Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station VARANASI JUNCTION BSB

VARANASI JUNCTION (BSB) Railway Station Info

Station Name : VARANASI JUNCTION | Station Code: BSB

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
262

Originating Trains :- 48

Terminating Trains :- 47

Passing Trains :- 167

VARANASI JN Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
13345 Varanasi Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:10 3
13134 Varanasi Sealdah (Upper India) Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:40 4
11108 Bundelkhand Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:45 8
16230 Varanasi Mysuru Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:05 9
18312 Varanasi Sambalpur Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:35 4
75112 Varanasi Ghazipur City DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:35 4
04207 Varanasi Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:20
14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:15 9
12166 Ratnagiri SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:20 9
63226 Varanasi Patna MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:40 5
14203 Varanasi Lucknow InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:20 7
14219 Varanasi Lucknow Intercity Express (Via Pratapgarh) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:10 7
22970 Varanasi Okha SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:55 9
22417 Mahamana SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:55 5
23345 Varanasi Shaktinagar Link InterCity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:10 3
14853 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:25 9
17324 Varanasi Hubballi Weekly Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:05
54265 Varanasi Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:15 8
54270 Varanasi Mughal Sarai Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:25 6
22407 Varanasi Anand Vihar Garib Rath M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:30 9
24227 Varuna Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 04:45 6
18612 Varanasi Ranchi Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:35 4
12237 Begampura Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:50 9
63554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 04:15 7
14863 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:15 8
14227 Varuna Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 04:45 7
54333 Varanasi Lucknow Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 03:45 6
01056 Varanasi Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:00
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:00 9
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:45 7
14235 Varanasi Bareilly Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:40 9
19168 Sabarmati Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:30 8
54291 Varanasi Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:15 7
12168 Varanasi Mumbai LTT SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:25 9
53526 Varanasi Barkakana Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:00 4
01098 Varanasi Mumbai LTT SpecialFare Teacher's Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:00
11094 Mahanagari Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 11:20 9
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad (Weekly) Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:35 9
54263 Varanasi Sultanpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:00 7
14213 Varanasi Gonda Intercity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:15 4
14265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:25 8
11072 Kamayani Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:50 8
20904 Varanasi Vadodara Mahamana Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:10 8
14224 Budhpurnima Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:30 7
04997 Varanasi Bathinda Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:20 7
04224 Varanasi Rajgir Special (UnReserved) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 22:40
19058 Varanasi Udhna Bholenagari Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:20 5
54255 Varanasi Lucknow Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:00 7
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Express(Via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 00:10 10:00 00:20 4
15003 Chauri Chaura Express M T W T F S S 00:25 10:00 00:35 1
12561 Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:30 10:00 00:40 2
22427 Bhrigu SF Express M T W T F S S 01:00 10:00 01:10 2
12326 Gurumukhi SF Express M T W T F S S 01:05 10:00 01:15 8
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh SF Express M T W T F S S 01:05 10:00 01:15 5
12318 Akal Takht Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:05 10:00 01:15 8
12358 Durgiana Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:05 05:00 01:10 5
22324 Shabd Bhedi SF Express M T W T F S S 01:10 45:00 01:55 2
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express M T W T F S S 01:10 15:00 01:25 5
07092 Raxaul Secunderabad Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 01:10 15:00 01:25 1
19057 Udhna Varanasi Bholenagari Express M T W T F S S 01:15 00:00 Ends 4
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) M T W T F S S 01:20 10:00 01:30 9
12235 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 01:30 10:00 01:40 5
12435 Dibrugarh Town New Delhi Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 01:30 10:00 01:40 5
12369 Kumbha Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:35 20:00 01:55 4
12327 Upasana Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:35 20:00 01:55 4
55162 Allahabad City Bhatni Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 01:40 10:00 01:50
19052 Shramik Express M T W T F S S 01:40 40:00 02:20 1
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 01:50 10:00 02:00 2
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express M T W T F S S 01:50 10:00 02:00 2
55190 Allahabad City Gorakhpur Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 01:55 05:00 02:00
01118 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 02:25 10:00 02:35
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:25 15:00 02:40 9
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT) M T W T F S S 02:35 15:00 02:50 5
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 02:45 10:00 02:55 8
22969 Okha Varanasi SF Express M T W T F S S 02:50 00:00 Ends 7
15267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 03:30 15:00 03:45 2
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express M T W T F S S 03:30 15:00 03:45 1
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 03:30 15:00 03:45 2
12167 Mumbai LTT Varanasi SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:45 00:00 Ends 5
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:35 00:00 Ends 8
15004 Chauri Chaura Express M T W T F S S 04:35 05:00 04:40 1
11093 Mahanagari Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:40 00:00 Ends 9
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) M T W T F S S 04:45 10:00 04:55 2
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express M T W T F S S 04:45 10:00 04:55 1
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 04:55 10:00 05:05 1
19306 Guwahati Indore Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:00 10:00 05:10 5
14260 Ekatmata Express M T W T F S S 05:05 30:00 05:35 6
12382 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) M T W T F S S 05:05 15:00 05:20 5
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah SF Express M T W T F S S 05:05 15:00 05:20 5
54262 Jaunpur Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 05:15 00:00 Ends 7
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:20 15:00 05:35 5
15104 Manduadih Gorakhpur InterCity Express M T W T F S S 05:35 08:00 05:43 2
04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 05:40 15:00 05:55
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 05:40 00:00 Ends 6
01115 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 05:40 30:00 06:10
12537 Bapudham SF Express M T W T F S S 05:40 05:00 05:45 1
15635 Dwarka Express M T W T F S S 05:40 15:00 05:55 8
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express M T W T F S S 05:40 15:00 05:55 8
14006 Lichchavi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:15 10:00 06:25 1
75115 Ghazipur City Prayag DEMU M T W T F S S 06:15 10:00 06:25 4
15054 Lucknow Jn Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 06:20 20:00 06:40 6
55122 Manduadih Bhatni Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 06:45 10:00 06:55 1
14236 Bareilly Varanasi Express M T W T F S S 06:50 00:00 Ends 6
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 07:05 15:00 07:20 5
12165 Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:05 00:00 Ends 5
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:05 15:00 07:20 5
03428 Haridwar Malda Town Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 07:15 10:00 07:25
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:28 10:00 07:38 5
12538 Bapudham SF Express M T W T F S S 07:40 05:00 07:45 1
18609 Ranchi Mumbai LTT Weekly Express M T W T F S S 07:45 15:00 08:00 1
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express M T W T F S S 08:00 15:00 08:15 5
19063 Udhna Danapur Bi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 08:05 10:00 08:15 1
14004 New Delhi Malda Town Express M T W T F S S 08:05 10:00 08:15 5
22408 Anand Vihar Varanasi Garib Rath M T W T F S S 08:05 00:00 Ends 8
13120 Anand Vihar (T) Sealdah (Upper India) Express M T W T F S S 08:20 20:00 08:40 4
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:25 15:00 08:40 4
12562 Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:25 10:00 08:35 1
22418 Mahamana SF Express M T W T F S S 08:25 00:00 Ends 5
14223 Budhpurnima Express M T W T F S S 08:40 00:00 Ends 6
14864 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) M T W T F S S 08:45 00:00 Ends 8
14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) M T W T F S S 08:50 00:00 Ends 8
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Town Weekly Express M T W T F S S 08:50 10:00 09:00 5
18631 Ranchi Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express M T W T F S S 08:55 50:00 09:45 6
18311 Sambalpur Varanasi Express M T W T F S S 08:55 00:00 Ends 4
18611 Ranchi Varanasi Express M T W T F S S 08:55 00:00 Ends 4
14016 Sadbhavana Express M T W T F S S 09:00 15:00 09:15 5
14008 Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) M T W T F S S 09:00 15:00 09:15 5
13005 Howrah Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 09:12 15:00 09:27 5,8,9
54110 Faizabad Mughal Sarai Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:15 10:00 09:25 7
54292 Pratapgarh Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:20 00:00 Ends 7
12333 Vibhuti Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:30 10:00 09:40 1
19167 Sabarmati Express M T W T F S S 09:35 00:00 Ends 5
75106 Allahabad City Mau DEMU M T W T F S S 09:35 05:00 09:40 3
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express M T W T F S S 09:50 15:00 10:05 8
01055 Mumbai CST Varanasi SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Ends
15636 Dwarka Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:00 10:00 10:10 8
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:00 10:00 10:10 4
01097 Mumbai LTT Varanasi Teachers Special M T W T F S S 10:00 00:00 Ends
22323 Shabd Bhedi SF Express M T W T F S S 10:05 25:00 10:30 2
54264 Sultanpur Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:15 00:00 Ends 7
13009 Doon Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:20 10:00 10:30 5
14018 Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 10:30 10:00 10:40 6
14854 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 10:30 00:00 Ends 8
19045 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:40 10:00 10:50 5
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express M T W T F S S 10:50 00:00 Ends 7
11107 Bundelkhand Express M T W T F S S 10:50 00:00 Ends 6
04208 Anand Vihar Terminal Varanasi Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 11:00 00:00 Ends
13413 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) M T W T F S S 11:00 10:00 11:10 5
13483 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) M T W T F S S 11:00 10:00 11:10 5
15018 Kashi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:10 10:00 11:20 4
15018 Gorakhpur CSMT Kolhapur Slip Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:10 10:00 11:20 4
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Express M T W T F S S 11:20 25:00 11:45 2
12355 Archana SF Express M T W T F S S 11:25 15:00 11:40 8
19313 Indore Rajendranagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) M T W T F S S 11:30 10:00 11:40 5
19321 Indore Rajendranagar Terminal Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 11:30 10:00 11:40 5
19305 Indore Guwahati Weekly Express M T W T F S S 11:30 15:00 11:45 4
14007 Sadbhavna Express (via Sitamarhi) M T W T F S S 11:35 10:00 11:45 4
14015 Sadbhavna Express M T W T F S S 11:35 10:00 11:45 4
14017 Sadbhavna Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 11:35 10:00 11:45 4
17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 11:55 00:00 Ends
16229 Mysuru Varanasi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:00 00:00 Ends 6
01117 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 12:10 10:00 12:20
22428 Bhrigu SF Express M T W T F S S 12:10 10:00 12:20 1
15159 Sarnath Express M T W T F S S 12:15 15:00 12:30 4
13238 Kota Patna Express (via Faizabad) (PT) M T W T F S S 12:20 10:00 12:30 8
13240 Kota Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) M T W T F S S 12:20 10:00 12:30 8
12238 Begampura Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:40 00:00 Ends 8
12328 Upasana Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:55 10:00 13:05 4
12370 Kumbha Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:55 10:00 13:05 4
11039 CSMT Kolhapur Gorakhpur Link Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:00 20:00 13:20
15017 Kashi Express M T W T F S S 13:00 20:00 13:20 5
13346 Singrauli Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:00 00:00 Ends 3
23346 Shaktinagar Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 13:00 00:00 Ends 3
75111 Ghazipur City Varanasi DEMU M T W T F S S 13:20 00:00 Ends 4
63233 Patna Varanasi MEMU M T W T F S S 13:20 00:00 Ends
14204 Lucknow Varanasi InterCity Express M T W T F S S 13:30 00:00 Ends 5
14214 Gonda Varanasi Intercity Express M T W T F S S 13:40 00:00 Ends 7
11061 Pawan Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:55 10:00 14:05 1
18201 Durg Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) M T W T F S S 14:10 35:00 14:45 2
18632 Ajmer Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express M T W T F S S 14:20 45:00 15:05 4
12791 Secunderabad Danapur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:25 10:00 14:35 1
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra SF Express M T W T F S S 14:35 15:00 14:50 5
12331 Himgiri SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:37 10:00 14:47 5
14005 Lichchavi Express M T W T F S S 14:40 15:00 14:55 1
13414 Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) M T W T F S S 15:00 20:00 15:20 9
13484 Farakka Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 15:00 20:00 15:20 9
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:02 10:00 15:12 5
14523 Harihar Express M T W T F S S 15:20 25:00 15:45 5
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:25 25:00 15:50 5
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:25 10:00 15:35 1
14524 Harihar Express M T W T F S S 15:25 25:00 15:50 5
14266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Express M T W T F S S 15:35 00:00 Ends 6
04205 Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 15:40 05:00 15:45 4
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Indore Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 15:50 10:00 16:00 4
19314 Rajendranagar Terminal Indore Express (Via Sultanpur) M T W T F S S 15:50 10:00 16:00 4
13010 Doon Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:00 10:00 16:10 9
15160 Sarnath Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:15 15:00 16:30 5
75105 Mau Allahabad City DEMU M T W T F S S 16:20 05:00 16:25 3
13237 Patna Kota Express (via Faizabad) M T W T F S S 16:25 15:00 16:40 8
13239 Patna Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) M T W T F S S 16:25 15:00 16:40 8
13006 Amritsar Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 16:40 15:00 16:55 5
12792 Danapur Secunderabad SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:50 10:00 17:00 1
19046 Tapti Ganga Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:10 20:00 17:30 4
54109 Mughal Sarai Faizabad Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:20 20:00 17:40 4
53525 Barkakana Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:40 00:00 Ends 4
11082 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) M T W T F S S 17:45 55:00 18:40 2
12334 Vibhuti Express M T W T F S S 18:00 08:00 18:08 1
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express M T W T F S S 18:15 25:00 18:40 1
18202 Nautanwa Durg Express (via Varanasi) M T W T F S S 18:20 35:00 18:55 2
12381 Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) M T W T F S S 18:37 10:00 18:47 4
12356 Archana SF Express M T W T F S S 18:45 10:00 18:55 5
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:55 20:00 19:15 6
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 19:00 10:00 19:10 4
01116 Gorakhpur Mumbai LTT JanSadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 19:05 30:00 19:35
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 19:05 25:00 19:30 5
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:05 25:00 19:30 5
04998 Bathinda Varanasi Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 19:20 00:00 Ends
15232 Gondia Barauni Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:25 10:00 19:35 5
11071 Kamayani Express M T W T F S S 19:25 00:00 Ends 8
11037 Pune Gorakhpur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:45 15:00 20:00 1
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:45 15:00 20:00 2
18610 Mumbai LTT Ranchi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 19:45 10:00 19:55 2
15268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 19:45 15:00 20:00 2
13257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal JanSadharan Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 19:50 10:00 20:00 4
12876 Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express M T W T F S S 20:00 10:00 20:10 5
13168 Agra Cantt. Kolkata Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:00 10:00 20:10 2
54261 Mughal Sarai Jaunpur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:15 10:00 20:25 4
14220 Lucknow Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh) M T W T F S S 20:25 00:00 Ends 6
12317 Akal Takht Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:30 10:00 20:40 5
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express M T W T F S S 20:30 15:00 20:45 9
12325 Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:30 10:00 20:40 8
55189 Gorakhpur Allahabad City Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 20:45 15:00 21:00
11081 Mumbai LTT Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT) M T W T F S S 20:50 35:00 21:25 1
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) M T W T F S S 20:55 20:00 21:15 1
11046 Deekshabhoomi Express M T W T F S S 20:55 20:00 21:15 1
11038 Gorakhpur Pune Express M T W T F S S 20:55 20:00 21:15 1
19064 Danapur Udhna Bi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 20:55 20:00 21:15 1
12332 Himgiri SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:55 10:00 21:05 9
54256 Lucknow Varanasi Passenger (Via Pratapgarh) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:20 00:00 Ends 8
15103 Gorakhpur Manduadih Intercity Express M T W T F S S 21:22 08:00 21:30 1
63553 Asansol Varanasi MEMU M T W T F S S 21:25 00:00 Ends 3,5
15231 Barauni Gondia Express M T W T F S S 21:25 10:00 21:35 7
75116 Prayag Ghazipur City DEMU M T W T F S S 21:40 10:00 21:50 4
54334 Lucknow Varanasi Passenger (Via Faizabad) (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:40 00:00 Ends 7
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar (T) (Upper India) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:40 25:00 22:05 5
13133 Sealdah Varanasi (Upper India) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:40 00:00 Ends 8
12357 Durgiana Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:00 05:00 22:05 4
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:00 15:00 22:15 4
19051 Shramik Express M T W T F S S 22:10 35:00 22:45 2
12436 New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 22:15 10:00 22:25 5
12236 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:15 10:00 22:25 5
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:20 15:00 22:35 5
20903 Vadodara Varanasi Mahamana Express M T W T F S S 22:20 00:00 Ends
54266 Sultanpur Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 22:45 00:00 Ends 8
11062 Pawan Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:15 10:00 23:25 1
24228 Varuna Express M T W T F S S 23:30 00:00 Ends 8
14228 Varuna Express M T W T F S S 23:30 00:00 Ends 8
14259 Ekatmata Express M T W T F S S 23:35 10:00 23:45 5
13429 Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminal (Weekly) Express M T W T F S S 23:48 10:00 23:58 5
14003 Malda Town New Delhi Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:48 10:00 23:58 5
03427 Malda Town Haridwar Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 23:48 10:00 23:58
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:48 10:00 23:58 5

If you are planning to travel to or from Varanasi junction railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Varanasi junction Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Varanasi junction Junction. You can also find Varanasi junction Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Varanasi junction Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Varanasi junction Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Varanasi junction with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Varanasi junction railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Varanasi junction railway station code, no of trains from Varanasi junction railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Varanasi junction and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Varanasi junction (Bsb) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Varanasi junction railway station passing or originating from Varanasi junction to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Varanasi Singrauli InterCity Express (UnReserved) (13345)
•  Varanasi Sealdah (Upper India) Express (13134)
•  Bundelkhand Express (11108)
•  Varanasi Mysuru Express (16230)
•  Varanasi Sambalpur Express (18312)
•  Varanasi Ghazipur City DEMU (75112)

Nearby Railway Stations to VARANASI JUNCTION :-