Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station KANPUR CENTRAL CNB

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) Railway Station Info

Station Name : KANPUR CENTRAL | Station Code: CNB

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
423

Originating Trains :- 42

Terminating Trains :- 42

Passing Trains :- 339

KANPUR CENTRAL Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
12944 Udyogkarmi Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:00 1
54326 Kanpur Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:15 3
64159 Kanpur Phaphund MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:10 8
14110 Kanpur Chitrakootdham Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:10 5
14102 Kanpur Central Prayag InterCity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:40 5
54212 Kanpur Central Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:20 6
64587 Kanpur Tundla MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:05 10
64212 Kanpur Lucknow MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:05 8
14723 Kalindi Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:25 5
22443 Kanpur Mumbai Bandra (T.) (Weekly) SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:20 1
64202 Kanpur Lucknow MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:00 9
54155 Kanpur Central Farukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:40 3
64204 Kanpur Lucknow MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:20 8
24228 Varuna Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:00 2
15037 Kanpur Kasganj Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:45 9
64206 Kanpur Lucknow Jn MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:10 8
22442 Kanpur Allahabad InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:30 4
18204 Betwa Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:20 5
54162 Kanpur Central Khajuraho Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:20 6
64210 Kanpur Lucknow MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:55 8
64592 Kanpur Central Allahabad MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:40 3
64236 Kanpur Central Barabanki MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:50 7
54336 Kanpur Balamau Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:40 2
64153 Kanpur Etawah MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:35 3
12451 Shram Shakti Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:45 1
14124 Kanpur Pratapgarh InterCity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:35 4
54154 Kanpur Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:32 2
64252 Kanpur Lucknow Jn MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:20 3
51802 Kanpur Central Manikpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:05 10
64589 Kanpur Central Phaphund MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:10 10
22445 Kanpur Amritsar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:20 1
51804 Kanpur Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:10 10
64163 Kanpur Panki MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 04:35 10
12209 Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:15 8
64254 Kanpur Lucknow Jn. MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:15 8
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Express (via Farrukhabad) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:50 2
12469 Kanpur Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:20 9
54102 Kanpur Central Prayag Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 02:55 9
64208 Kanpur Lucknow MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:50 3
12033 Kanpur Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:00 1
55327 Kanpur Farrukhabad Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:00 9
64594 Kanpur Fatehpur MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:15 3
12303 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) M T W T F S S 00:05 05:00 00:10 1
12381 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) M T W T F S S 00:05 05:00 00:10 1
11015 Kushinagar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:10 10:00 00:20 6
59386 Penchvalley Passenger Slip2 (Chhindwara Gorakhpur) M T W T F S S 00:10 10:00 00:20 7
09014 Lucknow Jn Mumbai Central Special M T W T F S S 00:15 10:00 00:25 1
12184 Pratapgarh Bhopal SF Express Via Lucknow M T W T F S S 00:15 05:00 00:20 4
82908 Lucknow Jn Mumbai Central Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 00:15 10:00 00:25
12417 Prayagraj Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:15 10:00 00:25 1
12108 Lucknow Jn. Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:15 05:00 00:20 4
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 00:29 05:00 00:34
12250 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Yuva Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:29 05:00 00:34 5
12260 Delhi Sealdah Duronto M T W T F S S 00:29 05:00 00:34 5
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Weekly Express M T W T F S S 00:30 10:00 00:40 8
22433 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) M T W T F S S 00:30 05:00 00:35 1
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 00:30 10:00 00:40 2
12593 Lucknow Bhopal Garib Rath M T W T F S S 00:30 10:00 00:40 4
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) M T W T F S S 00:30 10:00 00:40 4
19314 Rajendranagar Terminal Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) M T W T F S S 00:30 10:00 00:40 4
19041 Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Bi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 00:40 05:00 00:45 5
12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express M T W T F S S 00:45 05:00 00:50 8
12281 Bhubaneshwar Delhi Duronto M T W T F S S 00:50 05:00 00:55 1
12596 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Humsafar M T W T F S S 00:50 05:00 00:55 7
12572 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Humsafar M T W T F S S 00:50 05:00 00:55 7
12273 Howrah Delhi Duronto M T W T F S S 00:50 05:00 00:55 1
11407 Pune Lucknow Jn. Express M T W T F S S 00:55 15:00 01:10 6
19166 Sabarmati Express M T W T F S S 01:02 08:00 01:10 7
19168 Sabarmati Express M T W T F S S 01:02 08:00 01:10 7
12560 Shiv Ganga Express M T W T F S S 01:05 05:00 01:10 6
04044 Anand Vihar Terminal Gaya Weekly Special M T W T F S S 01:05 05:00 01:10
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata SF Express M T W T F S S 01:15 10:00 01:25 5
12393 Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:15 07:00 01:22 1
14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) M T W T F S S 01:20 05:00 01:25 8
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:20 05:00 01:25 6
14854 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 01:20 05:00 01:25 8
13239 Patna Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) M T W T F S S 01:20 10:00 01:30 7
13237 Patna Kota Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 01:20 10:00 01:30 7
14864 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) M T W T F S S 01:20 05:00 01:25 8
22434 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) M T W T F S S 01:27 10:00 01:37 5
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia SF Express M T W T F S S 01:30 05:00 01:35 5
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 01:30 05:00 01:35 5
12380 Jallianwalabagh Express M T W T F S S 01:30 05:00 01:35 5
12559 Shiv Ganga Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:30 08:00 01:38 1
22410 Anand Vihar Gaya Garib Rath M T W T F S S 01:30 05:00 01:35 7
19022 Lucknow Jn. Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express M T W T F S S 01:35 15:00 01:50 4
12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:37 05:00 01:42 8
12367 Vikramshila Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:40 08:00 01:48 2
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) M T W T F S S 01:45 05:00 01:50 5
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) M T W T F S S 01:50 05:00 01:55 5
14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 01:55 05:00 02:00 8
14863 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) M T W T F S S 01:55 05:00 02:00 8
14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) M T W T F S S 01:55 05:00 02:00 8
04046 Anand Vihar Terminal Gorakhpur Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 02:00 05:00 02:05
12404 Jaipur Allahabad SF Express M T W T F S S 02:00 05:00 02:05 5
12403 Allahabad Jaipur SF Express M T W T F S S 02:05 10:00 02:15 1
11016 Kushinagar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:15 10:00 02:25 4
12554 Vaishali SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:20 05:00 02:25 7
12309 Rajendra Nagar (Patna) New Delhi Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 02:30 05:00 02:35 2
12402 Magadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:30 05:00 02:35 5
12595 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Humsafar M T W T F S S 02:40 05:00 02:45 8
12571 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Humsafar M T W T F S S 02:40 05:00 02:45 8
12562 Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:40 05:00 02:45 5
03502 Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih SpecialFare SF Special M T W T F S S 02:50 10:00 03:00 4
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Garib Rath M T W T F S S 02:55 05:00 03:00 1
12569 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Garib Rath M T W T F S S 02:55 05:00 03:00 2
12556 Gorakhdham SF Express M T W T F S S 03:05 10:00 03:15 8
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal Rewa SF Express M T W T F S S 03:15 15:00 03:30 4
12401 Magadh Express M T W T F S S 03:20 05:00 03:25 1
22970 Varanasi Okha SF Express M T W T F S S 03:30 05:00 03:35 2
12536 Raipur Lucknow Garib Rath M T W T F S S 03:30 10:00 03:40 6
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 03:30 05:00 03:35 2
12418 Prayagraj Express M T W T F S S 03:30 07:00 03:37 5
12395 Ziyarat Express M T W T F S S 03:40 05:00 03:45 2
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express M T W T F S S 03:45 10:00 03:55 1
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 03:50 10:00 04:00 1
12319 Kolkata Agra Cantt SF Weekly Express M T W T F S S 03:50 10:00 04:00 6
22409 Gaya Anand Vihar Garib Rath M T W T F S S 03:55 05:00 04:00 1
12443 Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:55 05:00 04:00 1
12379 Jallianwalabagh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:55 05:00 04:00 1
12802 Purushottam SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:55 05:00 04:00 5
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar T. Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 03:55 05:00 04:00 1
19321 Indore Rajendranagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 04:00 05:00 04:05 8
12183 Bhopal Pratapgarh SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:00 05:00 04:05 8
19313 Indore Rajendranagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) M T W T F S S 04:00 05:00 04:05 7
19305 Indore Guwahati Weekly Express M T W T F S S 04:00 05:00 04:05
14164 Sangam Express M T W T F S S 04:10 05:00 04:15 4
14114 Link Express (Sangam Slip) M T W T F S S 04:10 05:00 04:15 4
19710 Kamakhya Jaipur Kavi Guru Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:15 05:00 04:20 8
12144 Sultanpur Mumbai LTT SF Express M T W T F S S 04:15 10:00 04:25 2
12581 Manduadih New Delhi SF Express M T W T F S S 04:15 05:00 04:20 1
13240 Kota Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) M T W T F S S 04:20 10:00 04:30 9
13238 Kota Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT) M T W T F S S 04:20 10:00 04:30 9
19037 Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:35 10:00 04:45 7
12210 Kathgodam Kanpur Garib Rath M T W T F S S 04:35 00:00 Ends 8
19039 Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:35 10:00 04:45 7
12305 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna) M T W T F S S 04:45 08:00 04:53 1
12582 New Delhi Manduadih SF Express M T W T F S S 04:45 05:00 04:50 7
12301 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) M T W T F S S 04:45 08:00 04:53 1
22446 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 04:50 00:00 Ends 4
12423 Dibrugarh Town New Delhi Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 05:00 08:00 05:08 2
14218 Unchahar Express M T W T F S S 05:05 25:00 05:30 6
12313 Sealdah New Delhi Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 05:10 08:00 05:18 5
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) M T W T F S S 05:20 08:00 05:28 2
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur) M T W T F S S 05:20 08:00 05:28
22823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) M T W T F S S 05:20 08:00 05:28 2
12541 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:25 10:00 05:35 4
13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 05:30 15:00 05:45 9
13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) M T W T F S S 05:30 15:00 05:45 9
12439 Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) M T W T F S S 05:45 05:00 05:50 2
12453 Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj) M T W T F S S 05:45 05:00 05:50 1
12877 Ranchi Delhi Garib Rath M T W T F S S 05:45 05:00 05:50 2
14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 05:50 05:00 05:55 6
64201 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S 05:55 00:00 Ends 3
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:55 05:00 06:00 9
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda) M T W T F S S 06:00 15:00 06:15 8
14020 Tripura Sundari Express M T W T F S S 06:05 10:00 06:15
12350 New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 06:05 10:00 06:15 7
22428 Bhrigu SF Express M T W T F S S 06:05 10:00 06:15 5
15602 Porvottar Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 06:05 10:00 06:15 6
12502 Porvottar Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 06:05 10:00 06:15 7
22411 Naharlagun New Delhi AC SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:10 10:00 06:20 7
12561 Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:10 05:00 06:15 5
12259 Sealdah Delhi Duronto M T W T F S S 06:20 08:00 06:28 1
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 06:20 08:00 06:28 1
64260 Panki Lucknow Jn. MEMU M T W T F S S 06:20 10:00 06:30 8
12249 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:20 08:00 06:28 7
12452 Shram Shakti Express M T W T F S S 06:30 00:00 Ends 5
55325 Lucknow Junction Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 06:35 08:00 06:43 9
22427 Bhrigu SF Express M T W T F S S 06:45 05:00 06:50 1
12349 Bhagalpur New Delhi Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 06:45 05:00 06:50 1
12501 Porvottar Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 06:45 05:00 06:50 1
12315 Ananya Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:45 05:00 06:50 1
15601 Porvottar Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 06:45 05:00 06:50 1
14019 Tripura Sundari Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:45 05:00 06:50
12534 Pushpak Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:50 10:00 07:00 8
08617 Ranchi Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 07:05 05:00 07:10
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh) M T W T F S S 07:10 10:00 07:20 1
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Barkakana) M T W T F S S 07:10 10:00 07:20 1
64251 Lucknow Jn Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S 07:10 00:00 Ends 8
03501 Jasidih Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 07:25 10:00 07:35 1
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express M T W T F S S 07:25 15:00 07:40 4
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express (via Farrukhabad) M T W T F S S 07:30 00:00 Ends 4
12419 Gomti Express M T W T F S S 07:35 05:00 07:40 7
15068 Mumbai Bandra T Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) M T W T F S S 07:40 10:00 07:50 7
12174 Udyog Nagri Express M T W T F S S 07:50 10:00 08:00 1
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:50 05:00 07:55 9
15101 Chhapra Mumbai CSMT (Weekly) Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 07:50 10:00 08:00 1
12104 Lucknow Jn Pune SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:50 10:00 08:00 1
15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:55 10:00 08:05 8
64590 Phaphund Kanpur Central MEMU M T W T F S S 08:05 00:00 Ends 10
12942 Parasnath SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:05 15:00 08:20 2
12948 Azimabad SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:05 15:00 08:20 2
12512 Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:15 05:00 08:20 7
12590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:15 05:00 08:20 7
12522 Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:15 05:00 08:20 7
12594 Bhopal Lucknow Garib Rath M T W T F S S 08:15 05:00 08:20 7
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:15 05:00 08:20 7
11408 Lucknow Jn Pune Express M T W T F S S 08:20 10:00 08:30 1
22921 Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express M T W T F S S 08:25 10:00 08:35 9
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:25 15:00 08:40 2
22444 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Kanpur (Weekly) SF Express M T W T F S S 08:35 00:00 Ends 4
04041 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 08:40 10:00 08:50
54153 Rae Bareli Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:40 00:00 Ends 3
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express M T W T F S S 08:50 05:00 08:55 8
64203 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S 09:00 00:00 Ends 8
51813 Jhansi Lucknow Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:15 08:00 09:23 6
18191 Utsarg Express M T W T F S S 09:20 15:00 09:35 8
64593 Fatehpur Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S 09:25 00:00 Ends 3
55328 Farrukhabad Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:30 00:00 Ends 9
14123 Pratapgarh Kanpur InterCity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:40 00:00 Ends 3
12542 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:45 10:00 09:55 5
64162 Phaphund Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S 09:55 00:00 Ends 8
14221 Faizabad Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:55 05:00 10:00 8
64235 Barabanki Kanpur Central MEMU M T W T F S S 10:15 00:00 Ends 3
12180 Agra Cantt. Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express M T W T F S S 10:15 05:00 10:20 8
12815 Nandan Kanan Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:20 10:00 10:30 1
12323 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:20 10:00 10:30 1
11109 Jhansi Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express M T W T F S S 10:25 10:00 10:35 6
54211 Rae Bareli Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:35 00:00 Ends 3
54161 Khajuraho Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:40 00:00 Ends 2
12308 Jodhpur Howrah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:45 15:00 11:00 5
22308 Bikaner Howrah Link SF Express M T W T F S S 10:45 15:00 11:00 7
54335 Balamau Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:50 00:00 Ends 3
14724 Kalindi Express M T W T F S S 11:10 00:00 Ends 5
64205 Lucknow Jn Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S 11:15 00:00 Ends 8
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi M T W T F S S 11:20 05:00 11:25 7
12598 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Jansadharan SF Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:30 05:00 11:35 8
02111 Mumbai CSMT Lucknow AC Special M T W T F S S 11:30 10:00 11:40 9
02011 Mumbai CSMT Lucknow Weekly SF Special M T W T F S S 11:30 10:00 11:40
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) M T W T F S S 11:30 05:00 11:35 8
02598 Mumbai CSMT Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:30 10:00 11:40 8
64591 Allahabad Kanpur Central MEMU M T W T F S S 11:30 00:00 Ends 2
24227 Varuna Express M T W T F S S 11:35 00:00 Ends 2
15004 Chauri Chaura Express M T W T F S S 11:50 05:00 11:55 7
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express M T W T F S S 11:50 20:00 12:10 4
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express M T W T F S S 11:50 20:00 12:10 4
19709 Jaipur Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:50 35:00 12:25 8
22121 Mumbai LTT Lucknow AC SF Express M T W T F S S 11:50 20:00 12:10 5
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express M T W T F S S 11:50 30:00 12:20 8
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express M T W T F S S 12:05 10:00 12:15 9
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express M T W T F S S 12:05 10:00 12:15 9
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express M T W T F S S 12:05 05:00 12:10 9
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express M T W T F S S 12:05 05:00 12:10 7
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 12:05 10:00 12:15 7
22432 Udhampur Allahabad SF Express M T W T F S S 12:10 05:00 12:15 4
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express M T W T F S S 12:15 10:00 12:25 5
12816 Nandan Kanan Express M T W T F S S 12:20 05:00 12:25 5
18309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express M T W T F S S 12:25 10:00 12:35 2
12311 Kalka Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 12:25 10:00 12:35 1
12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express M T W T F S S 12:30 10:00 12:40 9
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express M T W T F S S 12:33 22:00 12:55 8
13168 Agra Cantt. Kolkata Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:35 05:00 12:40 9
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:35 10:00 12:45 1
18310 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Express M T W T F S S 12:40 05:00 12:45 2
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar (Muri) Express Slip M T W T F S S 12:40 05:00 12:45 2
18310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express M T W T F S S 12:40 05:00 12:45 3
12505 North East Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:45 10:00 12:55 1
12506 North East Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:50 05:00 12:55 7
64207 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S 13:00 00:00 Ends 8
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj Faizabad InterCity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:05 05:00 13:10 8
64588 Tundla Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S 13:05 00:00 Ends 3
22806 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 13:15 15:00 13:30 7
12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 13:15 15:00 13:30 7
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 13:15 15:00 13:30 7
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:17 05:00 13:22 5
12511 Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:17 05:00 13:22 5
15015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT) M T W T F S S 13:17 05:00 13:22 5
12589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad SF Express M T W T F S S 13:17 05:00 13:22 5
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:17 05:00 13:22 5
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) M T W T F S S 13:20 10:00 13:30 8
18203 Betwa Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:20 00:00 Ends 5
12396 Ziyarat Express M T W T F S S 13:30 10:00 13:40 4
12173 Udyog Nagri Express M T W T F S S 13:30 05:00 13:35 4
12324 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:30 10:00 13:40 4
11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail M T W T F S S 13:35 10:00 13:45 1
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 13:40 15:00 13:55 2
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 13:40 15:00 13:55 2
12107 Mumbai LTT Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:40 10:00 13:50 5
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:40 10:00 13:50 9
22805 Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 13:45 10:00 13:55 7
12488 Seemanchal Express M T W T F S S 13:45 10:00 13:55 7
12488 Seemanchal Link Express M T W T F S S 13:45 10:00 13:55 7
19716 Lucknow Jn. Jaipur Express M T W T F S S 13:50 05:00 13:55 9
12496 Pratap Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:00 15:00 14:15 4
15632 Guwahati Bikaner Link Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:00 15:00 14:15 2
12938 Garbha SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:00 15:00 14:15 1
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:00 15:00 14:15 2
19306 Guwahati Indore Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:10 10:00 14:20 9
12487 Seemanchal Express M T W T F S S 14:15 10:00 14:25 1
22487 Seemanchal Link Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:15 10:00 14:25 1
54156 Farrukhabad Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 14:20 00:00 Ends 6
12312 Kalka Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 14:20 05:00 14:25 7
12987 Sealdah Ajmer SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:30 10:00 14:40 1
51803 Jhansi Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 14:35 00:00 Ends 3
01454 Gorakhpur Pune Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 14:40 05:00 14:45
12470 JammuTawi Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express M T W T F S S 14:50 00:00 Ends 9
12307 Howrah Jodhpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:00 15:00 15:15 1
12307 Howrah Bikaner SF Link Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:00 15:00 15:15 1
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express M T W T F S S 15:05 05:00 15:10 9
02597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Jan Sadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 15:05 10:00 15:15 7
12597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CSMT Jansadharan SF Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 15:05 10:00 15:15 6
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express M T W T F S S 15:12 08:00 15:20 5
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:20 05:00 15:25 7
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express M T W T F S S 15:20 15:00 15:35 4
11079 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) M T W T F S S 15:35 10:00 15:45 7
12103 Pune Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:35 10:00 15:45 7
12143 Mumbai LTT Sultanpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:40 05:00 15:45 6
12535 Lucknow Raipur Garib Rath M T W T F S S 15:45 05:00 15:50 1
15065 Gorakhpur Panvel Express (via Barhni) M T W T F S S 16:00 05:00 16:05 1
15063 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) M T W T F S S 16:05 05:00 16:10 1
15067 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express(via Barhni ) M T W T F S S 16:05 05:00 16:10 1
11080 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) M T W T F S S 16:05 05:00 16:10 1
64209 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S 16:15 00:00 Ends 8
04112 Jammu Tawi Allahabad SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 16:30 05:00 16:35
02112 Lucknow Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special M T W T F S S 16:30 10:00 16:40 4,9
02012 Lucknow Mumbai CSMT SF Special M T W T F S S 16:30 10:00 16:40
18192 Utsarg Express M T W T F S S 16:35 15:00 16:50 8
15003 Chauri Chaura Express M T W T F S S 16:50 35:00 17:25 2
12003 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi M T W T F S S 16:50 05:00 16:55 7
15102 Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:00 15:00 17:15 6
15064 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) M T W T F S S 17:00 05:00 17:05 7
19021 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Lucknow Jn Weekly Express M T W T F S S 17:05 10:00 17:15 7
64253 Lucknow Jn. Kanpur Kalianpur MEMU M T W T F S S 17:08 03:00 17:11 8
12179 Lucknow Jn. Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express M T W T F S S 17:25 05:00 17:30 9
12398 Mahabodhi Express M T W T F S S 17:30 10:00 17:40 5
22431 Allahabad Udhampur SF Express M T W T F S S 17:35 05:00 17:40 1
64211 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S 17:40 00:00 Ends 3
12274 Delhi Howrah Duronto M T W T F S S 17:48 05:00 17:53 7
12282 Delhi Bhubaneshwar Duronto M T W T F S S 17:48 05:00 17:53 6
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) M T W T F S S 17:55 10:00 18:05 5
22122 Lucknow Mumbai LTT AC SF Express M T W T F S S 17:55 10:00 18:05 4
04111 Allahabad Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 17:55 05:00 18:00 1
16094 Lucknow Jn. Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express M T W T F S S 17:55 10:00 18:05 4
15038 Kasganj Kanpur Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:55 00:00 Ends 9
15066 Panvel Gorakhpur Express (Via Barhni) M T W T F S S 17:55 10:00 18:05 7
64214 Kalianpur Lucknow MEMU M T W T F S S 18:14 03:00 18:17 8
11110 Lucknow Jn. Jhansi InterCity Express M T W T F S S 18:15 15:00 18:30 1
04045 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special M T W T F S S 18:25 10:00 18:35
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 18:30 05:00 18:35 6
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express M T W T F S S 18:45 10:00 18:55 2
51814 Lucknow Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:50 10:00 19:00 3
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:55 10:00 19:05 5
25631 Bikaner Guwahati Express M T W T F S S 18:55 10:00 19:05 5
12947 Azimabad Express M T W T F S S 18:55 10:00 19:05 5
82907 Mumbai Central Lucknow SF Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 19:05 10:00 19:15
15205 Chitrakoot Express M T W T F S S 19:05 10:00 19:15 2
09013 Mumbai Central Lucknow Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 19:05 10:00 19:15
16093 Chennai Central Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express M T W T F S S 19:05 10:00 19:15 6
04042 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 19:05 10:00 19:15
12943 Udyogkarmi Express M T W T F S S 19:10 00:00 Ends 1
15635 Dwarka Express M T W T F S S 19:15 15:00 19:30 9
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal Mau Express M T W T F S S 19:15 15:00 19:30 9
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express M T W T F S S 19:15 15:00 19:30 8
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:20 10:00 19:30 8
15636 Dwarka Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:20 10:00 19:30 9
64156 Etawah Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S 19:25 00:00 Ends 10
14217 Unchahar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:35 30:00 20:05 2
15707 Amrapali Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:50 10:00 20:00 7
12420 Gomti Express M T W T F S S 19:50 05:00 19:55 8
12941 Parasnath SF Express M T W T F S S 19:55 10:00 20:05 5
12937 Garbha SF Express M T W T F S S 19:58 07:00 20:05 6
12316 Ananya Express M T W T F S S 19:58 07:00 20:05 6
22969 Okha Varanasi SF Express M T W T F S S 19:58 07:00 20:05 6
12495 Pratap SF Express M T W T F S S 19:58 07:00 20:05 6
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 19:58 07:00 20:05 4
54325 Sitapur Kanpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:05 00:00 Ends 9
14109 Chitrakootdham Kanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:05 00:00 Ends 3
09411 Ahmedabad Patna Weekly AC Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 20:05 10:00 20:15
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 20:15 05:00 20:20 9
64255 Lucknow Jn Kalianpur MEMU M T W T F S S 20:20 05:00 20:25 8
12368 Vikramshila Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:25 10:00 20:35 6
15025 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express M T W T F S S 20:35 10:00 20:45 8
22412 New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express M T W T F S S 20:45 10:00 20:55 9
01453 Pune Gorakhpur Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:45 10:00 20:55
12034 Kanpur Shatabdi M T W T F S S 20:45 00:00 Ends 3
09412 Patna Ahmedabad Weekly AC Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 20:45 10:00 20:55
14101 Prayag Kanpur InterCity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:50 00:00 Ends 3
12878 Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath M T W T F S S 20:55 05:00 21:00 4
12440 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City) M T W T F S S 20:55 05:00 21:00 4
12454 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) M T W T F S S 20:55 05:00 21:00 4
13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) M T W T F S S 21:05 10:00 21:15 7
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 21:05 05:00 21:10 6
13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) M T W T F S S 21:05 10:00 21:15 7
12314 New Delhi Sealdah Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 21:15 05:00 21:20 5
14163 Sangam Express M T W T F S S 21:20 05:00 21:25 1
14163 Link Express (Sangam Slip) M T W T F S S 21:20 05:00 21:25 1
12533 Pushpak Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:20 12:00 21:32 4
14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip) M T W T F S S 21:20 05:00 21:25 1
64216 Kalianpur Lucknow Jn MEMU M T W T F S S 21:30 05:00 21:35 8,9
12302 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) M T W T F S S 21:35 05:00 21:40 6
12306 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) M T W T F S S 21:35 05:00 21:40 6
22441 Allahabad Kanpur InterCity SF Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:40 00:00 Ends 1
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) M T W T F S S 21:45 05:00 21:50 5
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur) M T W T F S S 21:45 05:00 21:50
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City ) M T W T F S S 21:45 05:00 21:50 5
12310 New Delhi Rajendra Nagar (Patna) Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 21:55 05:00 22:00 4
12801 Purushottam SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:05 05:00 22:10 1
64213 Lucknow Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S 22:05 00:00 Ends 8
22406 Anand Vihar Bhagalpur Garib Rath M T W T F S S 22:12 05:00 22:17 4
12570 Anand Vihar Jaynagar Garib Rath M T W T F S S 22:12 05:00 22:17 4
12397 Mahabodhi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:15 05:00 22:20 1
55326 Kasganj Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 22:20 10:00 22:30 9
12394 Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:25 08:00 22:33 5
14005 Lichchavi Express M T W T F S S 22:25 05:00 22:30 1
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:30 07:00 22:37 9
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:30 07:00 22:37 9
14055 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 22:40 05:00 22:45 2
04043 Gaya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Special M T W T F S S 22:45 05:00 22:50
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 22:48 10:00 22:58 7
51801 Manikpur Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 22:50 00:00 Ends 10
15708 Amrapali Express M T W T F S S 22:50 10:00 23:00 9
12382 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) M T W T F S S 23:00 10:00 23:10 4
12304 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) M T W T F S S 23:00 10:00 23:10 5
54101 Prayag Kanpur Central Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 23:10 00:00 Ends 9
19165 Sabarmati Express M T W T F S S 23:10 10:00 23:20 6
19167 Sabarmati Express M T W T F S S 23:10 10:00 23:20 6
12988 Ajmer Sealdah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:15 10:00 23:25 5
12427 Rewa Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:20 15:00 23:35 5
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:23 05:00 23:28 6
14006 Lichchavi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:25 10:00 23:35 6
12553 Vaishali SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:45 05:00 23:50 9
64257 Lucknow Jn. Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S 23:55 00:00 Ends 9

If you are planning to travel to or from Kanpur central railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Kanpur central Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Kanpur central Junction. You can also find Kanpur central Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Kanpur central Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Kanpur central Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Kanpur central with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Kanpur central railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Kanpur central railway station code, no of trains from Kanpur central railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Kanpur central and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Kanpur central (Cnb) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Kanpur central railway station passing or originating from Kanpur central to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Udyogkarmi Express (PT) (12944)
•  Kanpur Sitapur City Passenger (UnReserved) (54326)
•  Kanpur Phaphund MEMU (64159)
•  Kanpur Chitrakootdham Intercity Express (UnReserved) (14110)
•  Kanpur Central Prayag InterCity Express (UnReserved) (14102)
•  Kanpur Central Rae Bareli Passenger (UnReserved) (54212)

Nearby Railway Stations to KANPUR CENTRAL :-