Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ

TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ) Railway Station Info

Station Name : TIRUCHCHIRAPALI | Station Code: TPJ

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
179

Originating Trains :- 31

Terminating Trains :- 30

Passing Trains :- 118

TIRUCHIRAPPALLI Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:20 1
76846 Tiruchchirapalli Vriddhachalam DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:15 6
16234 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:50 5
76831 Tiruchchirapalli Karaikkudi Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:15 7
06026 Tiruchchirappalli Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:25
56824 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:10 2
76822 Tiruchchirappalli Thanjavur DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:30 5
56841 Tiruchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:50 4
76852 Tiruchchirappalli Karaikal DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:30 2
22498 Trichy Shri Ganganagar Humsafar M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 04:45 3
56829 Tiruchirappalli Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:40 5
76824 Tiruchchirapalli Thanjavur Workmen Pass M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:10 3
76833 Tiruchirapalli Karur Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:35 1A
56109 Tiruchchirapalli Erode Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:10 4
76842 Tiruchchirapalli Cuddalore Port Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:40 6
16854 Cholan Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:00 3
76807 Tiruchchirapalli Manamadurai DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:05 5
12654 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:40 1
76828 Tiruchchirapalli Thanjavur DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:30 7
56703 Tiruchchirapalli Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:25 3
76820 Tiruchchirapalli Thanjavur DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 01:10 7
76839 Trichy Karaikudi DMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:45 6
76804 Trichy Lalgudi DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:50 2
56114 Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:05 4
76854 Tiruchirapalli Nagore Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:10 7
56713 Tiruchchirappalli Palakkad Town Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:00 2
22627 Tiruchirappalli Thiruvananthapuram Central SF InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:05 6
76806 Tiruchchirappalli Mannargudi DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:30 5
76800 Trichy Lalgudi DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:55 3
56714 Tiruchirapalli Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:10 5
76835 Tiruchchirapalli Karur Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:15 1A
16618 Coimbatore Rameswaram Express(via Trichy) M T W T F S S 00:05 10:00 00:15 4
12662 Pothigai SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:05 05:00 00:10 1
06067 Chengalpattu Coimbatore (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 00:10 20:00 00:30 2
12634 Kanniyakumari Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:20 05:00 00:25 3
12693 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:45 05:00 00:50 4
12632 Nellai Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:50 05:00 00:55 2
16617 Rameswaram Coimbatore Express (via Tiruchchirappalli) M T W T F S S 00:55 10:00 01:05
16779 Tirupati Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express M T W T F S S 00:55 05:00 01:00 6
16723 Ananthapuri Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:05 05:00 01:10 4
22662 Sethu SF Express M T W T F S S 01:05 10:00 01:15 1
12694 Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:25 05:00 01:30 2
12631 Nellai Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:30 05:00 01:35 4
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express M T W T F S S 01:40 05:00 01:45 7
16724 Ananthapuri Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:50 05:00 01:55 1
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:50 05:00 01:55 4,6
06065 Chengalpattu Madurai (Melmaruvathur)Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 01:55 10:00 02:05
06045 Karaikal Thiruvananthapuram Central Summer SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 01:55 20:00 02:15
16181 Silambu Express M T W T F S S 02:10 15:00 02:25 4
12661 Pothigai SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:15 05:00 02:20 4
12637 Pandian SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:45 05:00 02:50 3
12641 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:55 05:00 03:00 1
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 02:55 05:00 03:00 1
17316 Velankanni Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express M T W T F S S 03:00 10:00 03:10 1
12690 Nagercoil Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:00 10:00 03:10 1
06062 Tirunelveli Chengalpattu Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line) M T W T F S S 03:15 10:00 03:25
16101 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT) M T W T F S S 03:15 05:00 03:20 4
16106 Tiruchendur Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:20 05:00 03:25 4
17615 Kacheguda Madurai Weekly Express M T W T F S S 03:25 10:00 03:35 1
12689 Chennai Central Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:25 10:00 03:35 2
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:30 00:00 Ends 6
06003 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 03:45 10:00 03:55
06017 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 03:45 10:00 03:55
06029 Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Summer Special Fare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 03:45 10:00 03:55
82605 Tambaram Tirunelveli Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 03:45 10:00 03:55
16232 Mysuru Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express M T W T F S S 03:55 10:00 04:05 1
82601 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 04:00 10:00 04:10 4
82613 Tambaram Tirunelveli Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 04:00 10:00 04:10
0601x Tambaram Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 04:00 10:00 04:10
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli SpecialFare special (PT) M T W T F S S 04:00 10:00 04:10
82603 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 04:00 10:00 04:10
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express M T W T F S S 04:10 05:00 04:15 6
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:10 05:00 04:15 3
06016 Ernakulam Jn. Velankanni Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 04:40 20:00 05:00 5
16859 Chennai Egmore Mangaluru Central Express M T W T F S S 04:45 10:00 04:55 2
16616 Chemmozhi Express M T W T F S S 04:50 10:00 05:00 3
12653 Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) Express M T W T F S S 05:15 00:00 Ends 1
16858 Mangaluru Central Puducherry Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) M T W T F S S 05:15 10:00 05:25 4
11043 Mumbai LTT(Kurla) Madurai Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:25 10:00 05:35 1
06027 Chennai Egmore Kochuveli Pongal Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 05:30 05:00 05:35
22623 Mahal Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:00 05:00 06:05 6
12606 Pallavan Superfast Express M T W T F S S 06:30 10:00 06:40 2
76803 Lalgudi Trichy DEMU M T W T F S S 06:40 00:00 Ends 4
56706 Madurai Villupuram Paassenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 06:45 10:00 06:55 4
76823 Thanjavur Trichy DEMU M T W T F S S 07:05 00:00 Ends 2
16188 Ernakulam Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:50 10:00 08:00 1
76821 Thanjavur Tiruchchirappalli DEMU M T W T F S S 08:10 00:00 Ends 2
17315 Vasco Da Gama Velankanni Weekly Express M T W T F S S 08:10 10:00 08:20 4
56704 Dindigul Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:30 00:00 Ends 2
12636 Vaigai SF Express M T W T F S S 09:00 05:00 09:05 1
76845 Vriddhachalam Tiruchchirapalli DEMU M T W T F S S 09:00 00:00 Ends 4
76805 Mannargudi Tiruchirappalli DMU M T W T F S S 09:10 00:00 Ends 5
76830 Karaikkudi Trichy DEMU M T W T F S S 09:10 00:00 Ends 2
76836 Karur Trichy DEMU M T W T F S S 09:15 00:00 Ends 1A
56113 Mayiladuthurai Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:40 00:00 Ends 2
16233 Mayiladuturai Tiruchirappalli Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:50 00:00 Ends 5
12084 Coimbatore Mayiladuturai Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S 10:55 10:00 11:05 1
76841 Cuddalore Port Tiruchchirapalli Passenger M T W T F S S 11:00 00:00 Ends 6
22497 Shri Ganganagar Trichy Humsafar M T W T F S S 11:20 00:00 Ends 3
16318 Himsagar Express Slip (PT) M T W T F S S 11:40 10:00 11:50 1
76851 Karaikal Tiruchchirapalli Jn DEMU M T W T F S S 11:40 00:00 Ends 4
76840 Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU M T W T F S S 11:50 00:00 Ends 5
56110 Erode Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:50 00:00 Ends 3
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Weekly Express M T W T F S S 12:35 10:00 12:45 3
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:35 05:00 12:40 1
06091 Chennai Egmore Kochuveli Makaravilakku Special (Via Madurai) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:10 05:00 13:15
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express M T W T F S S 13:25 05:00 13:30 4
16129 Chennai Egmore Tuticorin Link Express M T W T F S S 13:30 05:00 13:35 6
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:30 05:00 13:35 5
56822 Dindigul Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:35 05:00 13:40 2
56821 Mayiladuturai Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:55 05:00 14:00 5
56712 Palakkad Town Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:55 00:00 Ends 2
16130 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Link Express M T W T F S S 14:00 05:00 14:05 1
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Egmore Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:00 05:00 14:05 1
06025 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 15:15 00:00 Ends
76827 Thanjavur Trichy Workmen DEMU M T W T F S S 15:35 00:00 Ends 2
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:40 40:00 16:20 1
16354 Nagercoil Kacheguda Weekly Express M T W T F S S 15:40 15:00 15:55 2
17616 Madurai Kacheguda Weekly Express M T W T F S S 15:40 15:00 15:55 1
16853 Cholan Express M T W T F S S 16:15 00:00 Ends 3
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express M T W T F S S 16:25 05:00 16:30 4
16688 Navyug Express Slip M T W T F S S 16:40 10:00 16:50 1
16790 Katra Erode Tirunelveli Link Express M T W T F S S 16:45 05:00 16:50 2
12083 Mayiladuturai Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S 16:50 10:00 17:00 1
16861 Puducherry Kanniyakumari Weekly Express M T W T F S S 17:05 05:00 17:10 7
76808 Manamadurai Tiruchhcirapalli DMU M T W T F S S 17:15 00:00 Ends 5
56711 Karaikal Tiruchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:30 00:00 Ends 2
76834 Karur Tiruchirapalli DEMU M T W T F S S 17:35 00:00 Ends 1A
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express M T W T F S S 17:50 10:00 18:00 6
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:05 05:00 18:10 4
12635 Vaigai SF Express M T W T F S S 18:30 05:00 18:35 1
06066 Madurai Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 18:30 10:00 18:40
06063 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 18:50 10:00 19:00
76853 Nagore Tiruchirapalli DEMU M T W T F S S 19:30 00:00 Ends 5
16187 Karaikkal Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:00 10:00 20:10 1
22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express M T W T F S S 20:10 00:00 Ends 6
56842 Erode Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:15 00:00 Ends 2
56830 Rameswaram Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:25 00:00 Ends 6
16231 Mayiladuthurai Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:25 10:00 20:35 2
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Kurla Express M T W T F S S 20:30 10:00 20:40 4
82610 Tirunelveli Tambaram Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 20:30 10:00 20:40
82608 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 20:35 05:00 20:40
56705 Villupuram Madurai Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:35 10:00 20:45 5
82602 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 20:35 05:00 20:40
06002 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore SpecialFare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 20:35 05:00 20:40
16857 Puducherry Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) M T W T F S S 20:40 10:00 20:50 4
12605 Pallavan Superfast Express M T W T F S S 21:00 10:00 21:10 5
06004 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 21:05 10:00 21:15
0600s Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 21:05 10:00 21:15
76829 Thanjavur Tiruchchirapalli DEMU M T W T F S S 21:20 00:00 Ends 2
82607 Tambaram Tirunelveli Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 21:35 10:00 21:45
06061 Chengalpattu Tirunelveli Special Fare Special (Via Chord Line) M T W T F S S 21:35 10:00 21:45
16780 Rameswaram Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express M T W T F S S 21:45 05:00 21:50 5
16860 Mangaluru Central Chennai Egmore Express M T W T F S S 21:50 10:00 22:00 2
16862 Kanniyakumari Puducherry Weekly Express M T W T F S S 22:15 05:00 22:20 6
12633 Chennai Egmore Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:25 05:00 22:30 4
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express M T W T F S S 22:25 05:00 22:30 4
16102 Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT) M T W T F S S 22:25 05:00 22:30 5
16615 Chemmozhi Express M T W T F S S 22:35 10:00 22:45 3
06068 Coimbatore Chengalpattu (Melmaruvathur) SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 22:40 45:00 23:25 1
22661 Sethu SF Express M T W T F S S 22:50 10:00 23:00 5
12638 Pandian SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:05 05:00 23:10 1
06015 Velankanni Ernakulam Jn. Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 23:25 20:00 23:45
16105 Chennai Egmore Tiruchendur (Chendur) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:30 05:00 23:35 5
06046 Thiruvananthapuram Central Karaikal SpecialFare Summer Special M T W T F S S 23:30 20:00 23:50
06064 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 23:40 05:00 23:45
12668 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Weekly Superfast Express M T W T F S S 23:40 10:00 23:50 1
22624 Mahal Superfast Express M T W T F S S 23:40 05:00 23:45 1
16182 Silambu Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:40 10:00 23:50 1
82609 Nagercoil Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 23:40 05:00 23:45
56823 Mayiladuturai Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 23:40 00:00 Ends 2
82606 Tirunelveli Tambaram Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 23:45 16:00 00:01
82604 Tirunelveli Chennai Egmore Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 23:45 16:00 00:01
06018 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 23:45 16:00 00:01
82614 Tirunelveli Tambaram Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 23:45 16:00 00:01
06030 Tuticorin Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 23:50 05:00 23:55
12667 Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:55 10:00 00:05 4
12642 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:55 10:00 00:05 4
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 23:55 10:00 00:05 4

If you are planning to travel to or from Tiruchchirapali railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Tiruchchirapali Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Tiruchchirapali Junction. You can also find Tiruchchirapali Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Tiruchchirapali Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Tiruchchirapali Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Tiruchchirapali with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Tiruchchirapali railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Tiruchchirapali railway station code, no of trains from Tiruchchirapali railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Tiruchchirapali and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Tiruchchirapali (Tpj) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Tiruchchirapali railway station passing or originating from Tiruchchirapali to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Tiruchchirappalli Howrah SF Express (PT) (12664)
•  Tiruchchirapalli Vriddhachalam DEMU (76846)
•  Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) (16234)
•  Tiruchchirapalli Karaikkudi Passenger (76831)
•  Tiruchchirappalli Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) (06026)
•  Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved) (56824)

Nearby Railway Stations to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI :-