Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station JODHPUR JUNCTION JU

JODHPUR JUNCTION (JU) Railway Station Info

Station Name : JODHPUR JUNCTION | Station Code: JU

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
116

Originating Trains :- 30

Terminating Trains :- 31

Passing Trains :- 55

JODHPUR JN Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:55 1
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:20 2
12462 Mandore SuperFast Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:45 1
04831 Jodhpur Haridwar SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:00
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:00 3
74835 Jodhpur Hisar DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:30 3
14864 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:30 1
74843 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:30 5
54810 Jodhpur Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 01:10 3
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:30 4
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:00 1
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:00 4
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:00 3
12308 Jodhpur Howrah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:30 3
54704 Jodhpur Bathinda Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:35 1
74837 Jodhpur Palanpur DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:15 5
22477 Jodhpur Jaipur Intercity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:25 4
54825 Jodhpur Bilara Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:00 3
54820 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:00 2
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express via Chittaurgarh M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:00 4
22481 Jodhpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:45 3
12479 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:45 1
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:35 1,3,5
74839 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:45 3
22483 Jodhpur Gandhidham SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:10 3
14810 Jodhpur Jaisalmer Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:30 2
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:45 3
14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:30 3
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:20 4
14854 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:30 3
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:50 10:00 01:00 1
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:45 10:00 01:55 1
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Bilaspur Express M T W T F S S 01:45 10:00 01:55 1
54809 Rewari Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 01:50 00:00 Ends 3
16311 Bikaner Kochuveli Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:45 15:00 03:00 1
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Vivek Express M T W T F S S 03:15 15:00 03:30 1
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:15 15:00 03:30 1
22498 Trichy Shri Ganganagar Humsafar M T W T F S S 03:55 10:00 04:05 2
09453 Gandhidham Jalandhar SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 04:30 10:00 04:40
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:30 10:00 04:40 4
19027 Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Vivek Express M T W T F S S 04:30 10:00 04:40 2
14661 Delhi Barmer Link Express M T W T F S S 04:50 30:00 05:20 3
14659 Malani Express Slip M T W T F S S 05:00 30:00 05:30 3
14659 Malani Express M T W T F S S 05:00 20:00 05:20 3
74840 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU M T W T F S S 05:15 00:00 Ends 3
19224 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Express M T W T F S S 05:35 20:00 05:55 4
22915 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Hisar Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 05:35 10:00 05:45 2
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:00 10:00 06:10 5
15013 Corbett Park Link Express M T W T F S S 06:20 25:00 06:45 1
15013 Ranikhet Express M T W T F S S 06:20 25:00 06:45 1
12480 Suryanagari SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:30 00:00 Ends 1
12307 Howrah Jodhpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:50 00:00 Ends 4
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer SF Express M T W T F S S 07:15 10:00 07:25 1
22474 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Bikaner SF Express M T W T F S S 07:15 10:00 07:25 3
22476 Coimbatore Bikaner AC SF Express M T W T F S S 07:15 10:00 07:25 1
12490 Dadar Bikaner SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:30 10:00 07:40 3
22484 Gandhidham Jodhpur SF Express M T W T F S S 08:00 00:00 Ends 3
12461 Mandore Superfast Express M T W T F S S 08:00 00:00 Ends 3
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 08:35 00:00 Ends 5
54826 Bilara Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:45 00:00 Ends 4
74844 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU M T W T F S S 09:05 00:00 Ends 3
14708 Ranakpur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:35 15:00 09:50 1
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Ends 3
22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur SF Express M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Ends 3
14888 Barmer Kalka Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:10 15:00 10:25 1
24888 Barmer Haridwar Link Express M T W T F S S 10:15 15:00 10:30
17037 Secunderabad Bikaner Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:45 10:00 10:55 3
22478 Jaipur Jodhpur SF Intercity Express M T W T F S S 10:50 00:00 Ends 4
22422 Salasar SF Express M T W T F S S 11:05 10:00 11:15 1
22497 Shri Ganganagar Trichy Humsafar M T W T F S S 11:10 10:00 11:20 5
22475 Bikaner Coimbatore AC SF Express M T W T F S S 11:10 10:00 11:20 5
20813 Puri Jodhpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:00 00:00 Ends 5
04832 Haridwar Jodhpur SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 12:35 00:00 Ends 2
14809 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Express M T W T F S S 12:45 00:00 Ends 3
74838 Palanpur Jodhpur DEMU M T W T F S S 13:00 00:00 Ends 3
54703 Abohar Jodhpur Passenger M T W T F S S 13:30 00:00 Ends 1
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Weekly Express M T W T F S S 14:10 10:00 14:20 1
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded Bikaner Weekly Express M T W T F S S 14:10 10:00 14:20 2
14707 Ranakpur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:30 15:00 14:45 5
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Weekly Express M T W T F S S 14:40 00:00 Ends 4
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:40 10:00 15:50 1
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:40 10:00 15:50 1
24887 Haridwar Barmer Link Express M T W T F S S 16:00 15:00 16:15
14887 Kalka Barmer Express M T W T F S S 16:00 15:00 16:15 4
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:30 10:00 16:40
74836 Hisar Jodhpur DEMU M T W T F S S 16:30 00:00 Ends 5
16534 KSR Bengaluru Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) M T W T F S S 16:50 00:00 Ends
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT) M T W T F S S 16:50 00:00 Ends 4
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 17:00 15:00 17:15 2
15014 Ranikhet Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:35 15:00 17:50 2
25014 Corbett Park Link Express M T W T F S S 17:35 15:00 17:50 2
54814 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:45 00:00 Ends 3
22421 Salasar SF Express M T W T F S S 17:55 10:00 18:05 5
12489 Bikaner Dadar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:15 15:00 18:30 5
19107 Ahmedabad Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express M T W T F S S 18:25 15:00 18:40 2
14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 18:40 00:00 Ends 3
14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) M T W T F S S 18:40 00:00 Ends 3
14863 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) M T W T F S S 18:40 00:00 Ends 3
22473 Bikaner Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express M T W T F S S 19:15 15:00 19:30 3
14802 Indore Jodhpur Express via Chittaurgarh M T W T F S S 19:35 00:00 Ends 2
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express M T W T F S S 19:50 00:00 Ends 4
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi Express M T W T F S S 19:55 15:00 20:10 1
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:25 00:00 Ends 1
17038 Bikaner Secunderabad Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:00 15:00 21:15 5
17624 Bikaner Hazur Sahib Nanded Express M T W T F S S 21:00 15:00 21:15 5
19108 Udhampur Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express M T W T F S S 21:00 15:00 21:15 4
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 21:25 10:00 21:35 4
18573 Vishakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 21:25 10:00 21:35 4
09454 Jalandhar City Gandhidham Weekly Special M T W T F S S 21:25 10:00 21:35
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur DEMU M T W T F S S 22:00 00:00 Ends 3
54819 Jaisalmer Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 22:00 00:00 Ends 4
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express M T W T F S S 22:15 00:00 Ends 4
14662 Malani Express Slip M T W T F S S 22:15 60:00 23:15 1
14660 Malani Express M T W T F S S 22:40 35:00 23:15 1
22916 Hisar Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 23:45 10:00 23:55 1
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus SF Express M T W T F S S 23:45 10:00 23:55 1

If you are planning to travel to or from Jodhpur junction railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Jodhpur junction Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Jodhpur junction Junction. You can also find Jodhpur junction Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Jodhpur junction Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Jodhpur junction Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Jodhpur junction with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Jodhpur junction railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Jodhpur junction railway station code, no of trains from Jodhpur junction railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Jodhpur junction and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Jodhpur junction (Ju) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Jodhpur junction railway station passing or originating from Jodhpur junction to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) (12466)
•  Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi) (16507)
•  Mandore SuperFast Express (PT) (12462)
•  Jodhpur Haridwar SpecialFare Special (04831)
•  Jodhpur Bhopal Express (14813)
•  Jodhpur Hisar DEMU (74835)

Nearby Railway Stations to JODHPUR JUNCTION :- BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) , RAIKA BAGH (RKB) , BASNI (BANE) , JAJIWAL (JWL) , BANAR (BNO)