Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station JABALPUR JBP

JABALPUR (JBP) Railway Station Info

Station Name : JABALPUR | Station Code: JBP

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
214

Originating Trains :- 31

Terminating Trains :- 31

Passing Trains :- 152

JABALPUR Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
12194 Jabalpur Yesvantpur SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:45 3
51703 Jabalpur Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:40 1,2
11701 Jabalpur Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:40 2,3
11265 Jabalpur Ambikapur Intercity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:00 1,4
12160 Jabalpur Amravati SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:50 1
11464 Jabalpur Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:00 6
12192 Shridham SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:30 1
15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:40 4,5
15118 Jabalpur Manduadih Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:00 2
51705 Jabalpur Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:50 1,2
22189 Jabalpur Rewa InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:05 2
22181 Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:00 6
22188 Jabalpur Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:10 3,4
12062 Jabalpur Bhopal Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:30 1
12187 Jabalpur Mumbai Garib Rath M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:30 1
22192 Jabalpur Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:55 6
01656 Jabalpur Pune Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:30 1
51701 Jabalpur Rewa Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:20 4
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:10 4
11447 Shaktipunj Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:50 2,3
12181 Dayodaya Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:25 6
01707 Jabalpur Atari Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:15 4,5
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore SF Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:00
01706 Jabalpur Bandra Terminus Special Fare SF Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:20 2
11449 Jabalpur Katra (Durgawati) Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:30 6
11466 Jabalpur Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:00 6
12189 Mahakaushal Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:10 3
51707 Jabalpur Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:10 1,2
11651 Jabalpur Singrauli InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:30 3,4
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare SF Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:10
19810 Jabalpur Kota Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:40
19045 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:01 09:00 00:10 4,5
22947 Surat Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express M T W T F S S 00:01 09:00 00:10 4,5
51188 Katni Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 00:10 10:00 00:20 1
51187 Bhusaval Katni Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 00:35 10:00 00:45 5
82355 Patna Mumbai CSMT Suvidha SF Express M T W T F S S 00:45 10:00 00:55 1
12520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT AC Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:50 10:00 01:00 1
15017 Kashi Express M T W T F S S 00:55 10:00 01:05 4,5
11039 CSMT Kolhapur Gorakhpur Link Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:55 10:00 01:05 3
22910 Puri Valsad SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:05 10:00 01:15 1
22136 Rewa Nagpur SF Express M T W T F S S 01:05 10:00 01:15 1
16229 Mysuru Varanasi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:20 10:00 01:30 5
17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 01:20 10:00 01:30
15564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Express M T W T F S S 01:20 10:00 01:30
11055 Godan Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:45 10:00 01:55 5
11059 Godan Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:45 10:00 01:55 5
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT) M T W T F S S 01:50 10:00 02:00 1
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:50 10:00 02:00 1
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express (via Malda Town) (PT) M T W T F S S 01:50 10:00 02:00 1
12742 Patna Vasco Express M T W T F S S 01:50 10:00 02:00 1
12792 Danapur Secunderabad SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:10 10:00 02:20 1
82356 Mumbai CSMT Patna Suvidha Express M T W T F S S 02:25 10:00 02:35 5
15548 Mumbai LTT Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 02:25 10:00 02:35 5
12546 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 02:25 10:00 02:35 1
12362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol SF Express M T W T F S S 02:25 10:00 02:35 3
19046 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:25 10:00 02:35 1
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Tapti Ganga SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:25 10:00 02:35 1
21068 Saket Link Express M T W T F S S 03:00 10:00 03:10 1
22968 Allahabad Ahmedabad Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:00 10:00 03:10 1
11068 Saket Express M T W T F S S 03:00 10:00 03:10 1
11061 Pawan Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:50 10:00 04:00 4,5
11082 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) M T W T F S S 03:55 10:00 04:05 1
12791 Secunderabad Danapur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:05 10:00 04:15 5
12853 Amarkantak SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:15 10:00 04:25 1
22191 Indore Jabalpur Overnight SF Express M T W T F S S 04:40 00:00 Ends 6
22103 Mumbai LTT Faizabad SF Express M T W T F S S 04:40 10:00 04:50 5
12166 Ratnagiri SF Express M T W T F S S 04:50 10:00 05:00 1
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) M T W T F S S 05:10 10:00 05:20 5
04116 Mumbai LTT Allahabad SpecialFare SF Special M T W T F S S 05:15 10:00 05:25 3,4
01662 Puri Habibganj SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 05:30 10:00 05:40 1
01116 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 05:40 05:00 05:45 1
12188 Mumbai Jabalpur Garib Rath M T W T F S S 06:00 00:00 Ends 2
16230 Varanasi Mysuru Express M T W T F S S 06:00 10:00 06:10 1
17324 Varanasi Hubballi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 06:00 10:00 06:10 1
01655 Pune Jabalpur Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 06:15 00:00 Ends 2
11272 Vindhyachal Express M T W T F S S 06:15 05:00 06:20 1
18233 Narmada Express M T W T F S S 06:25 10:00 06:35 5
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express M T W T F S S 06:25 10:00 06:35 1
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) M T W T F S S 06:25 10:00 06:35 1
01350 Patna Pune Weekly Special M T W T F S S 06:25 05:00 06:30
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) M T W T F S S 06:25 10:00 06:35 1
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express M T W T F S S 06:25 10:00 06:35 1
12159 Amravati Jabalpur SF Express M T W T F S S 06:55 00:00 Ends 4
15205 Chitrakoot Express M T W T F S S 07:10 00:00 Ends 4,5
12540 Lucknow Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) M T W T F S S 07:15 10:00 07:25 1
11038 Gorakhpur Pune Express M T W T F S S 07:15 10:00 07:25 1
12191 Shridham SF Express M T W T F S S 07:15 00:00 Ends 3
19064 Danapur Udhna Bi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 07:15 10:00 07:25 1
11450 Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express M T W T F S S 07:25 00:00 Ends 4
12122 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 07:45 00:00 Ends 5
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:00 10:00 08:10 1
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur SF Express M T W T F S S 08:20 00:00 Ends 6
11037 Pune Gorakhpur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:40 10:00 08:50 5
22131 Pune Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:40 10:00 08:50 4
18610 Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 08:40 10:00 08:50 3
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:40 10:00 08:50 4
15268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:40 10:00 08:50 5
12182 Dayodaya Express M T W T F S S 08:45 00:00 Ends 4,5
22351 Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:50 10:00 09:00 1
12577 Bagmati Express M T W T F S S 08:50 10:00 09:00 1
11053 Mumbai LTT Azamgarh Weekly Express M T W T F S S 09:00 10:00 09:10 5
51673 Itarsi Satna Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:05 05:00 09:10 2,3
51190 Allahabad Chheoki Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:10 10:00 09:20 1
11081 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT) M T W T F S S 09:30 10:00 09:40 5
22913 PNBE HUMSAFAR M T W T F S S 09:30 10:00 09:40 5
12390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 09:30 10:00 09:40 2,3
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 09:30 10:00 09:40 5
12190 Mahakaushal Express M T W T F S S 09:35 00:00 Ends 6
51671 Itarsi Satna Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:40 05:00 09:45 2,3
11062 Pawan Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:40 10:00 09:50 1
51704 Nainpur Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Ends 2,3
22190 Rewa Jabalpur InterCity Express M T W T F S S 10:15 00:00 Ends 3
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur SF Special (PT) M T W T F S S 10:20 00:00 Ends
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express M T W T F S S 10:30 10:00 10:40 1
07092 Raxaul Secunderabad Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 10:35 10:00 10:45
19809 Kota Jabalpur Express M T W T F S S 10:45 00:00 Ends
22914 Patna Mumbai Humsafar M T W T F S S 10:50 10:00 11:00 1
19052 Shramik Express M T W T F S S 10:50 10:00 11:00 1
17609 Patna Purna Express M T W T F S S 10:55 05:00 11:00 1
22972 Patna Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:00 10:00 11:10 1
12150 Danapur Pune SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:10 10:00 11:20 1
11652 Singrauli Jabalpur InterCity Express M T W T F S S 11:55 00:00 Ends 2
22187 Bhopal Habibganj Jabalpur Intercity Express M T W T F S S 12:20 00:00 Ends 3
17610 Purna Patna Express M T W T F S S 12:20 10:00 12:30 4
01118 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 12:30 05:00 12:35
01661 Habibganj Puri Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 12:30 10:00 12:40 5
20903 Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana Express M T W T F S S 12:35 10:00 12:45 5
22937 Rajkot Rewa SF Express M T W T F S S 12:35 10:00 12:45 4
19051 Shramik Express M T W T F S S 12:35 10:00 12:45 5
22971 Bandra Terminus Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:35 10:00 12:45 5
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express M T W T F S S 12:55 10:00 13:05
22104 Faizabad Mumbai LTT SF Express M T W T F S S 12:55 10:00 13:05 1
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT) M T W T F S S 13:10 10:00 13:20 5
12149 Pune Danapur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:30 10:00 13:40 5
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:40 10:00 13:50 1
15267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:40 10:00 13:50 1
22132 Manduadih Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:40 10:00 13:50 1
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express M T W T F S S 13:40 10:00 13:50 1
15547 Jaynagar Mumbai LTT Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:40 10:00 13:50
12545 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:40 10:00 13:50 3
12361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:40 10:00 13:50 1
19057 Udhna Varanasi Bholenagari Express M T W T F S S 14:00 10:00 14:10 5
22909 Valsad Puri SF Express M T W T F S S 14:00 10:00 14:10 5
12141 Mumbai LTT Patliputra SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:15 10:00 14:25 5
11448 Shaktipunj Express M T W T F S S 14:25 00:00 Ends 2,3
01456 Manduadih Pune Weekly Summer Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 14:55 05:00 15:00
11266 Ambikapur Jabalpur Intercity Express M T W T F S S 14:55 00:00 Ends 4
01349 Pune Patna Weekly Special M T W T F S S 15:05 05:00 15:10
01347 Pune Patna Weekly Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 15:05 05:00 15:10
13201 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Mumbai LTT Janta Express M T W T F S S 15:10 10:00 15:20 1
11463 Somnath Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) M T W T F S S 15:10 00:00 Ends 6
51672 Satna Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 15:30 05:00 15:35 1
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 15:35 10:00 15:45 5
22135 Nagpur Rewa SF Express M T W T F S S 15:35 10:00 15:45 4
02192 Santragachi Jabalpur Special Fare SF Special M T W T F S S 15:50 00:00 Ends
13202 Mumbai LTT Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:55 10:00 16:05 5
11093 Mahanagari Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:10 10:00 16:20 5
01455 Pune Manduadih Unreserved Weekly Summer Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 16:10 05:00 16:15 4,5
12167 Mumbai LTT Varanasi SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:30 10:00 16:40 5
01056 Varanasi Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 16:35 05:00 16:40 1
01115 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 16:40 05:00 16:45 4,5
01087 Mumbai LTT Manduadih JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 16:40 05:00 16:45 5
01088 Manduadih Mumbai LTT JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 16:40 05:00 16:45
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express M T W T F S S 16:40 10:00 16:50 1
12389 Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 16:45 05:00 16:50 1
19058 Varanasi Udhna Bholenagari Express M T W T F S S 16:55 10:00 17:05 1
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) M T W T F S S 17:05 10:00 17:15 4
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express M T W T F S S 17:05 10:00 17:15 5
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express M T W T F S S 17:05 10:00 17:15
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:05 10:00 17:15 5
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 17:15 10:00 17:25
01708 Atari Jabalpur SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 17:20 00:00 Ends 5
51706 Nainpur Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:35 00:00 Ends
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail (via Gaya) (PT) M T W T F S S 17:45 10:00 17:55 1
11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express (via Bina) M T W T F S S 18:00 00:00 Ends 6
51674 Satna Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:10 10:00 18:20 1
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:10 10:00 18:20 5
12168 Varanasi Mumbai LTT SF Express M T W T F S S 18:20 10:00 18:30 1
51189 Itarsi Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:40 10:00 18:50 4
11054 Azamgarh Mumbai LTT Weekly Express M T W T F S S 18:40 10:00 18:50 1
18609 Ranchi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express M T W T F S S 18:40 10:00 18:50 1
15117 Manduadih Jabalpur Express M T W T F S S 18:50 00:00 Ends 2
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada) M T W T F S S 19:10 10:00 19:20 6
04115 Allahabad Mumbai LTT SF SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 19:20 10:00 19:30 1
11702 Indore Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 19:35 00:00 Ends 2
51702 Rewa Jabalpur Passenger M T W T F S S 20:30 00:00 Ends 3
11067 Saket Link Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:40 10:00 20:50 4
12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:40 10:00 20:50 5
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:40 10:00 20:50 4
11067 Saket Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:40 10:00 20:50 4
11271 Vindhyachal Express M T W T F S S 20:55 10:00 21:05 4
18234 Narmada Express M T W T F S S 20:55 10:00 21:05 1
11094 Mahanagari Express M T W T F S S 21:10 10:00 21:20 1
12854 Amarkantak SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:25 05:00 21:30 5
22352 Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Express M T W T F S S 21:30 10:00 21:40 4
12578 Bagmati Express M T W T F S S 21:30 10:00 21:40 3
01705 Bandra Terminus Jabalpur SpecialFare SF Special M T W T F S S 21:40 00:00 Ends 2,3
19063 Udhna Danapur Bi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 21:50 10:00 22:00 5
22938 Rewa Rajkot SF Express M T W T F S S 22:15 10:00 22:25 1
12193 Yesvantpur Jabalpur SF Express M T W T F S S 22:15 00:00 Ends 4
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express M T W T F S S 22:15 10:00 22:25 1
12142 Patliputra Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:40 10:00 22:50 1
51708 Nainpur Jabalpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 22:40 00:00 Ends
12061 Bhopal Jabalpur Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S 22:55 00:00 Ends 2,4
12741 Vasco Patna SF Express M T W T F S S 23:00 10:00 23:10 5
15018 Gorakhpur CSMT Kolhapur Slip Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:00 10:00 23:10 1
12519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Express M T W T F S S 23:00 10:00 23:10 3
01117 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 23:00 05:00 23:05 4,5
15018 Kashi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:00 10:00 23:10 1
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express (via Malda Town) M T W T F S S 23:20 10:00 23:30 5
11056 Godan Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:20 10:00 23:30
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur SF Express M T W T F S S 23:20 10:00 23:30 4,5
11060 Godan Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:20 10:00 23:30 1
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express (via Katihar) (PT) M T W T F S S 23:20 10:00 23:30 5

If you are planning to travel to or from Jabalpur railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Jabalpur Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Jabalpur Junction. You can also find Jabalpur Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Jabalpur Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Jabalpur Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Jabalpur with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Jabalpur railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Jabalpur railway station code, no of trains from Jabalpur railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Jabalpur and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Jabalpur (Jbp) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Jabalpur railway station passing or originating from Jabalpur to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Jabalpur Yesvantpur SF Express (12194)
•  Jabalpur Nainpur Passenger (UnReserved) (51703)
•  Jabalpur Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved) (11701)
•  Jabalpur Ambikapur Intercity Express (11265)
•  Jabalpur Amravati SF Express (PT) (12160)
•  Jabalpur Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) (11464)

Nearby Railway Stations to JABALPUR :-