Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station BHUBANESWAR BBS

BHUBANESWAR (BBS) Railway Station Info

Station Name : BHUBANESWAR | Station Code: BBS

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
259

Originating Trains :- 31

Terminating Trains :- 31

Passing Trains :- 197

BHUBANESWAR Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
22823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:30 1
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:10
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:20 4
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:00 3
22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati (Weekly) SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:00 3
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:50 1
12845 Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:30 4
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:00 3
18437 Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road Link Express ( Hirakhand Slip ) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:35 5
12893 Bhubaneswar Bolangir Superfast Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:45 2
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:40 1
58419 Bhubaneswar Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:00 3
12074 Bhubaneshwar Howrah Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:00 2
12892 Bhubaneswar Bangriposi Superfast Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:10 1
11020 Konark Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:25 6
22833 Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Humsafar M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:00 5,6
08411 Bhubaneswar Kacheguda Humsafar Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:30
22840 Bhubaneswar Rourkela Intercity Superfast Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:10 3
58411 Bhubaneswar Brahmapur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:55 5
12880 Bhubaneswar Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:10 1
18463 Prashanti Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:30 4
12830 Bhubaneswar Chennai Superfast Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:00 3
22805 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:45 2
22819 Bhubaneswar Visakhapatnam SF InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:35 5
58426 Bhubaneswar Kendujhargarh Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:00 1
12832 Bhubaneshwar Bokaro Garib Rath M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:15 1
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:00 3
18447 Hirakhand Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:35 4
17015 Visakha Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:30 1
58408 Bhubaneswar Bhadrak Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:50 1
12281 Bhubaneshwar Delhi Duronto M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:00 1
18421 Puri Ajmer Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:05 05:00 00:10 1
18407 Puri Sai Nagar Shirdi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:05 05:00 00:10 1
08092 Puri Bhanjpur Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 00:05 05:00 00:10
03102 Puri Kolkata Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 00:35 05:00 00:40
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Superfast Express M T W T F S S 00:45 05:00 00:50 1
22874 Visakhapatnam Digha SF Express M T W T F S S 00:55 05:00 01:00
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar Weekly AC Express M T W T F S S 00:55 05:00 01:00 1
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express M T W T F S S 00:55 05:00 01:00 1
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar SF Express M T W T F S S 00:55 05:00 01:00 1
22890 Samudra Kanya SF Express M T W T F S S 00:55 05:00 01:00 1
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Superfast Express M T W T F S S 01:00 05:00 01:05 6
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express M T W T F S S 01:00 05:00 01:05 6
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express M T W T F S S 01:00 05:00 01:05 6
22873 Digha Vishakapatnam SF Express M T W T F S S 01:00 05:00 01:05 6
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) M T W T F S S 01:00 05:00 01:05 6
18450 Baidyanathdham Express M T W T F S S 01:00 05:00 01:05 6
08404 Santragachi Puri Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 01:10 05:00 01:15
02809 Santragachi Puri Special Fare SF Special M T W T F S S 01:10 05:00 01:15 6
22807 Santragachi Chennai Central SF AC Express M T W T F S S 01:15 05:00 01:20 5
22809 Paradeep Vishakapatnam Superfast Express M T W T F S S 01:15 05:00 01:20 4
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:25 05:00 02:30 1
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central Silchar Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:25 05:00 02:30 1
22643 Ernakulam Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) M T W T F S S 02:25 05:00 02:30 2
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:25 05:00 02:30 1
18409 Sri Jagannath Express M T W T F S S 02:30 05:00 02:35 6
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:20 05:00 03:25 4
12802 Purushottam SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:30 05:00 03:35 4
22808 Chennai Central Santragachi AC SuperFast Express M T W T F S S 03:40 05:00 03:45 1
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 03:40 05:00 03:45
22835 Shalimar Puri Superfast Express M T W T F S S 03:50 05:00 03:55 6
12895 Howrah Puri Superfast Express M T W T F S S 03:50 05:00 03:55 6
12881 Howrah Puri Garib Rath M T W T F S S 03:50 05:00 03:55 6
12887 Howrah Puri Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 03:50 05:00 03:55 6
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:15 05:00 04:20 5
11019 Konark Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:15 00:00 Ends 1
08091 Bhanjpur Puri Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 04:35 05:00 04:40
12842 Coromandel Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:35 05:00 04:40 2
12837 Howrah Puri Superfast Express M T W T F S S 05:10 05:00 05:15 4
18302 Rayagada Puri Express M T W T F S S 05:20 05:00 05:25 4
18451 Tapaswini Express M T W T F S S 05:20 05:00 05:25 5
12145 Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Titlagarh) (PT) M T W T F S S 05:35 05:00 05:40 4
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express ( via Howrah ) (PT) M T W T F S S 05:50 05:00 05:55 6
18047 Amaravati Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:50 05:00 05:55 4
12254 Anga SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:50 05:00 05:55 4
12867 Howrah Puducherry (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:50 05:00 05:55 4
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central Shalimar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:05 05:00 06:10 2
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:05 05:00 06:10 1,2
12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:05 05:00 06:10 2
22501 K.S.R. Bengaluru New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:05 05:00 06:10 2
12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central Silchar Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:05 05:00 06:10 1
18117 Rourkela Gunupur Rajya Rani Express M T W T F S S 06:05 05:00 06:10 6
58132 Puri Rourkela Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 06:15 05:00 06:20 3
12839 Howrah Chennai Central Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 06:20 05:00 06:25 3,4
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) M T W T F S S 06:30 05:00 06:35 5
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:30 05:00 06:35
12278 Puri Howrah Shatabdi M T W T F S S 06:40 02:00 06:42 3
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:40 05:00 06:45 4
12660 Gurudev SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:40 05:00 06:45 4
22644 Patna Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) M T W T F S S 06:40 05:00 06:45 4
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:50 05:00 06:55 3
22810 Visakhapatnam Paradeep Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 06:50 05:00 06:55 3
22866 Puri Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda) M T W T F S S 06:55 05:00 07:00 1
06057 Santragachi Chennai Central Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 06:55 05:00 07:00 4
01661 Habibganj Puri Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 07:10 05:00 07:15 6
22865 Mumbai LTT Puri SF Express (via Jharsuguda) M T W T F S S 07:10 05:00 07:15 6
12879 Mumbai LTT Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:15 00:00 Ends 6
22611 Chennai New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:20 05:00 07:25 1,2
22818 Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 07:20 05:00 07:25 2
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express M T W T F S S 07:20 05:00 07:25 1
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah SF Express M T W T F S S 07:20 05:00 07:25 1
18414 Puri Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 07:30 05:00 07:35 1
18416 Puri Barbil Express M T W T F S S 07:30 05:00 07:35 1
18426 Durg Puri Express M T W T F S S 07:30 05:00 07:35 4
07439 Tatanagar Kacheguda SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 07:30 05:00 07:35 5,6
18646 East Coast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:35 05:00 07:40
12508 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:35 05:00 07:40 4
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:35 05:00 07:40 6
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:35 05:00 07:40 4
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:35 05:00 07:40 4
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:35 05:00 07:40
22910 Puri Valsad SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:40 05:00 07:45 1
14710 Puri Bikaner Express M T W T F S S 07:40 05:00 07:45 2
12831 Bokaro Bhubaneshwar Garib Rath M T W T F S S 08:00 00:00 Ends 5
22909 Valsad Puri SF Express M T W T F S S 08:00 05:00 08:05
14709 Bikaner Puri Express M T W T F S S 08:05 05:00 08:10 5
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:25 10:00 08:35 3
18448 Hirakhand Express M T W T F S S 08:30 00:00 Ends 2
18438 Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar Express ( Hirakhand Link ) M T W T F S S 08:30 00:00 Ends 3
07438 Kacheguda Tatanagar Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 08:45 05:00 08:50
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:05 05:00 09:10 6
58534 Palasa Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:25 10:00 09:35 2
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Express M T W T F S S 09:35 00:00 Ends 2
07150 Guwahati Secunderabad Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 09:35 05:00 09:40
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 09:35 00:00 Ends 2
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:40 05:00 09:45 6
12246 Bangalore Howrah Duronto M T W T F S S 09:40 10:00 09:50 3
58416 Puri Cuttack Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:45 20:00 10:05 1
58407 Bhadrak Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:50 00:00 Ends 5
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:55 05:00 10:00 3
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah Weekly AC SF Express M T W T F S S 09:55 05:00 10:00 1,2
12891 Bangriposi Bhubaneswar Express M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Ends 6
03101 Kolkata Puri Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 10:10 05:00 10:15
58434 Brahmapur Cuttack Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:10 05:00 10:15 1
12816 Nandan Kanan Express M T W T F S S 10:25 05:00 10:30 4
12704 Falaknuma Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:45 05:00 10:50 2
12282 Delhi Bhubaneshwar Duronto M T W T F S S 10:45 00:00 Ends 5
18303 Sambalpur Puri Intercity Express M T W T F S S 11:05 05:00 11:10 4
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express M T W T F S S 11:10 00:00 Ends 3
58001 Howrah Puri Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:15 05:00 11:20 4
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:20 05:00 11:25 1
22852 Mangaluru Central Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:25 05:00 11:30
22613 Sangrami SF Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:25 05:00 11:30 2
58420 Palasa Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:25 00:00 Ends 2
58005 Kharagpur Khurda Road Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:25 05:00 11:30 5
58425 Kendujhargarh Bhubaneswar Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:40 00:00 Ends 6
20890 HWH HUMSAFAR SF M T W T F S S 11:45 10:00 11:55
12503 Bangalore Kamakhya Humsafar M T W T F S S 11:50 05:00 11:55
22888 Yeshwantpur Howrah Humsafar M T W T F S S 11:50 05:00 11:55 1
06058 Chennai Central Santragachi Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 11:55 05:00 12:00
12815 Nandan Kanan Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:10 05:00 12:15 1
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:15 10:00 12:25 1
12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 12:20 00:00 Ends 4
22839 Rourkela Bhubaneswar Intercity Superfast Express M T W T F S S 12:30 00:00 Ends 3
12821 Dhauli Express M T W T F S S 12:35 05:00 12:40 6
01662 Puri Habibganj SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 12:40 05:00 12:45
12822 Dhauli Express M T W T F S S 12:55 05:00 13:00 1
08412 Kacheguda Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special M T W T F S S 13:15 00:00 Ends
12703 Falaknuma SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:50 05:00 13:55 4
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:55 05:00 14:00
22826 Chennai Central Shalimar Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 13:55 05:00 14:00 2
22606 Villupuram Purulia SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:55 05:00 14:00
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur SF Express M T W T F S S 13:55 05:00 14:00 1
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) M T W T F S S 14:30 05:00 14:35 4
22828 Surat Puri Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 14:30 05:00 14:35 4
12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express M T W T F S S 15:05 05:00 15:10 4
02810 Puri Santragachi Special Fare SF Special M T W T F S S 15:05 05:00 15:10 1
12868 Puducherry Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express M T W T F S S 15:30 05:00 15:35 1
18048 Amaravati Express M T W T F S S 15:30 05:00 15:35 2
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:30 05:00 15:35
12253 Anga SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:30 05:00 15:35
17016 Visakha Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:40 00:00 Ends 3
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express ( via Adra ) M T W T F S S 15:45 05:00 15:50 1
18449 Baidyanathdham Express M T W T F S S 15:45 05:00 15:50 2
02842 Chennai Central Santragachi SF Weekly Special (PT) M T W T F S S 15:45 05:00 15:50
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express M T W T F S S 15:45 05:00 15:50 2
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) M T W T F S S 15:50 00:00 Ends 6
22806 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 16:05 00:00 Ends 4
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express M T W T F S S 16:15 05:00 16:20 3
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express M T W T F S S 16:40 05:00 16:45 3
18422 Ajmer Puri Bi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 16:40 05:00 16:45 6
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:45 05:00 16:50 3
58006 Khurda Road Kharagpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 16:45 05:00 16:50 2
12245 Howrah Bangalore Duronto M T W T F S S 16:50 10:00 17:00 3
20813 Puri Jodhpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:10 05:00 17:15 3
58533 Cuttack Palasa Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:10 05:00 17:15 5
12829 Chennai Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:20 00:00 Ends 2
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:20 05:00 17:25 6
22612 New Jalpaiguri Chennai SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:20 05:00 17:25
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express M T W T F S S 17:20 00:00 Ends 2
18304 Puri Sambalpur Intercity Express M T W T F S S 17:20 05:00 17:25 3
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City ) M T W T F S S 17:25 00:00 Ends 6
58415 Cuttack Puri Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:45 05:00 17:50 5,6
22834 Bangalore Bhubaneshwar Humsafar M T W T F S S 17:50 00:00 Ends
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:55 05:00 18:00 3
58414 Puri Talcher Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:20 05:00 18:25 1
58433 Cuttack Brahmapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:25 05:00 18:30 5
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express M T W T F S S 18:35 00:00 Ends 2
58412 Brahmapur Bhubaneswar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:35 00:00 Ends 3
12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:35 00:00 Ends 1
18415 Barbil Puri Express M T W T F S S 18:35 05:00 18:40 4
22614 Sangrami SF Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:45 05:00 18:50 3
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram SF Express M T W T F S S 18:45 05:00 18:50 4
22825 Shalimar Chennai Central Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 18:45 05:00 18:50 4
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad SF Express M T W T F S S 18:45 05:00 18:50 4
22605 Purulia Villupuram SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:45 05:00 18:50
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:50 05:00 18:55 1
15629 Tambaram Guwahati Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:50 05:00 18:55 1
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:50 05:00 18:55 1
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:50 05:00 18:55 1
12504 Kamakhya Bangalore Humsafar M T W T F S S 19:20 05:00 19:25 4,5
02841 Santragachi Chennai Central SF Special M T W T F S S 19:20 05:00 19:25
22887 Howrah Yeshwantpur Humsafar M T W T F S S 19:20 05:00 19:25 4,5,6
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar M T W T F S S 19:25 15:00 19:40 5,6
18645 East Coast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:35 05:00 19:40 6
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express ( via Sambalpur ) (PT) M T W T F S S 19:35 05:00 19:40 1
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi Puri Weekly Express M T W T F S S 19:40 05:00 19:45 6
18425 Puri Durg Express M T W T F S S 19:55 05:00 20:00 1
06009 Santragachi Puducherry Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 20:15 05:00 20:20
12073 Howrah Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S 20:20 00:00 Ends 4
18413 Paradeep Puri Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:25 05:00 20:30 5
12840 Chennai Central Howrah Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 20:35 05:00 20:40 1
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur) M T W T F S S 20:35 00:00 Ends
12277 Howrah Puri Shatabdi M T W T F S S 20:40 02:00 20:42 4
18464 Prashanti Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:50 00:00 Ends 2
22827 Puri Surat Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 20:55 05:00 21:00 3
58131 Rourkela Puri Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:55 05:00 21:00 5
12994 Puri Gandhidham Weekly SF Express (via Bhubaneswar) (PT) M T W T F S S 20:55 05:00 21:00 3
18452 Tapaswini Express M T W T F S S 21:10 05:00 21:15 1
18452 Tapaswini Express Slip M T W T F S S 21:10 05:00 21:15 1
12841 Coromandel Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:15 05:00 21:20 4
06010 Puducherry Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 21:20 05:00 21:25
82612 Puducherry Santragachi Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 21:20 05:00 21:25
12894 Bolangir Bhubaneswar Superfast Express M T W T F S S 21:40 00:00 Ends 6
12838 Puri Howrah SF Express M T W T F S S 21:45 07:00 21:52 1
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 21:55 05:00 22:00 5
22831 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express M T W T F S S 21:55 05:00 22:00 4,5
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 21:55 05:00 22:00 4
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:55 05:00 22:00 4
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:10 05:00 22:15 1
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:30 05:00 22:35 4
22817 Howrah Mysuru Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:30 05:00 22:35 3
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express M T W T F S S 22:30 05:00 22:35 5,6
15630 Guwahati Tambaram Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:30 05:00 22:35 4
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:30 05:00 22:35 4
12146 Puri Mumbai LTT (Weekly) via Titlagarh SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:35 05:00 22:40 1
18118 Gunupur Rourkela Rajya Rani Express M T W T F S S 22:45 05:00 22:50 3
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:45 05:00 22:50 4
12801 Purushottam SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:55 05:00 23:00 1
08403 Puri Santragachi Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 23:00 05:00 23:05
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:05 05:00 23:10 1
22820 Visakhapatnam Bhubaneswar Intercity Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:10 00:00 Ends 2
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express M T W T F S S 23:25 05:00 23:30 5
12888 Puri Howrah Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 23:30 05:00 23:35 1
22836 Puri Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express M T W T F S S 23:30 05:00 23:35 1
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express ( Via Howrah ) (PT) M T W T F S S 23:30 05:00 23:35 1
12896 Puri Howrah Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 23:30 05:00 23:35 1
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath M T W T F S S 23:30 05:00 23:35 3
18410 Sri Jagannath Express M T W T F S S 23:45 05:00 23:50 1

If you are planning to travel to or from Bhubaneswar railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Bhubaneswar Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Bhubaneswar Junction. You can also find Bhubaneswar Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Bhubaneswar Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Bhubaneswar Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Bhubaneswar with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Bhubaneswar railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Bhubaneswar railway station code, no of trains from Bhubaneswar railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Bhubaneswar and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Bhubaneswar (Bbs) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Bhubaneswar railway station passing or originating from Bhubaneswar to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) (22823)
•  Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur) (20817)
•  Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express (22882)
•  Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Express (22879)
•  Bhubaneswar Tirupati (Weekly) SF Express (22871)
•  Orissa Sampark Kranti (12819)

Nearby Railway Stations to BHUBANESWAR :-