3,4
54616 Pathankot Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:20 00:00 Ends 1A,2
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC SF Express M T W T F S S 21:05 00:00 Ends 4,5
74658 Derababa Nanak Amritsar DEMU M T W T F S S 21:05 00:00 Ends 3
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:05 00:00 Ends 3
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath M T W T F S S 21:05 00:00 Ends 4
19325 Indore Amritsar Express M T W T F S S 21:05 00:00 Ends 3,4
12241 Chandigarh Amritsar SF Express M T W T F S S 21:25 00:00 Ends 3
74676 Pathankot Amritsar DMU M T W T F S S 21:35 00:00 Ends 3
12459 New Delhi Amritsar InterCity Express M T W T F S S 21:45 00:00 Ends 2,3
12053 Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S 22:05 00:00 Ends 3
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar SF Express M T W T F S S 22:05 00:00 Ends 3
74687 Khem Karan Amritsar DEMU M T W T F S S 22:25 00:00 Ends 3
12013 Amritsar Shatabdi M T W T F S S 22:30 00:00 Ends 1
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express M T W T F S S 23:15 25:00 23:40 4
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:30 00:00 Ends 2,3
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express M T W T F S S 23:55 00:00 Ends 3,4
14673 Shaheed Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:55 00:00 Ends 3

If you are planning to travel to or from Amritsar junction railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Amritsar junction Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Amritsar junction Junction. You can also find Amritsar junction Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Amritsar junction Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Amritsar junction Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Amritsar junction with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Amritsar junction railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Amritsar junction railway station code, no of trains from Amritsar junction railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Amritsar junction and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Amritsar junction (Asr) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Amritsar junction railway station passing or originating from Amritsar junction to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Amritsar Shatabdi (12032)
•  Jallianwalabagh Express (18104)
•  Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) (22424)
•  Amritsar Jalandhar City DEMU (74642)
•  Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (18508)
•  Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) (15532)

Nearby Railway Stations to AMRITSAR JUNCTION :-