Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station DEHRADUN DDN

DEHRADUN (DDN) Railway Station Info

Station Name : DEHRADUN | Station Code: DDN

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
39

Originating Trains :- 19

Terminating Trains :- 20

Passing Trains :- 0

DEHRADUN Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
14310 Ujjaini Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:50 2
19020 Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:00 1
15002 Rapti Ganga Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:25 2
12206 Nanda Devi AC Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:35 2
54342 Dehradun Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:45 2
12688 Dehradun Madurai SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:45 1
13010 Doon Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:00 1
12328 Upasana Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:10 3
14318 Dehradun Indore Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:50 2
14120 Dehradun Kathgodam Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:55 1
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:50 3
14266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:15 1
14114 Link Express (Sangam Slip) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:20 1
12018 Dehradun Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:00 3
19566 Uttaranchal Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:50 2
14042 Mussoorie Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:20 2
15006 Rapti Ganga Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:25 2
14631 Dehradun Amritsar (Lahori) Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:00 2
12056 Dehradun Delhi Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:05 3
14119 Kathgodam Dehradun Express M T W T F S S 04:20 00:00 Ends 4
12687 Madurai Dehradun SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:45 00:00 Ends 2
12205 Nanda Devi AC Express M T W T F S S 05:40 00:00 Ends 3
14265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Express M T W T F S S 06:30 00:00 Ends 4
13009 Doon Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:35 00:00 Ends 4
14041 Mussoorie Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:30 00:00 Ends 3
14632 Amritsar Dehradun (Lahori) Express M T W T F S S 10:35 00:00 Ends 3
12017 Dehradun Shatabdi M T W T F S S 12:40 00:00 Ends 3
14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip) M T W T F S S 13:10 00:00 Ends 4
14163 Link Express (Sangam Slip) M T W T F S S 13:10 00:00 Ends 4
15005 Rapti Ganga Express M T W T F S S 13:55 00:00 Ends 2
15001 Rapti Ganga Express M T W T F S S 13:55 00:00 Ends 2
19019 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Dehradun Express M T W T F S S 17:35 00:00 Ends 3
12327 Upasana Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:10 00:00 Ends 3
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:10 00:00 Ends 1
14317 Indore Dehradun Express M T W T F S S 19:40 00:00 Ends 4
19565 Uttaranchal Express M T W T F S S 19:40 00:00 Ends 4
14309 Ujjaini Express M T W T F S S 19:40 00:00 Ends 4
54341 Saharanpur Dehradun Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:35 00:00 Ends 3
12055 Delhi Dehradun Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S 21:10 00:00 Ends 2

If you are planning to travel to or from Dehradun railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Dehradun Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Dehradun Junction. You can also find Dehradun Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Dehradun Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Dehradun Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Dehradun with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Dehradun railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Dehradun railway station code, no of trains from Dehradun railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Dehradun and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Dehradun (Ddn) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Dehradun railway station passing or originating from Dehradun to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Ujjaini Express (14310)
•  Dehradun Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express (19020)
•  Rapti Ganga Express (15002)
•  Nanda Devi AC Express (PT) (12206)
•  Dehradun Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) (54342)
•  Dehradun Madurai SF Express (PT) (12688)

Nearby Railway Stations to DEHRADUN :-