Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station JAIPUR JP

JAIPUR (JP) Railway Station Info

Station Name : JAIPUR | Station Code: JP

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
209

Originating Trains :- 41

Terminating Trains :- 41

Passing Trains :- 127

JAIPUR Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
19711 Jaipur Indore Link Express (via Ajmer) (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:10 3
11204 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:30 2
12968 Jaipur Chennai SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:35 3
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:20 4
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:05 4
54833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:25 5
19808 Jaipur Kota Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 00:30 4,5
19709 Jaipur Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:30 2
19717 Jaipur Chandigarh Intercity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:40 1
12940 Jaipur Pune SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:15 3
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:00 1
12992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:00 5
12240 Jaipur Mumbai Duronto M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:10 1
59805 Jaipur Bayana Fast Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:40 4
19708 Aravali Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:40 5
19574 Jaipur Okha Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:40 2
02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:35 4
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:10 3
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:15 5
12980 Jaipur Mumbai Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:25 4
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:00 3
12404 Jaipur Allahabad SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:20 2
14807 Jaipur Alwar Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:55 2
59721 Jaipur Hisar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:15 4
12035 Jaipur Agra Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:05 2
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:35 5
12985 Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:00 2
59714 Jaipur Phulera Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:45 2A
08062 Jaipur Shalimar Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:45 2
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:35 3
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:00 5
09721 Jaipur Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:15 2A
09723 Jaipur Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Puja Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:20 3,4
59706 Jaipur Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:00 4
22478 Jaipur Jodhpur SF Intercity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:00 4
59801 Jaipur Phulera Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:15 4
12974 Jaipur Indore SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:05 4
18214 Jaipur Durg Weekly Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:40 4
12976 Jaipur Mysuru SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:35 3
22934 Jaipur Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:45 2
12468 Leelan SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:15 2A
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 00:15 10:00 00:25 1
22464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 00:15 10:00 00:25 1
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 00:20 10:00 00:30 2
12307 Howrah Jodhpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:35 10:00 00:45 1
12307 Howrah Bikaner SF Link Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:35 10:00 00:45 1
12462 Mandore SuperFast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:50 10:00 01:00 1
19718 Chandigarh Jaipur Intercity Express M T W T F S S 00:50 00:00 Ends 2
04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath Special M T W T F S S 01:05 10:00 01:15 4
09622 Bandra Terminus Ajmer Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 01:05 10:00 01:15 3
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express M T W T F S S 01:10 10:00 01:20 3
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 01:25 00:00 Ends 3
09413 Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla SpecialFare AC SF Special M T W T F S S 01:30 10:00 01:40
19716 Lucknow Jn. Jaipur Express M T W T F S S 01:45 00:00 Ends 2
12308 Jodhpur Howrah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:50 20:00 02:10 1
22308 Bikaner Howrah Link SF Express M T W T F S S 01:50 20:00 02:10 1
12547 Agra Fort Ahmedabad SF Express M T W T F S S 02:10 10:00 02:20 3
12396 Ziyarat Express M T W T F S S 02:25 10:00 02:35 4
12461 Mandore Superfast Express M T W T F S S 02:35 10:00 02:45 5
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 02:50 10:00 03:00 1
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express M T W T F S S 02:50 10:00 03:00 4
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 03:05 10:00 03:15 5
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 03:05 10:00 03:15 5
59272 Bhavnagar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Link Express M T W T F S S 03:45 10:00 03:55 1
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 03:45 10:00 03:55 1
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express M T W T F S S 03:45 10:00 03:55 1
19565 Uttaranchal Express M T W T F S S 03:45 10:00 03:55 1
12548 Ahmedabad Agra Fort SF Express M T W T F S S 04:05 10:00 04:15 2
19032 Yoga Express M T W T F S S 04:10 15:00 04:25 3
12915 Ashram SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:30 10:00 04:40 1
19807 Kota Jaipur Express M T W T F S S 04:45 00:00 Ends 4
14662 Malani Express Slip M T W T F S S 04:50 10:00 05:00 1
14660 Malani Express M T W T F S S 04:50 10:00 05:00 1
22982 Shri Ganganagar Kota SF Express M T W T F S S 05:30 10:00 05:40 1
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express M T W T F S S 05:45 30:00 06:15 1
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:15 00:00 Ends 4
20813 Puri Jodhpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:15 15:00 06:30 3
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:15 00:00 Ends 4
12975 Mysuru Jaipur SF Express M T W T F S S 06:15 00:00 Ends 4
12967 Chennai Jaipur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:15 00:00 Ends 4
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:25 00:00 Ends 4
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 06:25 00:00 Ends 4
08061 Shalimar Jaipur Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 06:35 00:00 Ends 4
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express M T W T F S S 06:35 00:00 Ends 4,5
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath M T W T F S S 07:00 15:00 07:15 3
19610 Haridwar Udaipur Express M T W T F S S 07:00 15:00 07:15 3
12216 Mumbai Delhi Garib Rath M T W T F S S 07:05 15:00 07:20 1
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express (via Dhuri) M T W T F S S 07:30 15:00 07:45 3
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) M T W T F S S 07:30 15:00 07:45 3
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express M T W T F S S 07:35 10:00 07:45 1
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Bilaspur Express M T W T F S S 07:35 10:00 07:45 4,5
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express M T W T F S S 07:35 10:00 07:45 1
59713 Phulera Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:15 00:00 Ends 3
12973 Indore Jaipur SF Express M T W T F S S 08:20 00:00 Ends 4
14312 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) M T W T F S S 08:30 15:00 08:45 1
14322 Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) M T W T F S S 08:30 15:00 08:45 1
12316 Ananya Express M T W T F S S 08:45 30:00 09:15 4
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:00 10:00 09:10 1
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 09:00 10:00 09:10 1
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:00 10:00 09:10 1
09621 Ajmer Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 09:00 15:00 09:15 4
25631 Bikaner Guwahati Express M T W T F S S 09:00 10:00 09:10 1
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express M T W T F S S 09:10 15:00 09:25 4,5
54834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger M T W T F S S 09:15 00:00 Ends 2
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:25 00:00 Ends 4
59307 Indore Jaipur Link Express (via Ajmer) M T W T F S S 09:25 00:00 Ends 4
12195 Agra Fort Ajmer InterCity SF Express M T W T F S S 09:30 10:00 09:40 3
12978 Marusagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:40 10:00 09:50 5
12414 Pooja SF Express M T W T F S S 10:00 10:00 10:10 3
12015 Ajmer Shatabdi M T W T F S S 10:40 05:00 10:45 3
12979 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Jaipur SF Express M T W T F S S 10:45 00:00 Ends 3
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express M T W T F S S 10:45 10:00 10:55 2
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaipur SF Express M T W T F S S 10:45 00:00 Ends 2
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:50 15:00 11:05 1
25014 Corbett Park Link Express M T W T F S S 10:55 15:00 11:10 3
15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:55 15:00 11:10 5
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 11:00 25:00 11:25 4
12495 Pratap SF Express M T W T F S S 11:30 15:00 11:45 1
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express M T W T F S S 11:35 10:00 11:45 4
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express M T W T F S S 11:35 10:00 11:45 4
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express M T W T F S S 11:35 10:00 11:45 3
12181 Dayodaya Express M T W T F S S 11:50 10:00 12:00 5
14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 12:05 15:00 12:20 4
14863 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) M T W T F S S 12:05 15:00 12:20 4
14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) M T W T F S S 12:05 15:00 12:20 4
12467 Leelan SF Express M T W T F S S 12:35 00:00 Ends 4
12955 Mumbai Central Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:40 00:00 Ends 3
12403 Allahabad Jaipur SF Express M T W T F S S 12:50 00:00 Ends 2
12395 Ziyarat Express M T W T F S S 13:00 10:00 13:10 4
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express M T W T F S S 13:10 10:00 13:20 1
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express M T W T F S S 13:10 15:00 13:25 4
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express M T W T F S S 13:10 10:00 13:20 2
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express M T W T F S S 13:10 10:00 13:20 1
12991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Express M T W T F S S 13:30 00:00 Ends 5
12939 Pune Jaipur SF Express M T W T F S S 13:40 00:00 Ends 2
51973 Mathura Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:55 00:00 Ends 4
11203 Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Express M T W T F S S 14:05 00:00 Ends 2
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express M T W T F S S 14:10 10:00 14:20 3
12215 Delhi Mumbai Garib Rath M T W T F S S 14:10 10:00 14:20 1
15013 Corbett Park Link Express M T W T F S S 14:20 15:00 14:35 1
15013 Ranikhet Express M T W T F S S 14:20 15:00 14:35 1
12977 Marusagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:35 10:00 14:45 4
12239 Mumbai Jaipur Duronto M T W T F S S 14:35 00:00 Ends 4
12988 Ajmer Sealdah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:45 10:00 14:55 3
19573 Okha Jaipur (Weekly) Express M T W T F S S 15:15 00:00 Ends 2
18213 Durg Jaipur Weekly Express M T W T F S S 15:20 00:00 Ends 5
18573 Vishakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 15:20 10:00 15:30 5
18207 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express M T W T F S S 15:20 10:00 15:30 5
14710 Puri Bikaner Express M T W T F S S 15:20 10:00 15:30 4,5
14864 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) M T W T F S S 15:30 15:00 15:45 1
14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) M T W T F S S 15:30 15:00 15:45 1
14854 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 15:30 15:00 15:45 1
12413 Pooja SF Express M T W T F S S 16:15 10:00 16:25 1
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express M T W T F S S 16:40 10:00 16:50 4
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express M T W T F S S 16:45 15:00 17:00 3
12196 Ajmer Agra Fort InterCity SF Express M T W T F S S 17:00 10:00 17:10 1
14311 Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad) M T W T F S S 17:20 10:00 17:30 2
14321 Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) M T W T F S S 17:20 10:00 17:30 3
12182 Dayodaya Express M T W T F S S 17:25 10:00 17:35 5
12315 Ananya Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:30 15:00 17:45 4
14808 Alwar Jaipur Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:45 00:00 Ends 5
12016 Ajmer Shatabdi M T W T F S S 17:45 05:00 17:50 1
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express M T W T F S S 18:00 10:00 18:10 1
19710 Kamakhya Jaipur Kavi Guru Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:10 00:00 Ends
19580 Delhi SaraiRohilla Bhavnagar Link Express M T W T F S S 18:15 15:00 18:30 2
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:15 15:00 18:30 4
19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Express M T W T F S S 18:15 15:00 18:30 2
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:55 15:00 19:10 2
19566 Uttaranchal Express M T W T F S S 18:55 15:00 19:10 2
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:55 15:00 19:10 2
19707 Aravali Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:55 00:00 Ends 5
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:25 10:00 19:35 3
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express (via Firozpur) M T W T F S S 20:00 10:00 20:10 1
12983 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath M T W T F S S 20:00 10:00 20:10 1
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) M T W T F S S 20:00 10:00 20:10 1
59806 Bayana Jaipur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:00 00:00 Ends 5
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Weekly Express M T W T F S S 20:15 10:00 20:25 1
12916 Ashram Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:25 10:00 20:35 3
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:45 15:00 21:00 3
09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad SpecialFare AC SF Special M T W T F S S 20:50 10:00 21:00
59705 Suratgarh Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:00 00:00 Ends 5
22477 Jodhpur Jaipur Intercity Express M T W T F S S 21:15 00:00 Ends 1
12036 Agra Jaipur Shatabdi M T W T F S S 21:20 00:00 Ends 2
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express M T W T F S S 21:30 10:00 21:40 2
18208 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express M T W T F S S 21:30 10:00 21:40 4
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:30 10:00 21:40 4,5
22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express M T W T F S S 21:30 10:00 21:40
22981 Kota Sriganganagar SF Express M T W T F S S 21:35 10:00 21:45 3
19609 Udaipur Haridwar Express M T W T F S S 21:50 10:00 22:00 1
04971 Udaipur Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special M T W T F S S 21:50 10:00 22:00 3
09722 Udaipur City Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special M T W T F S S 22:05 00:00 Ends 4
12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Express M T W T F S S 22:05 00:00 Ends 2
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:30 10:00 22:40 4
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:30 10:00 22:40 4
59722 Hisar Jaipur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 22:35 00:00 Ends 5
54805 Ahmedabad Jaipur Passenger M T W T F S S 22:50 00:00 Ends 4
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express M T W T F S S 22:50 10:00 23:00 3
19031 Yoga Express M T W T F S S 23:05 10:00 23:15 1
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:10 10:00 23:20 3
12496 Pratap Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:10 10:00 23:20 3
15632 Guwahati Bikaner Link Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:10 10:00 23:20 3
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express M T W T F S S 23:20 25:00 23:45 1
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express M T W T F S S 23:20 10:00 23:30 1
14709 Bikaner Puri Express M T W T F S S 23:20 10:00 23:30 1
14659 Malani Express M T W T F S S 23:35 10:00 23:45 4
14661 Delhi Barmer Link Express M T W T F S S 23:35 10:00 23:45 4
14659 Malani Express Slip M T W T F S S 23:35 10:00 23:45 4
59802 Phulera Jaipur Fast Passenger M T W T F S S 23:55 00:00 Ends 4
12987 Sealdah Ajmer SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:55 10:00 00:05 4

If you are planning to travel to or from Jaipur railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Jaipur Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Jaipur Junction. You can also find Jaipur Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Jaipur Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Jaipur Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Jaipur with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Jaipur railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Jaipur railway station code, no of trains from Jaipur railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Jaipur and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Jaipur (Jp) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Jaipur railway station passing or originating from Jaipur to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Jaipur Indore Link Express (via Ajmer) (PT) (19711)
•  Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Express (11204)
•  Jaipur Chennai SF Express (PT) (12968)
•  Jaipur Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) (51974)
•  Jaipur Secunderabad Express (19713)
•  Jaipur Hisar Passenger (54833)

Nearby Railway Stations to JAIPUR :-