Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station BIKANER JUNCTION BKN

BIKANER JUNCTION (BKN) Railway Station Info

Station Name : BIKANER JUNCTION | Station Code: BKN

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
67

Originating Trains :- 24

Terminating Trains :- 25

Passing Trains :- 18

BIKANER JN Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
14709 Bikaner Puri Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:05 3
14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:30 1
12458 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express(via Churu) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:30 6
12495 Pratap SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:20 3
14717 Bikaner Haridwar Weekly Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:05 4
74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:30 2
17624 Bikaner Hazur Sahib Nanded Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:40 1
17038 Bikaner Secunderabad Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:40 1
22471 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:30 6
22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:50 1
22473 Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:50 1
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:05 2
74831 Bikaner Churu DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:00
54790 Bikaner Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:10 5
16311 Bikaner Kochuveli Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:40 2
12456 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:45 6
04735 Bikaner Haridwar Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:45
22475 Bikaner Coimbatore AC SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:10 6
22308 Bikaner Howrah Link SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:45 1
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:55 2
74855 Bikaner Ratangarh DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:40 5
12489 Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:40 1
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:05 3
25631 Bikaner Guwahati Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 00:05 3
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express M T W T F S S 00:35 10:00 00:45 1
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express M T W T F S S 01:35 10:00 01:45 1
22981 Kota Sriganganagar SF Express M T W T F S S 04:30 10:00 04:40 1
54703 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger M T W T F S S 04:35 100:00 06:15 3
12467 Leelan SF Express M T W T F S S 05:20 40:00 06:00 1
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:45 00:00 Ends 5
12496 Pratap Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:45 00:00 Ends 3,5
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express M T W T F S S 06:20 10:00 06:30 5
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:50 00:00 Ends 5
22497 Shri Ganganagar Trichy Humsafar M T W T F S S 07:00 10:00 07:10 2
12457 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner SF Express (via Churu) M T W T F S S 07:20 00:00 Ends 2
15632 Guwahati Bikaner Link Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:50 00:00 Ends 4
14718 Haridwar Bikaner Weekly Express M T W T F S S 07:55 00:00 Ends 5
22498 Trichy Shri Ganganagar Humsafar M T W T F S S 08:25 10:00 08:35 1
22307 Merta Road Bikaner Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:45 00:00 Ends 3
12307 Howrah Bikaner SF Link Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:45 00:00 Ends 6
74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU M T W T F S S 09:10 00:00 Ends 5
04736 Haridwar Bikaner Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 09:25 00:00 Ends
59705 Suratgarh Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:45 15:00 10:00 2
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 10:30 00:00 Ends 3
14887 Kalka Barmer Express M T W T F S S 10:45 15:00 11:00 1
24887 Haridwar Barmer Link Express M T W T F S S 10:45 15:00 11:00 1
22476 Coimbatore Bikaner AC SF Express M T W T F S S 12:25 00:00 Ends 3
22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express M T W T F S S 12:35 00:00 Ends 3
12490 Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:10 00:00 Ends 1
12455 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner SF Express (Via Shri Ganganagar) M T W T F S S 13:15 00:00 Ends 6
54789 Rewari Bikaner Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:25 00:00 Ends 5
59706 Jaipur Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 14:20 10:00 14:30 3
14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:35 00:00 Ends 3
24888 Barmer Haridwar Link Express M T W T F S S 16:30 30:00 17:00 1
14888 Barmer Kalka Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:30 30:00 17:00 1
22472 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner SF Intercity Express M T W T F S S 16:35 00:00 Ends 5
17037 Secunderabad Bikaner Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:50 00:00 Ends 3
74832 Churu Bikaner DEMU M T W T F S S 17:35 00:00 Ends 3
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express M T W T F S S 17:45 00:00 Ends 3
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:20 10:00 18:30 3
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Bikaner Weekly Express M T W T F S S 19:30 00:00 Ends 2
54704 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger M T W T F S S 21:15 15:00 21:30 2
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:50 00:00 Ends 1
14710 Puri Bikaner Express M T W T F S S 22:00 00:00 Ends 5
22982 Shri Ganganagar Kota SF Express M T W T F S S 22:50 15:00 23:05 1
12468 Leelan SF Express M T W T F S S 22:55 20:00 23:15 6
74856 Ratangarh Bikaner DEMU M T W T F S S 23:00 00:00 Ends 5

If you are planning to travel to or from Bikaner junction railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Bikaner junction Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Bikaner junction Junction. You can also find Bikaner junction Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Bikaner junction Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Bikaner junction Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Bikaner junction with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Bikaner junction railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Bikaner junction railway station code, no of trains from Bikaner junction railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Bikaner junction and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Bikaner junction (Bkn) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Bikaner junction railway station passing or originating from Bikaner junction to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Bikaner Puri Express (14709)
•  Ranakpur Express (PT) (14707)
•  Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express(via Churu) (12458)
•  Pratap SF Express (12495)
•  Bikaner Haridwar Weekly Express (14717)
•  Bikaner Hisar DEMU (74833)

Nearby Railway Stations to BIKANER JUNCTION :-