Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station CHENNAI EGMORE MS

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) Railway Station Info

Station Name : CHENNAI EGMORE | Station Code: MS

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
121

Originating Trains :- 42

Terminating Trains :- 42

Passing Trains :- 37

CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
16723 Ananthapuri Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:50 8
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:15 4
12164 Chennai Egmore Dadar Central SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:50 8
22623 Mahal Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:40 2
11063 Chennai Egmore Salem Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:00 9
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:05 3
22661 Sethu SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:50 9
12637 Pandian SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:40 4
56037 Chennai Egmore Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:35 1
06027 Chennai Egmore Kochuveli Pongal Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:45 6
16179 Mannai Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:20 3
12667 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:55 6
16853 Cholan Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:30 7
06003 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:50
16859 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:15 5
12661 Pothigai SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:05 5
16181 Silambu Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:20 2
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:30 5
06049 Chennai Egmore Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:45 5
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli SpecialFare special (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:50
16175 Chennai Egmore Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:05 5
06029 Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:50 6
16115 Chennai Egmore Puducherry Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:10 1
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:30 4
06025 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:45
82603 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Suvidha Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:50
16185 Chennai Egmore Velankanni Link Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:05 4
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:15 5
06063 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:55
06033 Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:40
12635 Vaigai SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:40 4
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:15 4
16129 Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Link Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:15 4
06091 Chennai Egmore Kochuveli Makaravilakku Special (Via Madurai) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:00
12631 Nellai Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:10 7
11063 Chennai Egmore Mettur Dam Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:00 9
06087 Chennai Egmore Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:45
12390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:00 9
16101 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:15 9
82601 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Suvidha Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:50 8
16183 Uzhavan Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:30 4
12605 Pallavan Superfast Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:45 4
06004 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 03:00 00:00 Ends
82602 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 03:30 00:00 Ends
82608 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 03:30 00:00 Ends
06002 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore SpecialFare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 03:30 00:00 Ends
56101 Mettur Dam Chennai Egmore Express M T W T F S S 03:45 00:00 Ends 9
11064 Salem Chennai Egmore Express M T W T F S S 03:45 00:00 Ends 8
16860 Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express M T W T F S S 04:15 00:00 Ends 4
16184 Uzhavan Express M T W T F S S 04:30 00:00 Ends 6,7
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express M T W T F S S 04:40 00:00 Ends 5
12638 Pandian SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:55 00:00 Ends 4
16186 Velankanni Chennai Egmore Link Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:10 00:00 Ends 6
16176 Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:10 00:00 Ends 6
82638 Kollam Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 05:30 00:00 Ends
12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express M T W T F S S 05:30 00:00 Ends 4
16182 Silambu Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:35 00:00 Ends 6
06030 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 05:35 00:00 Ends
82604 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 05:35 00:00 Ends 9
16180 Mannai Express M T W T F S S 05:45 00:00 Ends 3
12662 Pothigai SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:55 00:00 Ends 9
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:25 00:00 Ends 6
17644 Circar Express M T W T F S S 06:30 20:00 06:50 6
16102 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT) M T W T F S S 06:35 00:00 Ends 5
06034 Ernakulam Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) M T W T F S S 06:45 00:00 Ends
12632 Nellai Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:55 00:00 Ends 5
22662 Sethu SF Express M T W T F S S 07:05 00:00 Ends 7
82609 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 07:20 00:00 Ends
06064 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 07:20 00:00 Ends
22624 Mahal Superfast Express M T W T F S S 07:20 00:00 Ends 3
17652 Kacheguda Chengalpattu Express M T W T F S S 07:25 15:00 07:40 9
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:40 00:00 Ends 4
06088 Karaikal Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 08:05 00:00 Ends
16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:05 00:00 Ends 5
66043 Chennai Beach Melmaruvathur MEMU M T W T F S S 08:34 01:00 08:35 7
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express M T W T F S S 08:35 15:00 08:50 6
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 08:50 15:00 09:05 4
12641 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:50 15:00 09:05 4
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry SF Express M T W T F S S 09:00 15:00 09:15 4
16116 Puducherry Chennai Egmore Express M T W T F S S 09:30 00:00 Ends 1
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:55 15:00 10:10 4
66041 Chennai Beach Tirumalpur MEMU local M T W T F S S 09:59 01:00 10:00 7
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express M T W T F S S 10:35 15:00 10:50 4
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:55 15:00 11:10 4
16106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:25 00:00 Ends 5
12606 Pallavan Superfast Express M T W T F S S 12:10 00:00 Ends 4
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express M T W T F S S 12:40 20:00 13:00 5
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:40 20:00 13:00 5
22403 Puducherry New Delhi SF Express M T W T F S S 12:40 20:00 13:00 6
22404 New Delhi Puducherry SF Express M T W T F S S 14:25 15:00 14:40 6
12636 Vaigai SF Express M T W T F S S 14:35 00:00 Ends 4
66042 Thirumalpur Chennai Beach MEMU local M T W T F S S 16:24 01:00 16:25 11
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:25 00:00 Ends 4
17651 Chengalpattu Kacheguda Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:40 20:00 17:00 6
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express M T W T F S S 16:55 35:00 17:30 5
06009 Santragachi Puducherry Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 16:58 32:00 17:30 6
17643 Circar Express M T W T F S S 17:10 10:00 17:20 5
66044 Melmaruvathur Chennai Beach Passenger M T W T F S S 17:28 01:00 17:29 7
16854 Cholan Express M T W T F S S 17:50 00:00 Ends 4
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 18:05 15:00 18:20 6
12642 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:05 15:00 18:20 6
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 19:25 25:00 19:50 6
12163 Dadar Central Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:45 00:00 Ends 7
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:55 25:00 20:20 8
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:55 25:00 20:20 8
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:05 35:00 20:40 8
15630 Guwahati Tambaram Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:05 35:00 20:40 6
56038 Puducherry Chennai Egmore FastPassenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:10 00:00 Ends 1
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Link Express M T W T F S S 20:30 00:00 Ends 8
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:30 00:00 Ends 6
12389 Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 20:45 00:00 Ends 7
06026 Tiruchchirappalli Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 21:10 00:00 Ends
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:45 15:00 22:00 5
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:05 25:00 22:30 6
12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:05 25:00 22:30 6
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:05 25:00 22:30 6
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express M T W T F S S 22:05 25:00 22:30 5
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:15 15:00 22:30 6
15629 Tambaram Guwahati Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:15 15:00 22:30 6
06010 Puducherry Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 23:15 20:00 23:35 6
82612 Puducherry Santragachi Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 23:15 20:00 23:35

If you are planning to travel to or from Chennai egmore railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Chennai egmore Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Chennai egmore Junction. You can also find Chennai egmore Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Chennai egmore Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Chennai egmore Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Chennai egmore with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Chennai egmore railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Chennai egmore railway station code, no of trains from Chennai egmore railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Chennai egmore and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Chennai egmore (Ms) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Chennai egmore railway station passing or originating from Chennai egmore to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Ananthapuri Express (PT) (16723)
•  Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) (12633)
•  Chennai Egmore Dadar Central SF Express (PT) (12164)
•  Mahal Superfast Express (PT) (22623)
•  Chennai Egmore Salem Express (11063)
•  Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) (16105)

Nearby Railway Stations to CHENNAI EGMORE :-