Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS

BANDRA TERMINUS (BDTS) Railway Station Info

Station Name : BANDRA TERMINUS | Station Code: BDTS

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
112

Originating Trains :- 56

Terminating Trains :- 56

Passing Trains :- 0

MUMBAI BANDRA TERMINUS Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
22903 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:45 1
12909 Mumbai Delhi Garib Rath M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:35 2
19021 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Lucknow Jn Weekly Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:55 1
22991 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Veraval SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:45 2
22913 PNBE HUMSAFAR M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:55 2,3
22971 Bandra Terminus Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:35 1
22963 Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:25 3
12979 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Jaipur SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:50 3
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:35 1
09021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:10 6
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:15 4
22965 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:55 4
12216 Mumbai Delhi Garib Rath M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:45 4
22993 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Mahuva SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:25 2
22921 Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:10 6
12480 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:30 5
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:50 2
19707 Aravali Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:55 5
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Udaipur City SuperFast Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:50 3
22951 Bandra Terminus Gandhidham Weekly Super Fast Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:55 6
09622 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:15 4
22451 Mumbai Bandra (T) Chandigarh Bi weekly SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:15 4
12907 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:35 2
19041 Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Bi Weekly Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:25 2
12995 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Ajmer SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:50 3
22989 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Mahuva SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:45 2
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:10 1
22935 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Palitana (Weekly) SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:25 3
12971 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:30 1
22915 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Hisar Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:55 1
19037 Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:40 5
22949 Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:55 2
09433 Bandra Terminus Gandhidham SF Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 00:25 7
22901 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Udaipur City SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:25 1
22901 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Link Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:25 1
22955 Kutch SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:45 5
19027 Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:15 3
11104 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jhansi Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:10 3
22927 Lokshakti Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:40 2
19039 Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:40 5
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Haridwar SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:45 1
09057 Bandra Terminus Udaipur Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:50
01705 Bandra Terminus Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 00:15 6
12247 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:35 2
59045 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Vapi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:25 7
15068 Mumbai Bandra T Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 00:20 4
12925 Paschim Express Slip (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:00 2
09003 Bandra Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:05 1
19061 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Ramnagar Weekly Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:10 3
12471 Swaraj Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:55 2
14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:05 7
12925 Paschim SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:00 2
22444 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Kanpur (Weekly) SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:10 3
19019 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 00:05 2
12935 Bandra Terminus Surat InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:50 1
22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:35 2
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express M T W T F S S 04:20 00:00 Ends 2
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:35 00:00 Ends 5
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:35 00:00 Ends 5
22990 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express M T W T F S S 04:45 00:00 Ends 3
09723 Jaipur Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Puja Special M T W T F S S 04:45 00:00 Ends 4
09621 Ajmer Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 04:45 00:00 Ends 4
22904 Bhuj Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express M T W T F S S 05:15 00:00 Ends 4
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express M T W T F S S 05:15 00:00 Ends 3
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express M T W T F S S 05:40 00:00 Ends 6
22928 Lokshakti Express M T W T F S S 05:50 00:00 Ends 7
09004 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Rajdhani Special M T W T F S S 06:10 00:00 Ends 1
09434 Gandhidham Bandra Terminus SF SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 06:15 00:00 Ends 7
19708 Aravali Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:35 00:00 Ends 5
22972 Patna Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:35 00:00 Ends 3
22934 Jaipur Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 07:35 00:00 Ends 3
22914 Patna Mumbai Humsafar M T W T F S S 07:35 00:00 Ends 1
22964 Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express M T W T F S S 07:35 00:00 Ends 3
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 07:50 00:00 Ends 3
19022 Lucknow Jn. Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express M T W T F S S 08:00 00:00 Ends 3
12910 Delhi Mumbai Garib Rath M T W T F S S 08:10 00:00 Ends 2
12215 Delhi Mumbai Garib Rath M T W T F S S 08:10 00:00 Ends 4
12972 Bhavnagar (T.) Mumbai Bandra (T.) Super Fast Express M T W T F S S 08:40 00:00 Ends 6
22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 09:20 00:00 Ends 4
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:20 00:00 Ends 3
14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:40 00:00 Ends 7
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus SpecialFare AC SF Special M T W T F S S 10:20 00:00 Ends 3
22936 Palitana Bandra Terminus SF Express M T W T F S S 10:20 00:00 Ends 3
01706 Jabalpur Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special M T W T F S S 11:15 00:00 Ends 1,3
22956 Kutch SF Express M T W T F S S 11:25 00:00 Ends 6
12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:35 00:00 Ends 5
22994 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express M T W T F S S 11:55 00:00 Ends 3
22473 Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express M T W T F S S 12:45 00:00 Ends 2
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus SF Express M T W T F S S 12:45 00:00 Ends 2
22902 Udaipur City Bandra Terminus SF Express M T W T F S S 13:40 00:00 Ends 2
20902 Ajmer Bandra Terminus Link Express M T W T F S S 13:40 00:00 Ends 1
22996 Ajmer Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:20 00:00 Ends 3
12980 Jaipur Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:20 00:00 Ends 3
12996 Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:20 00:00 Ends 3
12926 Paschim SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:45 00:00 Ends 4
22926 Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) M T W T F S S 14:45 00:00 Ends 5
09058 Udaipur Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 14:55 00:00 Ends
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express M T W T F S S 15:55 00:00 Ends 1
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 16:35 00:00 Ends 7
11103 Jhansi Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:45 00:00 Ends 6
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus SF Express M T W T F S S 16:45 00:00 Ends 5
22916 Hisar Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 16:45 00:00 Ends 6
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express M T W T F S S 17:35 00:00 Ends 6
12472 Swaraj Express M T W T F S S 18:05 00:00 Ends 7
15067 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express(via Barhni ) M T W T F S S 20:05 00:00 Ends 4
12936 Surat Bandra Terminus SF InterCity Express M T W T F S S 20:25 00:00 Ends 3
59046 Valsad Bandra (T.) Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:10 00:00 Ends 7
22918 Haridwar Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express M T W T F S S 22:00 00:00 Ends 3
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express M T W T F S S 22:25 00:00 Ends 6
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Terminus Weekly Express M T W T F S S 22:25 00:00 Ends 6
22952 Gandhidham Mumbai Bandra Terminus Weekly Super Fast Express M T W T F S S 22:25 00:00 Ends 6
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Weekly) SF Express M T W T F S S 23:05 00:00 Ends 3

If you are planning to travel to or from Bandra terminus railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Bandra terminus Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Bandra terminus Junction. You can also find Bandra terminus Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Bandra terminus Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Bandra terminus Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Bandra terminus with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Bandra terminus railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Bandra terminus railway station code, no of trains from Bandra terminus railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Bandra terminus and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Bandra terminus (Bdts) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Bandra terminus railway station passing or originating from Bandra terminus to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Mumbai Bandra (T.) Bhuj AC SuperFast Express (22903)
•  Mumbai Delhi Garib Rath (12909)
•  Mumbai Bandra (T.) Lucknow Jn Weekly Express (19021)
•  Mumbai Bandra (T.) Veraval SF Express (22991)
•  PNBE HUMSAFAR (22913)
•  Bandra Terminus Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) (22971)

Nearby Railway Stations to BANDRA TERMINUS :-