Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station LUCKNOW NE LJN

LUCKNOW NE (LJN) Railway Station Info

Station Name : LUCKNOW NE | Station Code: LJN

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
96

Originating Trains :- 33

Terminating Trains :- 33

Passing Trains :- 30

LUCKNOW JN Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
12108 Lucknow Jn. Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:45 3
64272 Lucknow Jn Barabanki MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:30 1
05066 Lucknow Jn Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:25 5
12179 Lucknow Jn. Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:55 5
12583 Lucknow Jn. Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:00 6
15011 Lucknow Jn. Chandigarh Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:00 5
16094 Lucknow Jn. Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:20 2
15043 Lucknow Jn. Kathgodam Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:55 2,3
11408 Lucknow Jn Pune Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:30 3
22453 Lucknow Jn Meerut City Rajya Rani Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:40 4
19716 Lucknow Jn. Jaipur Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:10 6
12003 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:35 6
64253 Lucknow Jn. Kanpur Kalianpur MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:15 2
15008 Krishak Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:10 1
12533 Pushpak Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:45 6
55050 Lucknow Jn. Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:15 2
15204 Lucknow Jn Barauni Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:00 1
19022 Lucknow Jn. Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 00:10 6
12530 Lucknow Jn. Patliputra SF InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:00 5
12593 Lucknow Bhopal Garib Rath M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:45 6
12535 Lucknow Raipur Garib Rath M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:10 2
11110 Lucknow Jn. Jhansi InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:40 4
12532 Lucknow Jn Gorakhpur SF InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:35 1
64257 Lucknow Jn. Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:10 2
55325 Lucknow Junction Kasganj Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 04:30 4
15054 Lucknow Jn Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:50 1
82908 Lucknow Jn Mumbai Central Suvidha Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:35
64251 Lucknow Jn Kanpur MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:40 4,6
12104 Lucknow Jn Pune SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:30 3
64274 Lucknow Jn Barabanki MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:15 2
15205 Chitrakoot Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:30 6
09014 Lucknow Jn Mumbai Central Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:35
64255 Lucknow Jn Kalianpur MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:30 5
13019 Bagh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:02 23:00 00:25 1
64254 Kanpur Lucknow Jn. MEMU M T W T F S S 00:05 00:00 Ends 2
55326 Kasganj Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 01:00 00:00 Ends 2
11407 Pune Lucknow Jn. Express M T W T F S S 02:30 00:00 Ends 3
12529 Patliputra Lucknow Jn SF InterCity Express M T W T F S S 02:35 00:00 Ends 2
12210 Kathgodam Kanpur Garib Rath M T W T F S S 02:40 30:00 03:10 1
12226 Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:00 20:00 03:20 1,2
12541 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:15 40:00 03:55 4
12536 Raipur Lucknow Garib Rath M T W T F S S 05:05 00:00 Ends 5
15007 Krishak Express M T W T F S S 05:45 00:00 Ends 3
13020 Bagh Express M T W T F S S 05:55 25:00 06:20 1
15101 Chhapra Mumbai CSMT (Weekly) Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 06:00 30:00 06:30
19039 Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:25 20:00 06:45 4
19037 Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:25 20:00 06:45 4
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:20 25:00 07:45 1
18191 Utsarg Express M T W T F S S 07:30 25:00 07:55 2
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express (via Gonda) M T W T F S S 07:40 30:00 08:10 1
12209 Kanpur Kathgodam Garib Rath M T W T F S S 07:40 25:00 08:05 6
05065 Chhapra Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) M T W T F S S 08:15 00:00 Ends 2
64260 Panki Lucknow Jn. MEMU M T W T F S S 08:20 00:00 Ends 1
12534 Pushpak Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:40 00:00 Ends 6
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express(Via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 09:00 00:00 Ends 3
15012 Chandigarh Lucknow JN. Express M T W T F S S 09:10 00:00 Ends 5
15206 Chitrakoot Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:30 00:00 Ends 4
12590 Secunderabad Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:45 20:00 10:05 1
12512 Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:45 20:00 10:05 1
12522 Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:45 20:00 10:05 1
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:45 20:00 10:05 1
12594 Bhopal Lucknow Garib Rath M T W T F S S 09:45 00:00 Ends 1
15045 Gorakhpur Okha Express M T W T F S S 10:00 30:00 10:30 4
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express M T W T F S S 10:25 00:00 Ends 6
12531 Gorakhpur Lucknow Jn SF InterCity Express M T W T F S S 11:00 00:00 Ends 3
12542 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:25 25:00 11:50 1
15015 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT) M T W T F S S 11:30 20:00 11:50 2
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:30 20:00 11:50 2
12511 Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:30 20:00 11:50 2
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:30 20:00 11:50 1,2
12589 Gorakhpur Secunderabad SF Express M T W T F S S 11:30 20:00 11:50 2
12180 Agra Cantt. Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express M T W T F S S 11:45 00:00 Ends 4
11109 Jhansi Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express M T W T F S S 12:05 00:00 Ends 4
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi M T W T F S S 12:40 00:00 Ends 6
15203 Barauni Lucknow Jn Express M T W T F S S 13:00 00:00 Ends 2
22454 Meerut City Lucknow Jn Rajya Rani Express M T W T F S S 13:10 00:00 Ends 5
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express M T W T F S S 13:25 20:00 13:45 2
15046 Okha Gorakhpur Express M T W T F S S 13:35 25:00 14:00 6
64271 Barabanki Lucknow Jn MEMU M T W T F S S 14:50 00:00 Ends 3
12107 Mumbai LTT Lucknow Jn. SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:10 00:00 Ends 4
12103 Pune Lucknow Jn. SuperFast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:10 00:00 Ends 3
64252 Kanpur Lucknow Jn MEMU M T W T F S S 18:05 00:00 Ends 2
64273 Barabanki Lucknow Jn MEMU M T W T F S S 18:10 00:00 Ends 2
18192 Utsarg Express M T W T F S S 18:25 30:00 18:55 1
15044 Kathgodam Lucknow Jn. Express M T W T F S S 18:40 00:00 Ends 3
15102 Mumbai CSMT Chhapra Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 19:05 25:00 19:30 2
19021 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Lucknow Jn Weekly Express M T W T F S S 19:05 00:00 Ends 6
19038 Gorakhpur Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:15 40:00 20:55 4
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:20 35:00 20:55 4
82907 Mumbai Central Lucknow SF Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 20:40 00:00 Ends
09013 Mumbai Central Lucknow Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 20:40 00:00 Ends
16093 Chennai Central Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express M T W T F S S 20:40 00:00 Ends 6
55031 Nakaha Jungle Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:20 00:00 Ends 5
64275 Barabanki Lucknow Jn. MEMU M T W T F S S 21:45 00:00 Ends 2
12225 Kaifiyaat SF Express M T W T F S S 22:50 25:00 23:15 3
12584 Anand Vihar Terminal Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker Express M T W T F S S 22:55 00:00 Ends 4,6

If you are planning to travel to or from Lucknow ne railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Lucknow ne Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Lucknow ne Junction. You can also find Lucknow ne Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Lucknow ne Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Lucknow ne Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Lucknow ne with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Lucknow ne railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Lucknow ne railway station code, no of trains from Lucknow ne railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Lucknow ne and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Lucknow ne (Ljn) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Lucknow ne railway station passing or originating from Lucknow ne to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Lucknow Jn. Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) (12108)
•  Lucknow Jn Barabanki MEMU (64272)
•  Lucknow Jn Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) (05066)
•  Lucknow Jn. Agra Cantt. InterCity SF Express (12179)
•  Lucknow Jn. Anand Vihar Terminal AC Double Decker Express (12583)
•  Lucknow Jn. Chandigarh Express (15011)

Nearby Railway Stations to LUCKNOW NE :-