Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station UDAIPUR CITY UDZ

UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) Railway Station Info

Station Name : UDAIPUR CITY | Station Code: UDZ

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
36

Originating Trains :- 18

Terminating Trains :- 18

Passing Trains :- 0

UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
12316 Ananya Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 00:20 1
09722 Udaipur City Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:05 1
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 00:20 3
59604 Udaipur City Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:30 2
12991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:00 1
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:00 3
59606 Udaipur City Chittaurgarh Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:30 2
04971 Udaipur Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:50 1
12982 Chetak Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:15 1
12996 Udaipur City Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:35 3
19328 Udaipur City Ratlam Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 01:15 2
09058 Udaipur Bandra Terminus Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:35
59836 Udaipur City Nimach Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:15 2
22902 Udaipur City Bandra Terminus SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:00 3
12964 Mewar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:15 1
19609 Udaipur Haridwar Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:05 1
19330 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:35 1
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:20 1
12315 Ananya Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:45 00:00 Ends 1
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:55 00:00 Ends 1
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express M T W T F S S 06:35 00:00 Ends 1
12963 Mewar SF Express M T W T F S S 07:15 00:00 Ends 2
12981 Chetak Express M T W T F S S 07:50 00:00 Ends 1
59605 Chittaurgarh Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 08:35 00:00 Ends 2
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Weekly Express M T W T F S S 08:55 00:00 Ends 1
12995 Mumbai Bandra (T.) Udaipur City SuperFast Express M T W T F S S 08:55 00:00 Ends 3
04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath Special M T W T F S S 09:20 00:00 Ends 2
59835 Nimach Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:45 00:00 Ends 2
09721 Jaipur Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special M T W T F S S 13:30 00:00 Ends 1
22901 Mumbai Bandra Terminus Udaipur City SF Express M T W T F S S 16:20 00:00 Ends 3
19610 Haridwar Udaipur Express M T W T F S S 16:50 00:00 Ends 5
59603 Madar Jn (Ajmer) Udaipur City Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:10 00:00 Ends 2
09057 Bandra Terminus Udaipur Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 18:10 00:00 Ends
19329 Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express M T W T F S S 19:15 00:00 Ends 1
12992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Express M T W T F S S 21:30 00:00 Ends 2
19327 Ratlam Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 23:59 00:00 Ends 2

If you are planning to travel to or from Udaipur city railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Udaipur city Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Udaipur city Junction. You can also find Udaipur city Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Udaipur city Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Udaipur city Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Udaipur city with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Udaipur city railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Udaipur city railway station code, no of trains from Udaipur city railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Udaipur city and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Udaipur city (Udz) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Udaipur city railway station passing or originating from Udaipur city to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Ananya Express (12316)
•  Udaipur City Jaipur SpecialFare SF Special (09722)
•  Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) (19601)
•  Udaipur City Madar Jn (Ajmer) Passenger (UnReserved) (59604)
•  Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Express (12991)
•  Udaipur City Shalimar Express (19660)

Nearby Railway Stations to UDAIPUR CITY :-