Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station SISWA BAZAR SBZ

SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) Railway Station Info

Station Name : SISWA BAZAR | Station Code: SBZ

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
27

Originating Trains :- 0

Terminating Trains :- 0

Passing Trains :- 27

SISWA BAZAR Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
55074 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 00:44 02:00 00:46 1
15211 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 01:40 02:00 01:42 1
55081 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 02:05 02:00 02:07 1
55041 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 03:46 02:00 03:48 1
55042 Gorakhpur Bettiah Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 04:11 02:00 04:13 1
12558 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:03 02:00 05:05 1
15051 Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj) (PT) M T W T F S S 06:28 02:00 06:30 1
55072 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Passenger (Via Kaptanganj) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:16 02:00 09:18 1
15002 Rapti Ganga Express M T W T F S S 09:53 02:00 09:55 1
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:15 02:00 11:17 1
15052 Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj) M T W T F S S 11:42 02:00 11:44 1
15274 Satyagraha Express M T W T F S S 12:10 02:00 12:12 1
15653 Amarnath Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:13 02:00 12:15 1
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Express M T W T F S S 12:48 02:00 12:50 1
55079 Bettiah Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 12:49 02:00 12:51 1
15273 Satyagraha Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:22 03:00 13:25 1
55080 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 14:28 02:00 14:30 1
19039 Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Avadh Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:16 02:00 15:18 1
12557 Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:06 02:00 17:08 1
15212 Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:33 02:00 17:35 1
55071 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:16 02:00 18:18 1
55082 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:56 02:00 18:58 1
15001 Rapti Ganga Express M T W T F S S 19:21 02:00 19:23 1
55030 Gorakhpur Narkatiaganj Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 19:53 02:00 19:55 1
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:29 02:00 20:31 1
55029 Narkatiaganj Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:43 02:00 21:45 1
15654 Amarnath Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:07 02:00 22:09 1

If you are planning to travel to or from Siswa bazar railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Siswa bazar Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Siswa bazar Junction. You can also find Siswa bazar Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Siswa bazar Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Siswa bazar Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Siswa bazar with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Siswa bazar railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Siswa bazar railway station code, no of trains from Siswa bazar railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Siswa bazar and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Siswa bazar (Sbz) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Siswa bazar railway station passing or originating from Siswa bazar to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:

Nearby Railway Stations to SISWA BAZAR :-