Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station SILIGURI JUNCTION SGUJ

SILIGURI JUNCTION (SGUJ) Railway Station Info

Station Name : SILIGURI JUNCTION | Station Code: SGUJ

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
48

Originating Trains :- 15

Terminating Trains :- 13

Passing Trains :- 20

SILIGURI JN Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
52559 Jungle Safari M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:30 6
15765 Siliguri Jn. Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:10
75713 Siliguri Jn New Coochbehar DEMU ( Via Changrabandha ) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:45
75717 Siliguri Bamanhat DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:15 1
75720 Siliguri Jn Malda Court DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:15
15767 Siliguri Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:45
55467 Siliguri Bamanhat Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:15
75715 Siliguri Dinhata DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:00
75744 Siliguri Katihar DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 04:00
75721 Siliguri Haldibari DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:15 3
15720 Siliguri Jn Katihar InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:00 3
75708 Siliguri Radhikapur DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:00 3
52559 Jungle Safari M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:30 6
07525 Siliguri Jn New Bongaigaon DEMU Special (Via Dhubri) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:00
15464 Siliguri Balurghat Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:30
22501 K.S.R. Bengaluru New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:10 02:00 00:12 3
75743 Katihar Siliguri DEMU M T W T F S S 00:10 00:00 Ends 3
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:45 05:00 02:50 3
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express M T W T F S S 02:45 05:00 02:50 3
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express ( via Howrah ) (PT) M T W T F S S 08:02 05:00 08:07
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:05 05:00 08:10 3
52541 New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling (Toy Train) Passenger M T W T F S S 08:55 05:00 09:00
55726 AlipurDuar New Jalpaiguri Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:20 02:00 09:22 2
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:45 05:00 09:50
15768 Alipur Duar Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Ends
75722 Haldibari Siliguri DEMU M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Ends
75718 Bamanhat Siliguri DEMU M T W T F S S 11:05 00:00 Ends
15719 Katihar Siliguri Jn InterCity Express M T W T F S S 11:15 00:00 Ends 1
75714 New Coochbehar Siliguri Jn DEMU ( Via Changrabandha ) M T W T F S S 11:30 00:00 Ends
75707 Radhikapur Siliguri DEMU M T W T F S S 12:05 00:00 Ends
13248 Capital Express M T W T F S S 12:30 05:00 12:35
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express M T W T F S S 13:02 05:00 13:07 3
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Weekly Express M T W T F S S 13:40 05:00 13:45
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express M T W T F S S 13:40 05:00 13:45
13247 Capital Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:45 05:00 13:50 3
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:45 02:00 13:47
52540 Darjeeling New Jalpaiguri (Toy Train) Passenger M T W T F S S 14:32 03:00 14:35
07526 New Bongaigaon Siliguri Jn DEMU Special M T W T F S S 15:00 00:00 Ends
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express M T W T F S S 15:05 10:00 15:15 3
75719 Malda Court Siliguri Jn DEMU M T W T F S S 15:45 00:00 Ends
15463 Balurghat Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:00 00:00 Ends
55725 New Jalpaiguri Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:05 05:00 18:10 2
55468 Bamanhat Siliguri Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:10 00:00 Ends
75716 Dinhata Siliguri DEMU M T W T F S S 19:10 00:00 Ends
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express ( Via Howrah ) (PT) M T W T F S S 19:30 05:00 19:35
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:35 02:00 19:37 3
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:05 05:00 21:10
15766 Dhubri Siliguri Jn. InterCity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:45 00:00 Ends

If you are planning to travel to or from Siliguri junction railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Siliguri junction Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Siliguri junction Junction. You can also find Siliguri junction Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Siliguri junction Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Siliguri junction Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Siliguri junction with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Siliguri junction railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Siliguri junction railway station code, no of trains from Siliguri junction railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Siliguri junction and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Siliguri junction (Sguj) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Siliguri junction railway station passing or originating from Siliguri junction to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Jungle Safari (52559)
•  Siliguri Jn. Dhubri InterCity Express (UnReserved) (15765)
•  Siliguri Jn New Coochbehar DEMU ( Via Changrabandha ) (75713)
•  Siliguri Bamanhat DEMU (75717)
•  Siliguri Jn Malda Court DEMU (75720)
•  Siliguri Alipur Duar Intercity Express (UnReserved) (15767)

Nearby Railway Stations to SILIGURI JUNCTION :-