Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station DELHI DLI

DELHI (DLI) Railway Station Info

Station Name : DELHI | Station Code: DLI

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
221

Originating Trains :- 80

Terminating Trains :- 78

Passing Trains :- 63

OLD DELHI Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
14011 Delhi Hoshiarpur Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:00 9
14553 Himachal Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:55 14
54471 Delhi Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:35 13
51905 Delhi Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:55 15
14044 Garhwal Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:20 7
54423 Delhi Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:00 5
64451 Delhi Panipat (5DPM) MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:40 2
14208 Padmavat Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:50 10
54308 Delhi Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 01:40 10
54309 Delhi Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:20 3
64582 Delhi Hathras Killah MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:45 7
74025 Delhi Shamli DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 04:05 7
14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:40 16
14659 Malani Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:35 9
14519 Kisan Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:50 2
54303 Delhi Kalka Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:20 4
64913 Delhi Rohtak MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:00 16
14033 Jammu Mail (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:10 16
51913 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:05 14
54641 Delhi Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:10 2
74021 Delhi Saharanpur DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:35 14
04001 Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:10
54475 Delhi Haridwar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:50 14
54035 Delhi Jakhal Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:40 14
74011 Delhi Rohtak DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:20 11
05102 Delhi Chhapra Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:55 14
54417 Delhi Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:10 3
74001 Delhi Rewari DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:05 1
15035 Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:00 5
54076 Delhi Moradabad Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:50 9
64152 Delhi Aligarh MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:50 13
14556 Delhi Bareilly (Himachal) Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:00 13
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:25 10
04409 Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:10 14
12481 Delhi Sriganganagar InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:10 15
51911 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:45 13
54059 Delhi Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:05 13
64584 Delhi Tundla MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:55 12
51909 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:20 14
54005 Delhi Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 04:15 14
64533 Delhi Panipat MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:50 4
04406 Delhi Darbhanga AC Special Fare Holi Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:15 11
14206 Delhi Faizabad Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:25 10
54413 Delhi Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 03:15 3
15035 Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:00 5
64557 Delhi Saharanpur MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:45 7
12461 Mandore Superfast Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:15 3
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:35 10
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:15 9
54057 Delhi Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:00 15
74023 Delhi Shamli DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:00 14
54031 Delhi Jind Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:45 2
64453 Delhi Panipat MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:40 16
13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:40 10
15116 Loknayak Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:00 10
54056 Delhi Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:00 11
54085 Delhi Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:55 15
74003 Delhi Rewari DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:50 2
14035 Dhauladhar Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:45 9
51902 Old Delhi Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:00 12
14659 Malani Express Slip M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:35 9
64915 Delhi Rohtak MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:10 1
51915 Delhi Farukh Nagar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 00:10 9
64931 Delhi Rohtak MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:35 2
12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:15 16
64561 Delhi Ambala MEMU (via Saharanpur) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:25 7
14645 Shalimar Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:50 16
12916 Ashram Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:20 3
54033 Delhi Narwana Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:25 1
13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:40 10
14521 Delhi Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:10 7
54421 Delhi Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:15 15
64531 Delhi Panipat MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:45 10
14001 Samjhauta Link Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:10 1
54078 Delhi Bareilly Passenger Slip M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:50
14661 Delhi Barmer Link Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:35
74027 Delhi Baraut DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:30 9
14731 Delhi Fazilka InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:20 12
64559 Delhi Saharanpur MEMU (via Meerut) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:20 7
74013 Delhi Kurukshetra DEMU (via Kaithal) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:35 4
04111 Allahabad Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 00:35 20:00 00:55
04736 Haridwar Bikaner Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 01:25 15:00 01:40
19610 Haridwar Udaipur Express M T W T F S S 01:25 15:00 01:40 5
15707 Amrapali Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:50 35:00 03:25 10
04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 03:00 00:00 Ends 14
14002 Samjhauta Link Express M T W T F S S 03:20 00:00 Ends 1
04735 Bikaner Haridwar Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 03:25 15:00 03:40 9
19609 Udaipur Haridwar Express M T W T F S S 03:25 15:00 03:40 13
54077 Bareilly Delhi Passenger M T W T F S S 03:40 00:00 Ends 9
54075 Moradabad Delhi Passenger M T W T F S S 03:40 00:00 Ends 15
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 03:50 30:00 04:20 10
12414 Pooja SF Express M T W T F S S 03:55 30:00 04:25 5
15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:00 40:00 04:40 10
25014 Corbett Park Link Express M T W T F S S 04:00 40:00 04:40 7
14217 Unchahar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:10 15:00 04:25 9
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:30 30:00 05:00 5
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar (Muri) Express Slip M T W T F S S 04:30 20:00 04:50 16
51906 Shamli Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 04:30 00:00 Ends 14
18310 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express M T W T F S S 04:30 20:00 04:50 13
18310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express M T W T F S S 04:30 20:00 04:50 13
13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) M T W T F S S 04:40 00:00 Ends 5
13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) M T W T F S S 04:40 00:00 Ends 5
19031 Yoga Express M T W T F S S 05:05 25:00 05:30 13
14554 Himachal Express M T W T F S S 05:30 00:00 Ends 13
14723 Kalindi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:30 20:00 05:50 5
14205 Faizabad Delhi Express M T W T F S S 05:40 00:00 Ends 9
14034 Jammu Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 05:45 00:00 Ends 16
14055 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 06:05 00:00 Ends 5
51916 Farrukh Nagar Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 06:15 00:00 Ends 12
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express M T W T F S S 06:20 20:00 06:40 9
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express M T W T F S S 06:20 20:00 06:40 9
12312 Kalka Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 06:30 30:00 07:00 13
12462 Mandore SuperFast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:40 00:00 Ends 16
14207 Padmavat Express M T W T F S S 06:45 00:00 Ends 10
74012 Rohtak Delhi DEMU M T W T F S S 06:50 00:00 Ends 14
54058 Shamli Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 06:55 00:00 Ends 13
12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express M T W T F S S 07:05 00:00 Ends 9
14012 Hoshiarpur Delhi Express M T W T F S S 07:10 00:00 Ends 11
15910 Avadh Assam Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:15 30:00 07:45 16
14042 Mussoorie Express M T W T F S S 07:40 20:00 08:00 5
24042 Mussoorie Express M T W T F S S 07:40 20:00 08:00 12
51914 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:10 00:00 Ends 15
74004 Rewari Jn. Delhi DEMU M T W T F S S 08:15 00:00 Ends 1
54424 Bhiwani Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:40 00:00 Ends 2
64567 Bulandshahr Tilak Bridge MEMU M T W T F S S 08:45 02:00 08:47 5
64558 Saharanpur Delhi MEMU M T W T F S S 08:55 00:00 Ends 7
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:00 00:00 Ends 14
74022 Shamli Delhi DEMU M T W T F S S 09:20 00:00 Ends 9
64560 Saharanpur Delhi MEMU (via Meerut) M T W T F S S 09:30 00:00 Ends 5
64452 Kurukshetra Delhi (2KDM) MEMU M T W T F S S 09:35 00:00 Ends 1
54414 Rewari Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:40 00:00 Ends 11
64581 Hathras Killah Delhi MEMU M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Ends 9
12915 Ashram SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:10 00:00 Ends 3
54060 Shamli Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:10 00:00 Ends 15
04002 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 10:10 00:00 Ends
04112 Jammu Tawi Allahabad SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 10:15 25:00 10:40
54036 Jakhal Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:20 00:00 Ends 1
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 10:25 15:00 10:40 10
14036 Dhauladhar Express M T W T F S S 10:25 00:00 Ends 16
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:25 15:00 10:40 10
14546 Saharanpur Farrukhnagar Janta Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:35 15:00 10:50 5
14646 Shalimar Express M T W T F S S 10:55 00:00 Ends 10
54032 Jind Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:00 00:00 Ends 14
14662 Malani Express Slip M T W T F S S 11:15 00:00 Ends
14660 Malani Express M T W T F S S 11:15 00:00 Ends 16
74014 Kurukshetra Delhi DEMU (via Kaithal) M T W T F S S 11:20 00:00 Ends 11
14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) M T W T F S S 11:30 15:00 11:45 5
14321 Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) M T W T F S S 11:30 15:00 11:45 5
14522 Ambala Cantt. Delhi Intercity Express M T W T F S S 11:40 00:00 Ends 7
15115 Loknayak Express M T W T F S S 11:55 00:00 Ends 10
05101 Chhapra Delhi Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:55 00:00 Ends 14
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:05 20:00 12:25 10
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:10 20:00 12:30 10
51910 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 12:15 00:00 Ends 13
54310 Rewari Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 12:20 00:00 Ends 9
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express M T W T F S S 12:30 35:00 13:05 12
14673 Shaheed Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:30 35:00 13:05 12
64536 Panipat Delhi MEMU (2DU) M T W T F S S 12:35 00:00 Ends 12
04405 Darbhanga Delhi AC SpecialFare Holi Special M T W T F S S 12:40 00:00 Ends 11
14732 Fazilka Delhi Intercity Express M T W T F S S 12:45 00:00 Ends 15
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:45 10:00 12:55 5
64583 Tundla Delhi MEMU M T W T F S S 13:00 00:00 Ends 13
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:10 25:00 13:35 5
74026 Shamli Delhi DEMU M T W T F S S 13:25 00:00 Ends 9
12482 Sriganganagar Delhi InterCity Express M T W T F S S 13:35 00:00 Ends 12
54086 Rewari Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:35 00:00 Ends 6
14520 Kisan Express M T W T F S S 14:10 00:00 Ends 2
14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) M T W T F S S 14:35 20:00 14:55 6
14322 Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) M T W T F S S 14:35 20:00 14:55 6
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express M T W T F S S 14:45 20:00 15:05 13
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 14:45 20:00 15:05 13
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:45 20:00 15:05 13
64562 Ambala Delhi MEMU (via Saharanpur) M T W T F S S 14:50 00:00 Ends 5
15909 Avadh Assam Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:05 25:00 15:30 10
14545 Farukhnagar Saharanpur Janta Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 15:05 120:00 17:05 15
15708 Amrapali Express M T W T F S S 15:05 15:00 15:20 13
15036 Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 15:25 00:00 Ends 5
25036 Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Link M T W T F S S 15:25 00:00 Ends 5
54416 Rewari Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 15:40 00:00 Ends 3
64914 Rohtak Delhi MEMU M T W T F S S 15:45 00:00 Ends 2
51901 Agra Cantt. Old Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 16:00 00:00 Ends 14
54476 Haridwar Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 16:10 00:00 Ends 6
64151 Aligarh Delhi MEMU M T W T F S S 17:00 00:00 Ends 5
22430 Pathankot Delhi Superfast Express M T W T F S S 17:00 00:00 Ends 10
64454 Kurukshetra Delhi MEMU M T W T F S S 17:10 00:00 Ends 16
54472 Rishikesh Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:50 00:00 Ends 9
64932 Rohtak Delhi MEMU M T W T F S S 18:10 00:00 Ends 2
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express M T W T F S S 18:20 45:00 19:05 13
74024 Saharanpur Delhi DEMU M T W T F S S 18:30 00:00 Ends 14
64568 Tilak Bridge Bulandshahr MEMU M T W T F S S 18:45 02:00 18:47 10
74002 Rewari Delhi DMU M T W T F S S 19:35 00:00 Ends 2
54304 Kalka Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 19:40 00:00 Ends 7
54034 Jind Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 19:45 00:00 Ends 15
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express M T W T F S S 20:00 40:00 20:40 10
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express M T W T F S S 20:00 40:00 20:40 10
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express M T W T F S S 20:40 30:00 21:10 13
14674 Shaheed Express M T W T F S S 20:40 30:00 21:10 13
12311 Kalka Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 20:45 50:00 21:35 5
15013 Ranikhet Express M T W T F S S 21:10 50:00 22:00 13
14218 Unchahar Express M T W T F S S 21:10 20:00 21:30 16
15013 Corbett Park Link Express M T W T F S S 21:10 50:00 22:00 13
74028 Baraut Delhi DEMU M T W T F S S 21:20 00:00 Ends 7
14724 Kalindi Express M T W T F S S 21:30 20:00 21:50 15
18309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express M T W T F S S 21:35 25:00 22:00 5
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:35 15:00 21:50 9
14555 Bareilly Delhi (Himachal) Express M T W T F S S 21:45 00:00 Ends 14
14041 Mussoorie Express Slip M T W T F S S 21:50 25:00 22:15 16
14041 Mussoorie Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:50 25:00 22:15 16
19032 Yoga Express M T W T F S S 22:00 30:00 22:30 5
12413 Pooja SF Express M T W T F S S 22:00 30:00 22:30 10
54055 Moradabad Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 22:10 00:00 Ends 15
54024 Jind Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 22:15 00:00 Ends 4
14043 Garhwal Express M T W T F S S 22:20 00:00 Ends 7
54420 Rewari Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 22:20 00:00 Ends 3
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express M T W T F S S 22:40 00:00 Ends 5
54642 Firozpur Cantt Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 22:50 00:00 Ends 2
54307 Moradabad Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 23:10 00:00 Ends 2
64916 Rohtak Delhi MEMU M T W T F S S 23:10 00:00 Ends 15
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express M T W T F S S 23:45 50:00 00:35 13
51912 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger (via Shamli) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 23:50 00:00 Ends 5
54540 Ambala Cantt. Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 23:55 15:00 00:10 9

If you are planning to travel to or from Delhi railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Delhi Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Delhi Junction. You can also find Delhi Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Delhi Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Delhi Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Delhi with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Delhi railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Delhi railway station code, no of trains from Delhi railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Delhi and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Delhi (Dli) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Delhi railway station passing or originating from Delhi to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Delhi Hoshiarpur Express (14011)
•  Himachal Express (14553)
•  Delhi Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved) (54471)
•  Delhi Shamli Passenger (UnReserved) (51905)
•  Garhwal Express (14044)
•  Delhi Bhiwani Passenger (UnReserved) (54423)

Nearby Railway Stations to DELHI :-