Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station ETAWAH ETW

ETAWAH (ETW) Railway Station Info

Station Name : ETAWAH | Station Code: ETW

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
84

Originating Trains :- 6

Terminating Trains :- 6

Passing Trains :- 72

ETAWAH Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
71910 Etawah Agra Cantt. DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:10 1
64157 Etawah Agra Cantt MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:40 5
64155 Etawah Tundla MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:05 2
59828 Etawah Bhind Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:30
11802 Etawah Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:10
64156 Etawah Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:25 3
12554 Vaishali SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:15 02:00 00:17 3
12402 Magadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:38 02:00 00:40 3
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:46 02:00 00:48 2
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:46 02:00 00:48 2
19037 Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:16 05:00 01:21 3
19039 Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:16 05:00 01:21 3
12381 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) M T W T F S S 01:28 02:00 01:30 2
12303 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) M T W T F S S 01:30 02:00 01:32 2
14114 Link Express (Sangam Slip) M T W T F S S 01:40 05:00 01:45 3
14164 Sangam Express M T W T F S S 01:40 05:00 01:45 3
12553 Vaishali SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:41 02:00 01:43 2
12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express M T W T F S S 02:30 02:00 02:32 2
14218 Unchahar Express M T W T F S S 02:47 02:00 02:49 3
13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 03:09 02:00 03:11 3
13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) M T W T F S S 03:11 05:00 03:16 3
14863 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) M T W T F S S 03:40 05:00 03:45 2
14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) M T W T F S S 03:43 02:00 03:45 2
14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 03:43 02:00 03:45 2
12401 Magadh Express M T W T F S S 04:56 02:00 04:58 2
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 05:45 05:00 05:50
64164 Shikohabad Phaphund MEMU M T W T F S S 06:42 01:00 06:43 3
12033 Kanpur Shatabdi M T W T F S S 07:13 02:00 07:15 2
12180 Agra Cantt. Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express M T W T F S S 07:59 01:00 08:00 3
64588 Tundla Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S 08:30 30:00 09:00 3
22308 Bikaner Howrah Link SF Express M T W T F S S 08:38 02:00 08:40 3
12308 Jodhpur Howrah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:38 02:00 08:40 3
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express M T W T F S S 09:28 02:00 09:30 3
64153 Kanpur Etawah MEMU M T W T F S S 09:35 00:00 Ends 2
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi M T W T F S S 09:42 02:00 09:44 3
12419 Gomti Express M T W T F S S 09:46 02:00 09:48 1
18310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express M T W T F S S 09:53 02:00 09:55 3
18310 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express M T W T F S S 09:53 02:00 09:55 3
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar (Muri) Express Slip M T W T F S S 09:55 05:00 10:00 3
22432 Udhampur Allahabad SF Express M T W T F S S 10:10 05:00 10:15 3
12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express M T W T F S S 10:36 02:00 10:38 3
12506 North East Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:46 02:00 10:48 3
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:56 05:00 11:01 2
12312 Kalka Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 11:54 02:00 11:56 5
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express M T W T F S S 12:26 05:00 12:31 3
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express M T W T F S S 14:00 02:00 14:02 2
12311 Kalka Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 14:28 02:00 14:30 1
12505 North East Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:34 01:00 14:35 2
04112 Jammu Tawi Allahabad SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 14:55 02:00 14:57
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:59 05:00 15:04 2
18309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express M T W T F S S 15:02 02:00 15:04 2
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express M T W T F S S 15:18 05:00 15:23 2
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express M T W T F S S 15:42 05:00 15:47 3
64158 Tundla Etawah MEMU M T W T F S S 15:55 00:00 Ends 3
59827 Bhind Etawah Passenger M T W T F S S 16:05 00:00 Ends
12307 Howrah Jodhpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:46 02:00 16:48 1
12307 Howrah Bikaner SF Link Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:46 02:00 16:48 1
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:56 02:00 16:58 2
12420 Gomti Express M T W T F S S 17:20 01:00 17:21 3
64587 Kanpur Tundla MEMU M T W T F S S 18:09 01:00 18:10 2
12003 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi M T W T F S S 18:10 01:00 18:11 2
12034 Kanpur Shatabdi M T W T F S S 19:10 02:00 19:12 3
22431 Allahabad Udhampur SF Express M T W T F S S 19:15 05:00 19:20 2
12179 Lucknow Jn. Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express M T W T F S S 19:26 01:00 19:27 2
04111 Allahabad Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 19:38 02:00 19:40 2
64160 Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU M T W T F S S 20:05 00:00 Ends 5
71909 Agra Cantt. Etawah DEMU M T W T F S S 20:35 00:00 Ends 5
15708 Amrapali Express M T W T F S S 20:40 02:00 20:42 3
12304 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) M T W T F S S 21:10 02:00 21:12 3
12382 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) M T W T F S S 21:10 02:00 21:12 3
64161 Phaphund Shikohabad MEMU M T W T F S S 21:20 01:00 21:21 2
15707 Amrapali Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:36 02:00 21:38 2
19041 Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Bi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 22:05 05:00 22:10
14217 Unchahar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:15 02:00 22:17 2
11801 Jhansi Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 22:30 00:00 Ends
13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) M T W T F S S 22:51 02:00 22:53 2
13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) M T W T F S S 22:51 02:00 22:53 2
14854 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 22:58 02:00 23:00 3
14864 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) M T W T F S S 22:58 02:00 23:00 3
14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) M T W T F S S 23:18 02:00 23:20 3
12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:40 02:00 23:42 3
14163 Link Express (Sangam Slip) M T W T F S S 23:43 05:00 23:48 1
14163 Sangam Express M T W T F S S 23:43 05:00 23:48 1
14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip) M T W T F S S 23:46 02:00 23:48 1

If you are planning to travel to or from Etawah railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Etawah Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Etawah Junction. You can also find Etawah Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Etawah Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Etawah Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Etawah with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Etawah railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Etawah railway station code, no of trains from Etawah railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Etawah and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Etawah (Etw) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Etawah railway station passing or originating from Etawah to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Etawah Agra Cantt. DEMU (71910)
•  Etawah Agra Cantt MEMU (64157)
•  Etawah Tundla MEMU (64155)
•  Etawah Bhind Passenger (59828)
•  Etawah Jhansi Link Express (UnReserved) (11802)
•  Etawah Kanpur MEMU (64156)

Nearby Railway Stations to ETAWAH :-