Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station GAYA JUNCTION GAYA

GAYA JUNCTION (GAYA) Railway Station Info

Station Name : GAYA JUNCTION | Station Code: GAYA

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
171

Originating Trains :- 31

Terminating Trains :- 31

Passing Trains :- 109

GAYA JN Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
53630 Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:00 6
63289 Gaya Dehri On Sone Memu M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:55 5
63250 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:45 9
13024 Gaya Howrah Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:20 6
12389 Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:45 8
53616 Gaya Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:00 6
53404 Gaya Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:20 6
63258 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:00 8
53628 Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:15 6
63548 Gaya Koderma MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:15 4
63254 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:15 5
13306 Gaya Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:40 4
63244 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:45 9
63260 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:00 9
53214 Gaya Patna Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:00 8
63291 Gaya Dehri On Sone MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:30 5
15619 Gaya Kamakhya Weekly Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:55 4
53624 Gaya Jhajha Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:05 7
63248 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:30 9
53363 Gaya Dehri On Sone Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:10 1
53226 Gaya Bakhtiyarpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:07 7
53626 Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:20
63256 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:30 9
22409 Gaya Anand Vihar Garib Rath M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:30 4
63252 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:45 9
63242 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:00 5
53632 Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:55 6
04043 Gaya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:45
12397 Mahabodhi Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:20 3
63295 Gaya Mughal Sarai Memu M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:55 5
63246 Gaya Patna MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:30 8
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 00:02 00:00 Ends 6
12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express M T W T F S S 00:15 05:00 00:20 2
13168 Agra Cantt. Kolkata Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:15 05:00 00:20 2
18623 Patna Barkakana Slip M T W T F S S 00:30 25:00 00:55 8
18623 Patna Hatia Express M T W T F S S 00:30 25:00 00:55 8
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:50 05:00 00:55 1
14224 Budhpurnima Express M T W T F S S 00:55 10:00 01:05 4
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express M T W T F S S 01:05 05:00 01:10 2
13330 Ganga Damodar Express M T W T F S S 01:25 25:00 01:50 8
63259 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S 01:35 00:00 Ends 9
22912 Shipra SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:45 05:00 01:50 1
12175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal SF Express M T W T F S S 01:45 05:00 01:50 1
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal SF Express M T W T F S S 01:45 05:00 01:50 1
12815 Nandan Kanan Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:05 05:00 02:10 1
12323 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:05 05:00 02:10 1
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) M T W T F S S 02:20 05:00 02:25 2
13329 Ganga Damodar Express M T W T F S S 02:40 25:00 03:05 8
12311 Kalka Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 02:55 05:00 03:00 1
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:10 05:00 03:15 1
18609 Ranchi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express M T W T F S S 03:10 05:00 03:15 1
12398 Mahabodhi Express M T W T F S S 03:15 00:00 Ends 3
12440 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City) M T W T F S S 03:23 03:00 03:26 2
12314 New Delhi Sealdah Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 03:37 03:00 03:40 2
18624 Hatia Patna Express M T W T F S S 03:45 25:00 04:10 8
28624 Barkakana Patna Slip Express M T W T F S S 03:45 25:00 04:10 4
12302 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) M T W T F S S 03:47 03:00 03:50 2
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express M T W T F S S 03:55 05:00 04:00 1
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) M T W T F S S 03:58 03:00 04:01 2
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City ) M T W T F S S 03:58 03:00 04:01 2
14223 Budhpurnima Express M T W T F S S 04:15 10:00 04:25 4
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur) M T W T F S S 04:18 03:00 04:21
12358 Durgiana Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:34 05:00 04:39 2
04224 Varanasi Rajgir Special (UnReserved) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 04:40 10:00 04:50
13009 Doon Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:55 05:00 05:00 1
13347 Palamu Express M T W T F S S 05:10 10:00 05:20 8
07009 Secunderabad Barauni Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 05:15 25:00 05:40 8
07005 Hyderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 05:15 25:00 05:40 8
07007 Secunderabad Darbhanga Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 05:15 25:00 05:40 8
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT) M T W T F S S 05:19 05:00 05:24 1
23347 Singrauli Patna Link Express M T W T F S S 05:20 10:00 05:30 5
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 05:24 05:00 05:29 2
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express M T W T F S S 05:24 05:00 05:29 2
12937 Garbha SF Express M T W T F S S 05:24 05:00 05:29 3
12495 Pratap SF Express M T W T F S S 05:24 05:00 05:29 3
12941 Parasnath SF Express M T W T F S S 05:24 05:00 05:29 2
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:40 00:00 Ends 4
22805 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 05:50 05:00 05:55 1
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express M T W T F S S 06:02 05:00 06:07 1
12938 Garbha SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:02 05:00 06:07 1
12496 Pratap Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:02 05:00 06:07 1
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) M T W T F S S 06:06 05:00 06:11 2
12987 Sealdah Ajmer SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:15 05:00 06:20 1
12307 Howrah Jodhpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:28 05:00 06:33 1
12307 Howrah Bikaner SF Link Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:28 05:00 06:33 1
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Express M T W T F S S 07:00 05:00 07:05 1
13244 Bhabua Road Patna InterCity Express (Via Gaya) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 07:30 05:00 07:35 8
12988 Ajmer Sealdah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:34 05:00 07:39 3
12365 Patna Ranchi Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S 07:55 25:00 08:20 4
63241 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S 08:05 00:00 Ends 5
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express M T W T F S S 08:42 05:00 08:47 2
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express M T W T F S S 08:45 05:00 08:50 2
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express M T W T F S S 09:05 05:00 09:10 2
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia SF Express M T W T F S S 09:05 05:00 09:10 3
12382 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) M T W T F S S 09:05 03:00 09:08 2
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata SF Express M T W T F S S 09:05 05:00 09:10 2
63243 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S 09:15 00:00 Ends 9
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) M T W T F S S 09:48 05:00 09:53 2
22410 Anand Vihar Gaya Garib Rath M T W T F S S 09:50 00:00 Ends 4
13305 Dhanbad Gaya Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:55 00:00 Ends 1
53625 Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:10 00:00 Ends 6
63296 Mughal Sarai Gaya Memu M T W T F S S 10:15 00:00 Ends 5
04044 Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Weekly Special M T W T F S S 11:00 00:00 Ends
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 11:13 05:00 11:18 2
13023 Howrah Gaya Express M T W T F S S 11:15 00:00 Ends 6
63245 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S 11:30 00:00 Ends 8
53627 Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:35 00:00 Ends 9
63554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU M T W T F S S 11:42 10:00 11:52 2
63247 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S 12:15 00:00 Ends 9
18626 Hatia Patna Super Express M T W T F S S 12:50 25:00 13:15 4
12802 Purushottam SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:10 05:00 13:15 2
18625 Patna Hatia Super Express M T W T F S S 13:43 25:00 14:08 4
12801 Purushottam SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:57 05:00 14:02 1
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express M T W T F S S 14:08 05:00 14:13 2
07006 Raxaul Hyderabad Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 14:10 25:00 14:35 8
07008 Darbhanga Secunderabad Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 14:10 25:00 14:35 8
07010 Barauni Secunderabad Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 14:10 25:00 14:35 8
53615 Jamalpur Gaya fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 14:20 00:00 Ends 6
63553 Asansol Varanasi MEMU M T W T F S S 14:35 07:00 14:42 1
63249 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S 14:45 00:00 Ends 8
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:50 05:00 14:55 1
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 14:50 05:00 14:55 1
12381 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) M T W T F S S 14:50 05:00 14:55 1
53364 Dehri On Sone Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 15:30 00:00 Ends 4
63251 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S 16:00 00:00 Ends 9
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express M T W T F S S 16:50 05:00 16:55 1
63290 Dehri On Sone Gaya Memu M T W T F S S 17:05 00:00 Ends 5
53213 Patna Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:05 00:00 Ends 8
03311 Dhanbad Patna Exam Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:00 20:00 18:20 8
53629 Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:00 00:00 Ends 6
63253 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S 18:30 00:00 Ends 5
12357 Durgiana Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:38 05:00 18:43 1
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:00 05:00 19:05 1
53225 Bakhtiyarpur Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 19:35 00:00 Ends 7
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 19:43 05:00 19:48 1
12308 Jodhpur Howrah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:50 05:00 19:55 2
22308 Bikaner Howrah Link SF Express M T W T F S S 19:50 05:00 19:55 2,3
12366 Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S 20:00 25:00 20:25 4
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:12 05:00 20:17 1
12443 Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:12 05:00 20:17 1
12319 Kolkata Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express M T W T F S S 20:12 05:00 20:17 1
13243 Patna Bhabua Road InterCity Express (via Gaya) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:20 10:00 20:30 8
53623 Jhajha Gaya Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:25 00:00 Ends 7
63292 Dehri On Sone Gaya Memu M T W T F S S 20:35 00:00 Ends 5
12816 Nandan Kanan Express M T W T F S S 20:40 05:00 20:45 2
63549 Hazaribagh Road Gaya Memu M T W T F S S 20:40 00:00 Ends 5
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) M T W T F S S 21:05 05:00 21:10 1
13010 Doon Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:10 05:00 21:15 2
08617 Ranchi Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 21:30 05:00 21:35 1
63255 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S 21:30 00:00 Ends 9
22806 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 21:30 05:00 21:35 2
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) M T W T F S S 21:30 05:00 21:35 1
12390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 21:40 00:00 Ends 3
13348 Palamu Express M T W T F S S 21:50 10:00 22:00 8
23348 Patna Singrauli Link Express M T W T F S S 21:50 10:00 22:00 8
12324 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:05 05:00 22:10 3
53631 Kiul Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 22:05 00:00 Ends 6
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express M T W T F S S 22:05 05:00 22:10 2
12301 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) M T W T F S S 22:34 03:00 22:37 1
12176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal SF Express M T W T F S S 22:40 05:00 22:45 2
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal SF Express M T W T F S S 22:40 05:00 22:45 2
22911 Shipra Express M T W T F S S 22:40 05:00 22:45 2
12313 Sealdah New Delhi Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 22:51 03:00 22:54 1
63257 Patna Gaya MEMU M T W T F S S 23:00 00:00 Ends 9
22823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) M T W T F S S 23:03 03:00 23:06 1
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) M T W T F S S 23:03 03:00 23:06 1
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur) M T W T F S S 23:03 03:00 23:06
12312 Kalka Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 23:08 05:00 23:13 2
12439 Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) M T W T F S S 23:21 03:00 23:24 1
18610 Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 23:34 05:00 23:39 2
12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:53 05:00 23:58 1

If you are planning to travel to or from Gaya junction railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Gaya junction Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Gaya junction Junction. You can also find Gaya junction Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Gaya junction Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Gaya junction Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Gaya junction with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Gaya junction railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Gaya junction railway station code, no of trains from Gaya junction railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Gaya junction and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Gaya junction (Gaya) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Gaya junction railway station passing or originating from Gaya junction to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Gaya Kiul Passenger (UnReserved) (53630)
•  Gaya Dehri On Sone Memu (63289)
•  Gaya Patna MEMU (63250)
•  Gaya Howrah Express (13024)
•  Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (12389)
•  Gaya Jamalpur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) (53616)

Nearby Railway Stations to GAYA JUNCTION :-