Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station COIMBATORE JUNCTION CBE

COIMBATORE JUNCTION (CBE) Railway Station Info

Station Name : COIMBATORE JUNCTION | Station Code: CBE

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
215

Originating Trains :- 35

Terminating Trains :- 35

Passing Trains :- 145

COIMBATORE JN Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
16618 Coimbatore Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:45 2
12084 Coimbatore Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:10 6
56144 Coimbatore Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:55 4
12244 Coimbatore Chennai Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:25 4
12682 Coimbatore Chennai Central Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:30 2,4
06085 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:00
66600 Coimbatore Erode MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:25 5
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Special (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:05
12647 Kongu SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:05 2
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:40 5
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:30 3
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:45 5
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:55 1
22610 Coimbatore Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:40 3
56148 Coimbatore Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:50 6
22476 Coimbatore Bikaner AC SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:20 5
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:20 2
22670 Coimbatore Tuticorin Link Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:30 4
12674 Cheran SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:40 2
66602 Coimbatore Salem MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:05
12676 Kovai SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:55 2
16616 Chemmozhi Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 00:30 4,6
56323 Coimbatore Mangaluru Central Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:30 2
06082 Coimbatore Madurai Special Fare special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:15 5
06709 Coimbatore Palani Passenger Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:45
66607 Coimbatore Palakkad Town MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:10
56150 Coimbatore Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:15 6
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:10 3
12680 Coimbatore Chennai Central InterCity SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:15 2
22616 Coimbatore Tirupati SF Intercity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:00 6
06068 Coimbatore Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:30
22668 Coimbatore Nagercoil SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:30 4
56320 Coimbatore Nagercoil Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:20 2
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:15
56146 Coimbatore Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:30
06016 Ernakulam Jn. Velankanni Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 00:05 05:00 00:10
16315 KSR Bengaluru Kochuveli Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:10 05:00 00:15 3
16856 Mangaluru Central Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem) M T W T F S S 00:35 05:00 00:40 3
16687 Navyug Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:35 05:00 00:40 3
16858 Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) M T W T F S S 00:35 05:00 00:40 3
06008 Ernakulam Chennai Central SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 00:45 05:00 00:50
06056 Mangaluru Jn. Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 00:50 05:00 00:55
16316 Kochuveli KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:55 05:00 01:00 4
12646 Millennium Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:17 03:00 01:20 3
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:17 03:00 01:20 5
16855 Puducherry Mangaluru Central Weekly Express (Via Salem) M T W T F S S 01:17 03:00 01:20 1
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:17 03:00 01:20 1
16317 Himsagar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:20 05:00 01:25 2
12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:20 05:00 01:25 5
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central Shalimar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:20 05:00 01:25 3
12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central Silchar Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:20 05:00 01:25 2
06052 Kollam Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 01:23 05:00 01:28
82640 Kollam Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 01:23 05:00 01:28 3
06042 Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 01:23 05:00 01:28 3
16187 Karaikkal Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:25 05:00 01:30 1
12258 Kochuveli Yeshwantpur Garib Rath M T W T F S S 01:37 03:00 01:40 3
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express M T W T F S S 01:37 03:00 01:40 2
07118 Ernakulam Jn. Hyderabad SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 01:50 05:00 01:55
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) M T W T F S S 01:57 03:00 02:00
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express M T W T F S S 02:00 00:00 Ends 1
12696 Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:07 03:00 02:10 1
17606 Kacheguda Mangaluru Central Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:07 03:00 02:10
06047 Chennai Central Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 02:19 05:00 02:24
82633 Chennai Central Kollam Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 02:19 05:00 02:24
06041 Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 02:19 05:00 02:24 1
06051 Chennai Central Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 02:19 05:00 02:24
06055 Chennai Central Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 02:35 05:00 02:40
12623 Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 02:47 03:00 02:50 1
22475 Bikaner Coimbatore AC SF Express M T W T F S S 02:50 00:00 Ends 2
16188 Ernakulam Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:05 05:00 03:10 1
16526 Island Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:12 03:00 03:15 1
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) M T W T F S S 03:20 05:00 03:25 3
16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express (via Salem) M T W T F S S 03:22 03:00 03:25 1
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Special M T W T F S S 03:40 00:00 Ends
12257 Yeshwantpur Kochuveli Garib Rath M T W T F S S 03:57 03:00 04:00 1
17605 Mangaluru Central Kacheguda Express M T W T F S S 04:05 05:00 04:10
16566 Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Weekly Express M T W T F S S 04:05 05:00 04:10
22639 Chennai Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:12 03:00 04:15 1
06005 Chennai Central Ernakulam (South) SpecialFare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 04:15 05:00 04:20
82631 Chennai Central Ernakulam Jn. Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 04:15 05:00 04:20
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express M T W T F S S 04:27 03:00 04:30 3
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express M T W T F S S 04:27 03:00 04:30 2
22208 Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central SUPER AC Express M T W T F S S 04:42 03:00 04:45 3
16615 Chemmozhi Express M T W T F S S 04:45 00:00 Ends 4,6
18568 Kollam Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express M T W T F S S 04:50 05:00 04:55 6
12671 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:00 15:00 05:15 4
12626 Kerala Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:05 05:00 05:10 4
06015 Velankanni Ernakulam Jn. Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 05:35 05:00 05:40
06067 Chengalpattu Coimbatore (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 05:40 00:00 Ends
12673 Cheran SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:15 00:00 Ends 3,4
82635 Chennai Central Kollam Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 06:25 05:00 06:30
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express M T W T F S S 06:25 05:00 06:30 4
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express M T W T F S S 06:25 05:00 06:30 2
22638 West Coast SF Express M T W T F S S 06:32 03:00 06:35 2
12681 Chennai Central Coimbatore Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 06:40 00:00 Ends 2
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) M T W T F S S 06:40 00:00 Ends 2
22852 Mangaluru Central Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:45 05:00 06:50
06547 Yesvantpur Ernakulam Tatkal Fare Special M T W T F S S 06:45 05:00 06:50
22669 Tuticorin Coimbatore Link Express M T W T F S S 07:00 00:00 Ends 5
22667 Nagercoil Coimbatore Express M T W T F S S 07:00 00:00 Ends 5
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:15 00:00 Ends 2,4
12511 Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:40 05:00 07:45 1
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:40 05:00 07:45 1
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:42 03:00 07:45 2
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express M T W T F S S 07:42 03:00 07:45 1
56712 Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:05 05:00 08:10 5
06033 Chennai Egmore Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) M T W T F S S 08:15 05:00 08:20
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:30 00:00 Ends
17230 Sabari Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:40 05:00 08:45 2
66606 Palghat Town Coimbatore MEMU M T W T F S S 08:50 00:00 Ends
56145 Mettupalayam Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:05 00:00 Ends 6
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Central Weekly Express M T W T F S S 09:05 05:00 09:10 2
06092 Kochuveli Chennai Central Markaravilakku Special (Via Palakkad) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:15 05:00 09:20
12648 Kongu Express M T W T F S S 09:15 00:00 Ends 3
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:30 05:00 09:35 2,3
66601 Erode Coimbatore MEMU M T W T F S S 09:40 00:00 Ends
07134 Kollam Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special M T W T F S S 09:55 05:00 10:00
07142 Kollam Hyderabad (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 09:55 05:00 10:00
16318 Himsagar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:55 05:00 10:00 5
07110 Kollam Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) M T W T F S S 09:55 05:00 10:00
66609 Erode Palakkad Town MEMU M T W T F S S 10:15 05:00 10:20
16859 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Express M T W T F S S 10:30 05:00 10:35 2
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:50 00:00 Ends 5
18189 Tatanagar Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:00 05:00 11:05 1
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:00 05:00 11:05 1
06028 Kochuveli Chennai Central Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 11:15 05:00 11:20
12660 Gurudev SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:25 05:00 11:30 1
07117 Hyderabad Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 11:25 05:00 11:30
56147 Mettupalayam Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:30 00:00 Ends 6
13352 Alappuzha Tatanagar Express Slip (PT) M T W T F S S 11:55 05:00 12:00 3
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:55 05:00 12:00 3
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:55 05:00 12:00 2
22644 Patna Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) M T W T F S S 11:55 05:00 12:00 4
18190 Alappuzha Rourkela Tatanagar (Link) Express M T W T F S S 11:55 05:00 12:00
12678 Ernakulam KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express M T W T F S S 12:47 03:00 12:50 3
12677 KSR Bengaluru Ernakulam InterCity SF Express M T W T F S S 13:07 03:00 13:10 1
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:20 05:00 13:25 1
12508 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:20 05:00 13:25 1
56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:25 00:00 Ends 3
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur SF Express M T W T F S S 13:32 03:00 13:35 4
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur SF Express M T W T F S S 13:32 03:00 13:35
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:32 03:00 13:35
12675 Kovai SF Express M T W T F S S 13:45 00:00 Ends 2
56149 Mettupalayam Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:55 00:00 Ends 5,6
06710 Palani Coimbatore Passenger Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 14:00 00:00 Ends
06081 Madurai Coimbatore SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 14:15 00:00 Ends 5
12243 Chennai Coimbatore Shatabdi M T W T F S S 14:15 00:00 Ends 4
07216 Kollam Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special M T W T F S S 14:35 05:00 14:40
07220 Kollam Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 14:35 05:00 14:40
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi Weekly) M T W T F S S 14:35 05:00 14:40
07112 Kollam Secunderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special M T W T F S S 14:35 05:00 14:40
16688 Navyug Express M T W T F S S 15:00 05:00 15:05 3
22630 Tirunelveli Mumbai Dadar Express (via Konkan) (PT) M T W T F S S 15:00 05:00 15:05 1
12522 Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:30 03:00 15:33 1
07141 Hyderabad Kollam (via Adoni) Sabarimala SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 15:30 05:00 15:35
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central Korba SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:30 03:00 15:33 1,3
07109 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 15:30 05:00 15:35
07133 Hyderabad Kollam (via Guntur) Sabarimala Special Fare M T W T F S S 15:30 05:00 15:35
12512 Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:30 03:00 15:33 4
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:30 03:00 15:33 1,3
16860 Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express M T W T F S S 15:37 03:00 15:40 1
66608 Palakkad Town Erode MEMU M T W T F S S 16:05 05:00 16:10 2
17229 Sabari Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:30 05:00 16:35 1
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam SF Express M T W T F S S 17:17 03:00 17:20 1
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli SF Express M T W T F S S 17:17 03:00 17:20 3
56151 Mettupalayam Coimbatore Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:20 00:00 Ends 6
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore MEMU M T W T F S S 17:40 00:00 Ends 2
66603 Salem Coimbatore MEMU M T W T F S S 17:50 00:00 Ends 3
07116 Kochuveli Hyderabad Special Fare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 17:50 05:00 17:55 2
07212 Kollam Kakinada Town Sabarimala Special Fare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 17:50 05:00 17:55
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:00 00:00 Ends 3
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express M T W T F S S 18:02 03:00 18:05 1
56713 Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:25 05:00 18:30 2
07115 Hyderabad Kochuveli Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 18:45 05:00 18:50 3
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) M T W T F S S 18:45 05:00 18:50
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express M T W T F S S 18:47 03:00 18:50 1
22609 Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Intercity SF Express M T W T F S S 19:05 00:00 Ends 6
56324 Mangaluru Central Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 19:35 00:00 Ends 5
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) M T W T F S S 19:40 05:00 19:45
22637 West Coast SF Express M T W T F S S 19:47 03:00 19:50 1
12625 Kerala Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:55 05:00 20:00 3
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi Weekly) M T W T F S S 20:25 05:00 20:30
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 20:25 05:00 20:30
07215 Machilipatnam Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special M T W T F S S 20:25 05:00 20:30
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special M T W T F S S 20:25 05:00 20:30
12672 Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:30 25:00 20:55 2
06548 Ernakulam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 20:37 03:00 20:40
56319 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:50 00:00 Ends 2,4
06086 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:00 00:00 Ends
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC SF Express M T W T F S S 21:07 03:00 21:10 3
82638 Kollam Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 21:10 05:00 21:15
12083 Mayiladuturai Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S 21:15 00:00 Ends 5
07211 Kakinada Town Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 21:25 05:00 21:30 2
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central Silchar Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:25 05:00 21:30 3
06034 Ernakulam Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) M T W T F S S 21:25 05:00 21:30 3
22643 Ernakulam Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) M T W T F S S 21:25 05:00 21:30 3
06048 Kollam Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 21:40 05:00 21:45
22640 Alappuzha Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:12 03:00 22:15 3
12679 Chennai Central Coimbatore SF InterCity Express M T W T F S S 22:15 00:00 Ends 2,4
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:30 05:00 22:35 1
22677 Yesvantpur Kochuveli AC SF Express M T W T F S S 22:37 03:00 22:40 2
22615 Tirupati Coimbatore Intercity Express M T W T F S S 22:40 00:00 Ends 6
06049 Chennai Egmore Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 22:50 05:00 22:55
16525 Island Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:50 05:00 22:55 3
22207 Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express M T W T F S S 22:57 03:00 23:00 1
12695 Chennai Central Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:07 03:00 23:10 1
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express M T W T F S S 23:15 05:00 23:20 3
12645 Millennium SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:15 05:00 23:20 4
06044 Kollam Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 23:25 05:00 23:30
82634 Kollam Chennai Central Sabarimala Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 23:25 05:00 23:30
82632 Ernakulam Chennai Central Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 23:25 05:00 23:30 3
06006 Ernakulam Jn. Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 23:25 05:00 23:30
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:27 03:00 23:30 3
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:45 05:00 23:50 1
12624 Thiruvananthapuram Central Chennai Central Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 23:47 03:00 23:50 3

If you are planning to travel to or from Coimbatore junction railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Coimbatore junction Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Coimbatore junction Junction. You can also find Coimbatore junction Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Coimbatore junction Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Coimbatore junction Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Coimbatore junction with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Coimbatore junction railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Coimbatore junction railway station code, no of trains from Coimbatore junction railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Coimbatore junction and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Coimbatore junction (Cbe) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Coimbatore junction railway station passing or originating from Coimbatore junction to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Coimbatore Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) (16618)
•  Coimbatore Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi (12084)
•  Coimbatore Mettupalayam Passenger (UnReserved) (56144)
•  Coimbatore Chennai Shatabdi (12244)
•  Coimbatore Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (12682)
•  Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special (UnReserved) (06085)

Nearby Railway Stations to COIMBATORE JUNCTION :- IRUGUR (IGU) , PODANUR JN (PTJ) , COIMBATORE NRTH (CBF) , PILAMEDU (PLMD) , MURTHIPALAYAM (MPLM)