Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station NEW DELHI NDLS

NEW DELHI (NDLS) Railway Station Info

Station Name : NEW DELHI | Station Code: NDLS

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
276

Originating Trains :- 87

Terminating Trains :- 86

Passing Trains :- 103

NEW DELHI Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
12047 Delhi Firozpur Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:20 2
12055 Delhi Dehradun Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:20 11
64911 New Delhi Rohtak MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:25
12236 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:25 16
14004 New Delhi Malda Town Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:00 14
12230 Lucknow Mail (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:05 16
12454 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Daltonganj) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:00 14
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:15 14
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:10 16
12304 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:35 15
12013 Amritsar Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:30 1
12562 Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:40 13
12302 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:55 14
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:10 9
12057 Una Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:35 10
12191 Shridham SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:05 1
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City ) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:05 11
12043 Moga Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:00 2
12402 Magadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:00 16
12582 New Delhi Manduadih SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:35 13
12952 New Delhi Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:25 3
12816 Nandan Kanan Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:25 12
12878 Delhi Ranchi Garib Rath M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:00 14
12430 New Delhi Lucknow AC Superfast Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:25 14
12382 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:35 15
12015 Ajmer Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:05 2
12274 Delhi Howrah Duronto M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:55 9
12205 Nanda Devi AC Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:50 10
12350 New Delhi Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:45 13
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:30 3
12306 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna ) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:55 14
14212 New Delhi Agra Cantt. Intercity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:35 6
12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:25 12
12398 Mahabodhi Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:10 8
12560 Shiv Ganga Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:55 12
22418 Mahamana SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:35 2
64463 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 01:20 9
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:55 1
14316 New Delhi Bareilly Intercity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:35 9
12040 Kathgodam Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:00 11
12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:55 13
12802 Purushottam SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:25 9
12436 New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:25 16
14323 New Delhi Rohtak Intercity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:35 10
12418 Prayagraj Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:20 16
12017 Dehradun Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:45 16
22210 Delhi Mumbai Duronto M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:25 3
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:30 7
12420 Gomti Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:25 12
12554 Vaishali SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:50 8
12310 New Delhi Rajendra Nagar (Patna) Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:15 13
09006 New Delhi Mumbai Central SpecialFare AC SF Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:50 2
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar City InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:45 5
12459 New Delhi Amritsar InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:40 5
12452 Shram Shakti Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:55 12
12497 Shan e Punjab Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:40 14
12502 Porvottar Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:45 13
12628 Karnataka Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:15 3
12440 New Delhi Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:00 14
12034 Kanpur Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:50 10
22412 New Delhi Naharlagun AC SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:50 15
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:05 13
12425 New Delhi Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:40 14
12031 Amritsar Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:20 1
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:35 7
12314 New Delhi Sealdah Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:25 12
12282 Delhi Bhubaneshwar Duronto M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:55 15
12724 Telangana Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:25 4
12005 Kalka Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:15 1
12260 Delhi Sealdah Duronto M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:40 10
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:10 6
12045 Chandigarh Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:15 1
15602 Porvottar Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:45 13
64465 New Delhi Kurukshetra MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:10 11
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:50 5
12626 Kerala Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:25 3
12394 Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:25 16
12442 New Delhi Bilaspur Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:45 15
12037 Ludhiana Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:00 2
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:25 10
22404 New Delhi Puducherry SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:45 6
12029 Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:20 1
22812 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:05 11
12011 Kalka Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:40 2
12276 Delhi Allahabad Duronto M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:15 14
20818 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:05
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:00 1
01707 Jabalpur Atari Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 00:20 30:00 00:50 3
54540 Ambala Cantt. Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 00:30 10:00 00:40 5
19307 Indore Chandigarh Weekly Express M T W T F S S 00:55 45:00 01:40 4
01708 Atari Jabalpur SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 01:30 30:00 02:00 9
09021 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC SF Special M T W T F S S 01:30 15:00 01:45 15
19806 Udhampur Kota Weekly Express M T W T F S S 03:10 30:00 03:40 5
54539 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ambala Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 03:20 10:00 03:30 5
22403 Puducherry New Delhi SF Express M T W T F S S 03:20 00:00 Ends 4
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar (Pathankot) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:15 15:00 04:30 4
12801 Purushottam SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:25 00:00 Ends 7
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express M T W T F S S 04:35 15:00 04:50 8
12471 Swaraj Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:35 15:00 04:50 8
12473 Sarvodaya Express M T W T F S S 04:35 15:00 04:50 8
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sarvodaya) Express M T W T F S S 04:35 15:00 04:50 8
12397 Mahabodhi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:35 00:00 Ends 6
12138 Punjab Mail M T W T F S S 04:45 30:00 05:15 4
12919 Malwa SF Express M T W T F S S 05:00 20:00 05:20 5
12426 Jammu Tawi New Delhi Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 05:00 00:00 Ends 16
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:10 00:00 Ends 7
12206 Nanda Devi AC Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:20 00:00 Ends 15
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 05:30 00:00 Ends 13
12555 Gorakhdham SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:40 25:00 06:05 5
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 06:00 15:00 06:15 6
12303 Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT) M T W T F S S 06:05 00:00 Ends 15,16
12381 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) M T W T F S S 06:05 00:00 Ends 16
12415 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express M T W T F S S 06:10 10:00 06:20 3
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express M T W T F S S 06:15 00:00 Ends 6
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express M T W T F S S 06:20 40:00 07:00 4
12273 Howrah Delhi Duronto M T W T F S S 06:25 00:00 Ends 9
12275 Allahabad Delhi Duronto M T W T F S S 06:25 00:00 Ends 11
12281 Bhubaneshwar Delhi Duronto M T W T F S S 06:25 00:00 Ends 10
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:30 20:00 06:50 4
12451 Shram Shakti Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:35 00:00 Ends 8
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 06:45 00:00 Ends 6
12553 Vaishali SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:45 00:00 Ends 9
12417 Prayagraj Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:00 00:00 Ends 14
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:05 00:00 Ends 3
12229 Lucknow Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 07:10 00:00 Ends 16
51902 Old Delhi Agra Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 07:15 02:00 07:17 11
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express (via Amritsar) (PT) M T W T F S S 07:15 35:00 07:50 5
12429 Lucknow New Delhi AC Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:25 00:00 Ends 12
22455 Sainagar Shirdi Kalka SF Express M T W T F S S 07:30 20:00 07:50 5
64464 Panipat New Delhi MEMU M T W T F S S 07:30 00:00 Ends 11
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 07:30 00:00 Ends 1
12309 Rajendra Nagar (Patna) New Delhi Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 07:40 00:00 Ends 14
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express M T W T F S S 07:50 20:00 08:10 8
12393 Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:50 00:00 Ends 14
22686 Karnataka Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 07:50 20:00 08:10 8
09005 Mumbai Central New Delhi AC SF Special M T W T F S S 07:55 00:00 Ends 2
12559 Shiv Ganga Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:10 00:00 Ends 7
64472 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU M T W T F S S 08:18 02:00 08:20 14
54002 Rohtak Tilak Bridge Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:23 02:00 08:25 3
11901 Gita Jayanti Express M T W T F S S 08:25 20:00 08:45 2
22417 Mahamana SF Express M T W T F S S 08:25 00:00 Ends 1,2
12951 Mumbai Central New Delhi Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 08:35 00:00 Ends 1
54474 Saharanpur Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:35 02:00 08:37 11
54012 Sadulpur Tilak Bridge (Delhi) Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:50 02:00 08:52 3
64567 Bulandshahr Tilak Bridge MEMU M T W T F S S 09:03 02:00 09:05 12
12723 Telangana Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:05 00:00 Ends 5
54412 Meerut Cantt. Rewari Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:10 20:00 09:30 8
64462 Kurukshetra Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU M T W T F S S 09:13 02:00 09:15 6
64912 Rohtak New Delhi MEMU M T W T F S S 09:15 00:00 Ends
14086 Sirsa (Haryana) Express M T W T F S S 09:43 02:00 09:45 6
11078 Jhelum Express M T W T F S S 09:55 20:00 10:15 4
12301 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya) M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Ends 16
12305 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Patna) M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Ends 16
09022 Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus SpecialFare AC SF Special M T W T F S S 10:10 20:00 10:30
14315 Bareilly New Delhi Intercity Express M T W T F S S 10:15 00:00 Ends 9
12006 Kalka Shatabdi M T W T F S S 10:20 00:00 Ends 1
12423 Dibrugarh Town New Delhi Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 10:20 00:00 Ends 15
14211 Agra Cantt. New Delhi Intercity Express M T W T F S S 10:20 00:00 Ends 12
12313 Sealdah New Delhi Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 10:25 00:00 Ends 14
12627 Karnataka Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:30 00:00 Ends 5
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:35 00:00 Ends 4
22811 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) M T W T F S S 10:40 00:00 Ends 11
12925 Paschim SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:40 25:00 11:05 5
20817 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur) M T W T F S S 10:40 00:00 Ends
19565 Uttaranchal Express M T W T F S S 10:40 20:00 11:00 13
12925 Paschim Express Slip (PT) M T W T F S S 10:40 25:00 11:05 5
22823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) M T W T F S S 10:40 00:00 Ends 13
22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC SF Express M T W T F S S 10:45 25:00 11:10 5
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath M T W T F S S 10:45 25:00 11:10 15
12439 Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) M T W T F S S 10:50 00:00 Ends 16
12453 Ranchi New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Daltonganj) M T W T F S S 10:50 00:00 Ends 16
12877 Ranchi Delhi Garib Rath M T W T F S S 10:50 00:00 Ends 16
12441 Bilaspur New Delhi Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 10:55 00:00 Ends 13
12014 Amritsar Shatabdi M T W T F S S 11:00 00:00 Ends 1
12056 Dehradun Delhi Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S 11:15 00:00 Ends 10
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 11:20 30:00 11:50 3
12033 Kanpur Shatabdi M T W T F S S 11:20 00:00 Ends 8
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 11:20 30:00 11:50 2
12048 Firozpur Delhi Shatabdi M T W T F S S 11:20 00:00 Ends 1
12259 Sealdah Delhi Duronto M T W T F S S 11:30 00:00 Ends 9
22411 Naharlagun New Delhi AC SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:40 00:00 Ends 13
12192 Shridham SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:50 00:00 Ends 1
12401 Magadh Express M T W T F S S 11:50 00:00 Ends 6,7
12058 Una Delhi Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S 12:00 00:00 Ends 11
12715 Sachkhand Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:10 20:00 12:30 3
12523 New Jalpaiguri New Delhi SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:10 00:00 Ends 13
12581 Manduadih New Delhi SF Express M T W T F S S 12:20 00:00 Ends 15
12561 Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:30 00:00 Ends 14
19023 Mumbai Central Firozpur Janta Express M T W T F S S 12:45 30:00 13:15 1
19024 Firozpur Cantt Mumbai Central Janta Express M T W T F S S 12:55 35:00 13:30 6
14682 Jalandhar City New Delhi InterCity Express M T W T F S S 12:55 00:00 Ends 5
12501 Porvottar Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 13:00 00:00 Ends 122
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar SF Express M T W T F S S 13:00 30:00 13:30 3
15601 Porvottar Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 13:00 00:00 Ends 13
12716 Sachkhand Express M T W T F S S 13:00 20:00 13:20 4
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded Shri Ganganagar SF Express M T W T F S S 13:00 30:00 13:30 3
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded Una Himachal SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:00 20:00 13:20 3
12349 Bhagalpur New Delhi Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 13:00 00:00 Ends 12
19566 Uttaranchal Express M T W T F S S 13:10 15:00 13:25
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 13:20 20:00 13:40 9
12484 Amritsar Kochuveli Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 13:20 20:00 13:40 3
11450 Katra Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express M T W T F S S 13:30 45:00 14:15 7
16318 Himsagar Express Slip (PT) M T W T F S S 13:30 45:00 14:15 7
16318 Himsagar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:30 45:00 14:15 7
16688 Navyug Express Slip M T W T F S S 13:30 45:00 14:15 7
19804 Katra Kota Weekly Express M T W T F S S 13:30 45:00 14:15 6
16032 Andaman Express M T W T F S S 13:30 45:00 14:15 6,7
16688 Navyug Express M T W T F S S 13:30 45:00 14:15 7
22685 Karnataka Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 13:35 20:00 13:55 7
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC SF Express M T W T F S S 13:35 20:00 13:55 2
12625 Kerala Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:45 00:00 Ends 4
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath M T W T F S S 13:55 15:00 14:10 8
12235 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 13:55 00:00 Ends 10
12435 Dibrugarh Town New Delhi Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 13:55 00:00 Ends 15
12460 Amritsar New Delhi InterCity Express M T W T F S S 14:15 00:00 Ends 5
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:40 20:00 15:00 7
14003 Malda Town New Delhi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:40 00:00 Ends 5
12419 Gomti Express M T W T F S S 15:05 00:00 Ends 6
12046 Chandigarh Shatabdi M T W T F S S 15:25 00:00 Ends 1
51901 Agra Cantt. Old Delhi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 15:35 05:00 15:40 2
14324 Rohtak New Delhi Intercity Express M T W T F S S 16:00 00:00 Ends 9
22926 Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) M T W T F S S 16:25 20:00 16:45 5
12926 Paschim SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:25 20:00 16:45 4
22209 Mumbai Delhi Duronto M T W T F S S 16:30 00:00 Ends 2
02172 Jammu Tawi Mumbai CSMT AC SF Special M T W T F S S 16:40 20:00 17:00
12815 Nandan Kanan Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:05 00:00 Ends 13
54411 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:40 35:00 18:15 8
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 17:45 40:00 18:25 4
54011 Tilak Bridge (Delhi) Sadulpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:58 02:00 18:00 1
11902 Gita Jayanti Express M T W T F S S 18:00 20:00 18:20 7
64471 Ghaziabad Panipat MEMU M T W T F S S 18:05 02:00 18:07 11
14085 Sirsa (Haryana) Express M T W T F S S 18:18 02:00 18:20 4
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:20 20:00 18:40 3
64568 Tilak Bridge Bulandshahr MEMU M T W T F S S 18:25 02:00 18:27 6
64461 Hazrat Nizamuddin Kurukshetra (1HNK) MEMU M T W T F S S 18:33 02:00 18:35 10
54473 Delhi Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:33 07:00 18:40 15
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express (Via Amritsar) M T W T F S S 18:45 20:00 19:05 4
54001 Tilak Bridge Rohtak Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:53 02:00 18:55 5
12920 Malwa SF Express M T W T F S S 18:55 20:00 19:15 3
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express M T W T F S S 19:05 00:00 Ends 14
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:40 30:00 20:10 2
64534 Panipat Ghaziabad MEMU M T W T F S S 19:55 10:00 20:05 9
12556 Gorakhdham SF Express M T W T F S S 20:00 30:00 20:30 6
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT ( Pathankot) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:20 25:00 20:45 4
12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 20:55 00:00 Ends 14
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:00 20:00 21:20 6
12039 Kathgodam Shatabdi M T W T F S S 21:05 00:00 Ends 11
12137 Punjab Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 21:15 35:00 21:50 3
12474 Sarvodaya Express M T W T F S S 21:30 20:00 21:50 8
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa (Sarvodaya) Express M T W T F S S 21:30 20:00 21:50 8
12478 Katra Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express M T W T F S S 21:30 20:00 21:50 8
12472 Swaraj Express M T W T F S S 21:30 20:00 21:50 8
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express M T W T F S S 21:40 115:00 23:35 5
16687 Navyug Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:40 115:00 23:35 6
16317 Himsagar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:40 115:00 23:35 8
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:45 00:00 Ends 12
12416 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore SF Intercity Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:50 10:00 22:00 7
12012 Kalka Shatabdi M T W T F S S 21:55 00:00 Ends 1
12038 Ludhiana Shatabdi M T W T F S S 22:10 00:00 Ends 2
12044 Moga Shatabdi M T W T F S S 22:10 00:00 Ends 2
12003 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi M T W T F S S 22:15 00:00 Ends 6
12016 Ajmer Shatabdi M T W T F S S 22:40 00:00 Ends 2
12018 Dehradun Shatabdi M T W T F S S 22:45 00:00 Ends 16
12498 Shan e Punjab Express M T W T F S S 22:50 00:00 Ends 15
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express M T W T F S S 23:00 20:00 23:20 3
19803 Kota Katra Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:00 35:00 23:35 5
16031 Andaman Express M T W T F S S 23:00 35:00 23:35 5
11449 Jabalpur Katra (Durgawati) Express M T W T F S S 23:00 35:00 23:35 5
12032 Amritsar Shatabdi M T W T F S S 23:05 00:00 Ends 4
12030 Amritsar Swarna Shatabdi M T W T F S S 23:05 00:00 Ends 4
22458 Una Himachal Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 23:15 30:00 23:45 6
12486 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express M T W T F S S 23:15 30:00 23:45 6
19308 Chandigarh Indore Weekly Express M T W T F S S 23:15 20:00 23:35 7
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express M T W T F S S 23:15 30:00 23:45 6
12001 Bhopal Shatabdi M T W T F S S 23:30 00:00 Ends 1
22456 Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express M T W T F S S 23:35 20:00 23:55 7

If you are planning to travel to or from New delhi railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find New delhi Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at New delhi Junction. You can also find New delhi Train Timings and the railway time table chart for New delhi Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the New delhi Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from New delhi with Indian Railway times in the table given above.New delhi railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here New delhi railway station code, no of trains from New delhi railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from New delhi and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From New delhi (Ndls) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from New delhi railway station passing or originating from New delhi to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Delhi Firozpur Shatabdi (12047)
•  Delhi Dehradun Jan Shatabdi (12055)
•  New Delhi Rohtak MEMU (64911)
•  New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) (12236)
•  New Delhi Malda Town Express (14004)
•  Lucknow Mail (PT) (12230)

Nearby Railway Stations to NEW DELHI :-