Feedback

Indian Railway Station Info

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Home Station VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION BZA

VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION (BZA) Railway Station Info

Station Name : VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION | Station Code: BZA

Find all the information for stations regarding Train Timings and IRCTC Train Schedule here.

Total No. of Trains
457

Originating Trains :- 42

Terminating Trains :- 44

Passing Trains :- 371

VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station Time Table
Train No Train Name Days Arrival Time Halt Dep. Time Platform
57242 Vijayawada Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:15 9
77215 Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 16:10 2
12718 Ratnachal SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:05 5
67272 Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:15 9
57271 Vijayawada Rayagada Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:00
67261 Vijayawada Rajamundry MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:20 7
17208 Vijayawada Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:30 5
57238 Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 13:00 9
77231 Vijayawada Bhimavaram Jn. Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:15 2
77207 Vijayawada Machilipatnam DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 03:35 2
67254 Vijayawada Guntur Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:20
12711 Pinakini SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:00 1
67263 Vijayawada Ongole MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:00 6
07243 Vijayawada Raichur SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:10
12795 Vijayawada Secunderabad InterCity Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:30 8
77281 Vijayawada Tenali DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 09:45
57225 Vijayawada Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:25 3
77201 Vijayawada Gudivada Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 02:50 3
17225 Amaravati Express (PT) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:45 4
77213 Vijayawada Gudivada passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 14:05 3
77254 Vijayawada Mahbubabad DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 10:00 6
20890 HWH HUMSAFAR SF M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:05
67300 Vijayawada Rajahmundry MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 04:30
17215 Vijayawada Dharmavaram Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:10
67273 Vijayawada Guntur Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 12:30 3
57278 Vijayawada Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 18:15 3
77269 Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 21:40 3
56501 Vijayawada Hubballi Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 07:10 3
77221 Vijayawada Guntur Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:15 2
67251 Vijayawada Tenali MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:00 8
67298 Vijayawada Ongole MEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 05:10 9
77284 Vijayawada Guntur DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:50 3
56504 Vijayawada Bengaluru Cantt. Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 20:40 8
77263 Vijayawada Gudivada DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:00 2
12713 Satavahana SF Express M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 06:25 6
77261 Vijayawada Machilipatnam Demu M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:30 2
77292 Vijayawada Bhadrachalam Road Passenger M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 08:00 4
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 23:55
12078 Vijayawada Chennai Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 15:20 10
07758 Vijayawada Secunderabad SpecialFare SF Special M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:30 8
77287 Vijayawada Tenali DEMU M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 19:25 10
57231 Vijayawada Kakinada Port Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S Starts 00:00 17:25 4
07150 Guwahati Secunderabad Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 00:01 19:00 00:20
82710 Kakinada Town Secunderabad Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 00:01 19:00 00:20
18501 Vishakhapatnam Gandhidham Weekly Express M T W T F S S 00:01 14:00 00:15 5
18401 Dwarka Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:01 14:00 00:15 5
82705 Kakinada Town Secunderabad Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 00:01 19:00 00:20
12967 Chennai Jaipur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:10 10:00 00:20 10
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:10 10:00 00:20 6
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:10 10:00 00:20 10
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:15 10:00 00:25 1
12737 Gowthami SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:15 15:00 00:30 7
07075 Hyderabad Kakinada Town SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 00:20 15:00 00:35
07148 Hyderabad Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 00:20 15:00 00:35
12764 Padmavati SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 00:30 10:00 00:40 4
17015 Visakha Express M T W T F S S 00:35 10:00 00:45 1,4
22203 Vishakhapatnam Hyderabad Duronto M T W T F S S 00:35 20:00 00:55
16032 Andaman Express M T W T F S S 00:40 20:00 01:00 5
16094 Lucknow Jn. Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express M T W T F S S 00:40 20:00 01:00 5
22833 Bhubaneshwar Bangalore Humsafar M T W T F S S 00:45 15:00 01:00
22801 Visakhapatnam Chennai Central Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 00:45 10:00 00:55
08411 Bhubaneswar Kacheguda Humsafar Special M T W T F S S 00:55 20:00 01:15
17209 Seshadri Express M T W T F S S 00:55 15:00 01:10 1
12775 Cocanada AC Express M T W T F S S 01:00 15:00 01:15 4
12760 Charminar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:00 10:00 01:10 5
12759 Charminar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:10 10:00 01:20 10
18496 Bhubaneswar Rameswaram Express M T W T F S S 01:10 10:00 01:20 7
22204 Hyderabad Vishakhapatnam Duronto M T W T F S S 01:10 15:00 01:25 5,6
12851 Bilaspur Chennai Central Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:10 10:00 01:20
12898 Bhubaneswar Puducherry SF Express M T W T F S S 01:10 10:00 01:20
22869 Visakhapatnam Chennai Central Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 01:10 10:00 01:20
12830 Bhubaneswar Chennai Superfast Express M T W T F S S 01:10 10:00 01:20 1
77206 Bhimavaram Vijayawada Passenger M T W T F S S 01:15 00:00 Ends
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC SF Express M T W T F S S 01:15 15:00 01:30
82714 Secunderabad Narsapur Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 01:15 20:00 01:35
07942 Tirupati Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 01:20 15:00 01:35
08301 Sambalpur Banaswadi SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 01:25 10:00 01:35
02710 Secunderabad Gudur Special M T W T F S S 01:30 15:00 01:45
12762 Karimnagar Tirupati SF Express M T W T F S S 01:30 10:00 01:40 5
07110 Kollam Hyderabad SpecialFare Sabarimala Special (PT) M T W T F S S 01:30 15:00 01:45
07050 Secunderabad Kakinada Town Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 01:30 20:00 01:50
02842 Chennai Central Santragachi SF Weekly Special (PT) M T W T F S S 01:35 10:00 01:45
07488 Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 01:35 10:00 01:45
12740 Hyderabad Vishakhapatnam Garib Rath M T W T F S S 01:40 15:00 01:55 1
07255 Narasapur Secunderabad Special Fare Special (Via Guntur) M T W T F S S 01:45 20:00 02:05
82713 Narasapur Secunderabad Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 01:45 20:00 02:05
22871 Bhubaneswar Tirupati (Weekly) SF Express M T W T F S S 01:45 10:00 01:55
22879 Bhubaneswar Tirupati Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 01:45 10:00 01:55 7
07479 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Tatkal Fare Special M T W T F S S 01:45 10:00 01:55
07215 Machilipatnam Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special M T W T F S S 01:50 10:00 02:00
07256 Secunderabad Narasapur Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 01:50 15:00 02:05
07003 Hyderabad Kakinada Town Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 01:50 15:00 02:05
12776 Cocanada AC Express M T W T F S S 01:50 15:00 02:05 4
07147 Visakhapatnam Hyderabad SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 01:50 15:00 02:05
07001 Hyderabad Kakinada Town Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 01:50 15:00 02:05
17246 Dharmavaram Machilipatnam Link Express M T W T F S S 01:55 25:00 02:20
17246 Dharmavaram Narsapur Link Express M T W T F S S 01:55 25:00 02:20
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 01:55 10:00 02:05 10
82706 Kacheguda Kakinada Port Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 02:00 15:00 02:15
07016 Kacheguda Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 02:00 15:00 02:15
07053 Visakhapatnam Lingampalli Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 02:00 05:00 02:05
07425 Kacheguda Kakinada Port Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 02:00 15:00 02:15
17401 Tirupati Machilipatnam Link Express M T W T F S S 02:10 20:00 02:30
12968 Jaipur Chennai SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:10 10:00 02:20 7
17401 Tirupati Narsapur Express Slip M T W T F S S 02:10 20:00 02:30
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:10 10:00 02:20
17403 Tirupati Narsapur Link Express M T W T F S S 02:10 20:00 02:30
12739 Vishakhapatnam Hyderabad Garib Rath M T W T F S S 02:10 15:00 02:25 6
22815 Bilaspur Ernakulam SF Express M T W T F S S 02:25 10:00 02:35
20809 Nagavali Express M T W T F S S 02:30 20:00 02:50
22632 Anuvrat AC SF Express M T W T F S S 02:35 10:00 02:45
07459 Kakinada Secunderabad SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 02:35 20:00 02:55
20811 Visakhapatnam Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express M T W T F S S 02:35 15:00 02:50 4
17643 Circar Express M T W T F S S 02:35 20:00 02:55 4
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:35 10:00 02:45
22856 Tirupati Santragachi Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:40 15:00 02:55
12253 Anga SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 02:40 15:00 02:55
12868 Puducherry Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express M T W T F S S 02:40 15:00 02:55
18048 Amaravati Express M T W T F S S 02:45 10:00 02:55 5
82707 Kakinada Town Secunderabad Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 02:45 15:00 03:00
07004 Kakinada Town Secunderabad Special M T W T F S S 02:45 15:00 03:00
22619 Bilaspur Tirunelveli SF Express M T W T F S S 02:50 10:00 03:00
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express (via Nagpur) M T W T F S S 02:50 10:00 03:00
12540 Lucknow Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Vijayawada) M T W T F S S 02:50 10:00 03:00
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Weekly Express M T W T F S S 02:50 10:00 03:00
12738 Gowthami SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:00 15:00 03:15 7
17487 Tirumala Express M T W T F S S 03:10 15:00 03:25 6
07430 Tirupati Secunderabad Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 03:10 15:00 03:25
12703 Falaknuma SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:10 15:00 03:25 1,3
18520 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Visakhapatnam Express M T W T F S S 03:20 20:00 03:40 6
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat ki Kothi Weekly Express M T W T F S S 03:20 15:00 03:35
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:40 20:00 04:00 5
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 03:40 20:00 04:00
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special M T W T F S S 03:45 15:00 04:00
22816 Ernakulam Bilaspur SF Express M T W T F S S 03:50 15:00 04:05
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express M T W T F S S 03:50 15:00 04:05
22620 Tirunelveli Bilaspur SF Express M T W T F S S 03:50 15:00 04:05
12852 Chennai Central Bilaspur Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 03:50 15:00 04:05 7
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express M T W T F S S 03:55 15:00 04:10
12829 Chennai Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:00 15:00 04:15 6
22870 Chennai CentralVisakhapatnam Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 04:00 15:00 04:15
22707 Visakhapatnam Tirupati AC Double Decker Express M T W T F S S 04:00 15:00 04:15
07211 Kakinada Town Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 04:00 15:00 04:15
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:10 10:00 04:20 6
12710 Simhapuri SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:20 10:00 04:30 5
12750 Secunderabad Machilipatnam SF Express M T W T F S S 04:20 20:00 04:40 4
07487 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare AC Special M T W T F S S 04:30 20:00 04:50
12245 Howrah Bangalore Duronto M T W T F S S 04:30 15:00 04:45
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 04:30 15:00 04:45
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express M T W T F S S 04:30 15:00 04:45
17256 Hyderabad Narasapur Express M T W T F S S 04:35 15:00 04:50 7
12761 Tirupati Karimnagar SF Express M T W T F S S 04:40 10:00 04:50
22802 Chennai Central Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 04:50 10:00 05:00
22708 Tirupati Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express M T W T F S S 04:50 10:00 05:00
08501 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 04:50 10:00 05:00
22834 Bangalore Bhubaneshwar Humsafar M T W T F S S 04:50 10:00 05:00
17212 Kondaveedu Express M T W T F S S 05:00 10:00 05:10
11020 Konark Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:00 20:00 05:20 7
07246 Raichur Kakinada Town Special M T W T F S S 05:00 10:00 05:10
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi Weekly) M T W T F S S 05:05 15:00 05:20
08573 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 05:10 10:00 05:20
22883 Puri Bangalore Garib Rath M T W T F S S 05:10 10:00 05:20 2
17226 Amaravati Express M T W T F S S 05:15 00:00 Ends
12664 Tiruchchirappalli Howrah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:20 10:00 05:30 6
15629 Tambaram Guwahati Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:20 10:00 05:30
12897 Puducherry Bhubaneswar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:20 10:00 05:30 6
18495 Rameswaram Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express M T W T F S S 05:20 10:00 05:30 7
12666 Kanniyakumari Howrah Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:20 10:00 05:30 7
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 05:20 10:00 05:30
08568 Kollam Vishakatapanam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (Bi Weekly) M T W T F S S 05:30 10:00 05:40
07244 Raichur Vijayawada SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 05:30 00:00 Ends
77208 Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger M T W T F S S 05:50 00:00 Ends 2
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. Vijayawada Passenger M T W T F S S 05:55 00:00 Ends 9
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:05 20:00 06:25 8
22648 Thiruvananthapuram Central Korba SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:05 15:00 06:20
12512 Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:05 15:00 06:20 10
12522 Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:05 15:00 06:20
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:05 15:00 06:20 10
17214 Nagarsol Narsapur (Via Warangal) Express M T W T F S S 06:20 15:00 06:35
17232 Nagarsol Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) M T W T F S S 06:20 15:00 06:35 4
12840 Chennai Central Howrah Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 06:20 15:00 06:35 7
07456 Secunderabad Kakinada Town Special M T W T F S S 06:30 20:00 06:50
18464 Prashanti Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:35 20:00 06:55 1
18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:35 20:00 06:55 5
12862 Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 06:45 20:00 07:05 4
12722 Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 06:45 20:00 07:05 7
17216 Dharmavaram Vijayawada Express M T W T F S S 06:50 00:00 Ends
17201 Golconda Express M T W T F S S 07:00 10:00 07:10 10
06010 Puducherry Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 07:00 15:00 07:15
82612 Puducherry Santragachi Suvidha Special M T W T F S S 07:00 15:00 07:15
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:10 20:00 07:30 6,7
13352 Alappuzha Tatanagar Express Slip (PT) M T W T F S S 07:10 20:00 07:30 3
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express M T W T F S S 07:10 20:00 07:30 7
12577 Bagmati Express M T W T F S S 07:10 15:00 07:25 5
18190 Alappuzha Rourkela Tatanagar (Link) Express M T W T F S S 07:10 20:00 07:30
22404 New Delhi Puducherry SF Express M T W T F S S 07:10 20:00 07:30 1
22351 Patliputra Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:10 20:00 07:30
67253 Tenali Vijayawada MEMU M T W T F S S 07:10 00:00 Ends 3
77270 Machilipatnam Vijayawada Demu M T W T F S S 07:15 00:00 Ends
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:15 20:00 07:35
22859 Puri Chennai Central Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 07:15 20:00 07:35
22612 New Jalpaiguri Chennai SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:20 20:00 07:40
18502 Gandhidham Vishakhapatnam Express M T W T F S S 07:20 20:00 07:40 6
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded Tirupati (via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 07:25 15:00 07:40
67262 Rajahmundry Vijayawada MEMU M T W T F S S 07:35 00:00 Ends 6
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar M T W T F S S 07:45 00:00 Ends
22887 Howrah Yeshwantpur Humsafar M T W T F S S 07:45 15:00 08:00 1
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:45 20:00 08:05 5
12504 Kamakhya Bangalore Humsafar M T W T F S S 07:45 15:00 08:00
02841 Santragachi Chennai Central SF Special M T W T F S S 07:50 10:00 08:00
06579 Yesvantpur Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special M T W T F S S 07:55 15:00 08:10
22614 Sangrami SF Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:55 15:00 08:10
22605 Purulia Villupuram SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 07:55 15:00 08:10 4
22825 Shalimar Chennai Central Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 07:55 15:00 08:10 7
22603 Kharagpur Villupuram SF Express M T W T F S S 07:55 15:00 08:10 7
17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:00 20:00 08:20 3,4
17479 Puri Tirupati Express M T W T F S S 08:00 20:00 08:20 4
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad SF Express M T W T F S S 08:10 15:00 08:25
07220 Kollam Vijayawada Sabarimala Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 08:15 00:00 Ends
07216 Kollam Machilipatnam SpecialFare Sabarimala Special M T W T F S S 08:30 15:00 08:45
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express M T W T F S S 08:45 20:00 09:05
12655 Navjeevan SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 08:45 15:00 09:00 1
57272 Rayagada Vijayawada Passenger M T W T F S S 09:00 00:00 Ends 4,5
06009 Santragachi Puducherry Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 09:05 15:00 09:20 5
17239 Simhadri Express M T W T F S S 09:05 25:00 09:30 5
57241 Bitragunta Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:15 00:00 Ends 9
22664 Jodhpur Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:20 15:00 09:35
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:25 15:00 09:40 6,7
57237 Kazipet Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 09:30 00:00 Ends 3
07212 Kollam Kakinada Town Sabarimala Special Fare Special (PT) M T W T F S S 09:35 15:00 09:50 3
77212 Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger M T W T F S S 09:45 00:00 Ends 2
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin Thiruvananthapuram Central Swarna Jayanti SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:55 15:00 10:10 3
12646 Millennium Express (PT) M T W T F S S 09:55 15:00 10:10 4
12625 Kerala Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:00 15:00 10:15 7
12841 Coromandel Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:05 15:00 10:20 1
17206 Kakinada Port Sainagar Shirdi Express M T W T F S S 10:10 20:00 10:30 5
16794 Shraddha Sethu Express M T W T F S S 10:25 15:00 10:40
57232 Kakinada Port Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:30 00:00 Ends 4
77298 Macherla Bhimavaram Passenger M T W T F S S 10:30 15:00 10:45 4
57382 Narasapur Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 10:30 10:00 10:40 3
12642 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:35 15:00 10:50 7
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 10:35 15:00 10:50 5
22851 Santragachi Mangaluru Central Vivek Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:40 20:00 11:00 7
22831 Howrah Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SF Express M T W T F S S 10:40 20:00 11:00 4
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express M T W T F S S 10:40 20:00 11:00
22855 Santragachi Tirupati Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 10:40 20:00 11:00 1
07757 Secunderabad Vijayawada SpecialFare SF Special M T W T F S S 10:45 00:00 Ends 8
12796 Secunderabad Vijayawada InterCity Express M T W T F S S 10:45 00:00 Ends 8
18645 East Coast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 10:55 20:00 11:15 5
07223 Kakinada Port Guntur Passenger Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 11:00 10:00 11:10
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express M T W T F S S 11:05 20:00 11:25
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar SF Express M T W T F S S 11:10 15:00 11:25 5
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar Weekly AC Express M T W T F S S 11:10 15:00 11:25 4
15630 Guwahati Tambaram Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:30 15:00 11:45 5
22416 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express M T W T F S S 11:30 20:00 11:50 6
22817 Howrah Mysuru Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:30 15:00 11:45
12663 Howrah Tiruchchirappalli SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:40 15:00 11:55 5
12665 Howrah Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:40 15:00 11:55
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express (PT) M T W T F S S 11:40 15:00 11:55 1
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express M T W T F S S 11:45 20:00 12:05 7
12611 Chennai Delhi Garib Rath M T W T F S S 11:50 15:00 12:05 6
12433 Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 11:50 15:00 12:05 6
57257 Tirupati Main Kakinada Port Passenger M T W T F S S 12:00 30:00 12:30 2
12805 Janmabhoomi Express M T W T F S S 12:05 10:00 12:15 1,5
07250 Guntur Vijayawada Passenger Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 12:15 00:00 Ends
22877 Howrah Ernakulam Antyodaya Express M T W T F S S 12:20 15:00 12:35 5
67271 Dornakal Vijayawada MEMU M T W T F S S 12:20 00:00 Ends 5
12269 Chennai Delhi Duronto M T W T F S S 12:25 15:00 12:40 10
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express (via Ballari) M T W T F S S 12:30 20:00 12:50
12389 Gaya Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 12:40 15:00 12:55 5
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT) M T W T F S S 12:45 15:00 13:00 7
77214 Gudivada Vijayawada Passenger M T W T F S S 12:50 00:00 Ends 3
17406 Krishna Express M T W T F S S 12:55 20:00 13:15 1
57277 Gudur Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 12:55 00:00 Ends 9
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:05 15:00 13:20
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. Guwahati (Kaziranga) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:05 15:00 13:20 5
22643 Ernakulam Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) M T W T F S S 13:05 15:00 13:20 5
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Central Silchar Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:05 15:00 13:20
77283 Guntur Vijayawada DEMU M T W T F S S 13:15 00:00 Ends 4
17405 Krishna Express M T W T F S S 13:15 15:00 13:30 10
12806 Janmabhoomi Express M T W T F S S 13:20 10:00 13:30 6
12706 Secunderabad Guntur SF InterCity Express M T W T F S S 13:30 05:00 13:35 10
17213 Narasapur Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express M T W T F S S 13:40 25:00 14:05 5
11019 Konark Express (PT) M T W T F S S 13:50 15:00 14:05 1
17231 Narsapur Nagarsol (Via Guntur) Express M T W T F S S 13:50 15:00 14:05 4
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 13:50 20:00 14:10
17240 Simhadri Express M T W T F S S 14:05 10:00 14:15 3
77262 Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger M T W T F S S 14:10 00:00 Ends 2
08302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 14:15 20:00 14:35
12645 Millennium SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:15 20:00 14:35 9
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central Rajdhani Express M T W T F S S 14:15 15:00 14:30 4
18638 Bengaluru Cantt. Hatia Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:15 20:00 14:35
12270 Delhi Chennai Duronto M T W T F S S 14:15 15:00 14:30 7
12803 Visakhapatnam Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express M T W T F S S 14:15 20:00 14:35 6
12612 Delhi Chennai Garib Rath M T W T F S S 14:15 15:00 14:30 4
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Central H. Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti SF Express M T W T F S S 14:15 20:00 14:35
22808 Chennai Central Santragachi AC SuperFast Express M T W T F S S 14:20 15:00 14:35 5
12390 Chennai Egmore Gaya Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 14:20 15:00 14:35 10
22807 Santragachi Chennai Central SF AC Express M T W T F S S 14:20 20:00 14:40
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Weekly Express M T W T F S S 14:20 20:00 14:40 5
22884 Bangalore Puri Garib Rath M T W T F S S 14:40 20:00 15:00 4
16031 Andaman Express M T W T F S S 14:40 20:00 15:00 6
16093 Chennai Central Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express M T W T F S S 14:40 20:00 15:00 6
12077 Chennai Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi M T W T F S S 14:45 00:00 Ends 9,10
07224 Guntur Kakinada Port Passenger Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 14:45 01:00 14:46
12626 Kerala Express (PT) M T W T F S S 14:45 15:00 15:00 7
22415 Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express M T W T F S S 14:48 02:00 14:50 5,7
18503 Visakapatnam Sainagar Shirdi Express M T W T F S S 15:00 20:00 15:20 4
18504 Sainagar Shirdi Vishakapatnam Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:05 20:00 15:25
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Port Express M T W T F S S 15:05 20:00 15:25 5
17207 Sainagar Shirdi Vijayawada Express M T W T F S S 15:10 00:00 Ends
57258 Kakinada Port Tirupati Main Passenger M T W T F S S 15:10 30:00 15:40 4
12842 Coromandel Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:10 15:00 15:25 1
67274 Guntur Vijayawada Passenger M T W T F S S 15:10 00:00 Ends
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT) M T W T F S S 15:30 15:00 15:45
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur SuperFast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:30 15:00 15:45 1
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt. Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:30 15:00 15:45
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:30 15:00 15:45 1
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express M T W T F S S 15:30 15:00 15:45
12376 Asansol Chennai Central (Ratna) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:30 15:00 15:45
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express M T W T F S S 15:45 15:00 16:00 7
12511 Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:50 15:00 16:05 7
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:50 15:00 16:05 7
12705 Guntur Secunderabad SF Intercity express M T W T F S S 15:50 10:00 16:00 10
22647 Korba Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:50 15:00 16:05 5
12641 Thirukkural SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 15:55 15:00 16:10
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti M T W T F S S 15:55 15:00 16:10 9
12659 Gurudev SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:05 15:00 16:20
16787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express M T W T F S S 16:10 15:00 16:25
16687 Navyug Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:10 15:00 16:25
16317 Himsagar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:10 15:00 16:25 7
12656 Navjeevan SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:30 15:00 16:45 9
18646 East Coast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:30 20:00 16:50 5
12687 Madurai Dehradun SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:40 15:00 16:55 10
12687 Madurai Chandigarh SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:40 15:00 16:55
12507 Thiruvananthapuram Central Silchar Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:45 15:00 17:00 5
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Central Shalimar SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:45 15:00 17:00 6
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:45 15:00 17:00
22501 K.S.R. Bengaluru New Tinsukia Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:45 15:00 17:00
22818 Mysuru Howrah Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 16:45 15:00 17:00
12863 Howrah Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 16:45 15:00 17:00 1
77253 Mahbubabad Vijayawada DEMU M T W T F S S 16:45 00:00 Ends 4
17203 Bhavnagar (T.) Kakinada Port Express M T W T F S S 16:55 20:00 17:15 2
17211 Kondaveedu Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:00 10:00 17:10 4
18189 Tatanagar Alappuzha Slip Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:05 15:00 17:20
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:05 15:00 17:20 6,7
22611 Chennai New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 17:40 15:00 17:55 3,4
57381 Guntur Narasapur Fast Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 17:45 15:00 18:00 4
77295 Narasapur Guntur DEMU M T W T F S S 17:55 15:00 18:10 2
67260 Ongole Vijayawada MEMU M T W T F S S 18:00 00:00 Ends 7
17482 Tirupati Bilaspur Express M T W T F S S 18:25 20:00 18:45 2
17480 Tirupati Puri Express M T W T F S S 18:30 15:00 18:45 2
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express M T W T F S S 18:35 20:00 18:55 7
12254 Anga SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:43 02:00 18:45 7
18047 Amaravati Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:43 02:00 18:45 7
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Howrah SF Express M T W T F S S 18:45 20:00 19:05
22878 Ernakulam Howrah Antyodaya Express M T W T F S S 18:45 15:00 19:00 3,4
12867 Howrah Puducherry (Aurobindo) Superfast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 18:45 20:00 19:05
07245 Kakinada Town Raichur SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 18:45 15:00 19:00
77291 Bhadrachalam Road Vijayawada DEMU M T W T F S S 18:55 00:00 Ends 6
57226 Visakhapatnam Vijayawada Passenger (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 18:55 00:00 Ends
77286 Tenali Vijayawada DEMU M T W T F S S 19:00 00:00 Ends
12717 Ratnachal SF Express M T W T F S S 19:00 00:00 Ends 5
12688 Dehradun Madurai SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:05 15:00 19:20
18568 Kollam Vishakhapatnam Weekly Express M T W T F S S 19:05 15:00 19:20
22880 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 19:05 15:00 19:20 6
16318 Himsagar Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:05 15:00 19:20 7
18402 Dwarka Express M T W T F S S 19:05 20:00 19:25
16318 Himsagar Express Slip (PT) M T W T F S S 19:05 15:00 19:20
22688 Chandigarh Madurai SF Express M T W T F S S 19:05 15:00 19:20 6,7
22872 Tirupati Bhubaneswar Weekly Express M T W T F S S 19:05 15:00 19:20
56502 Hubballi Vijayawada Passenger M T W T F S S 19:10 00:00 Ends 8
18463 Prashanti Express (PT) M T W T F S S 19:10 15:00 19:25 1
07438 Kacheguda Tatanagar Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 19:15 20:00 19:35
67259 Guntur Vijayawada Passenger M T W T F S S 19:35 00:00 Ends 9
06580 Visakhapatnam Yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special M T W T F S S 19:40 15:00 19:55
17202 Golconda Express M T W T F S S 19:55 20:00 20:15 6
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express (via Nagpur) (PT) M T W T F S S 20:05 15:00 20:20 10
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:05 15:00 20:20
16793 Shraddha Sethu Express M T W T F S S 20:05 15:00 20:20
22403 Puducherry New Delhi SF Express M T W T F S S 20:05 15:00 20:20 6,10
77218 Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger M T W T F S S 20:05 00:00 Ends 3
12845 Bhubaneswar Bengaluru Cantt. SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:10 10:00 20:20 6
12660 Gurudev SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:10 10:00 20:20
22644 Patna Ernakulam Jn. SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) M T W T F S S 20:10 15:00 20:25 1
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:10 10:00 20:20 7
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express (PT) M T W T F S S 20:18 02:00 20:20
12839 Howrah Chennai Central Mail (PT) M T W T F S S 20:25 15:00 20:40 6
77268 Gudivada Vijayawada DEMU M T W T F S S 20:30 00:00 Ends
17644 Circar Express M T W T F S S 20:40 15:00 20:55 4
17488 Tirumala Express M T W T F S S 21:00 15:00 21:15 7
12712 Pinakini SF Express M T W T F S S 21:10 00:00 Ends 1
12861 Dakshin Link SF Express M T W T F S S 21:15 15:00 21:30 7
17245 Machilipatnam Dharmavaram Link Express M T W T F S S 21:20 20:00 21:40
17402 Machilipatanam Tirupati Link Express M T W T F S S 21:20 20:00 21:40 4
17247 Narasapur Dharmavaram Link Express M T W T F S S 21:20 20:00 21:40
17404 Narasapur Tirupati Link Express M T W T F S S 21:20 20:00 21:40 4
12704 Falaknuma Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:25 15:00 21:40 5
07225 Guntur Vijayawada Passenger Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:30 00:00 Ends
06057 Santragachi Chennai Central Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 21:30 15:00 21:45
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:35 15:00 21:50 7
77230 Guntur Vijayawada DEMU M T W T F S S 21:35 00:00 Ends 2
12375 Chennai Central Asansol (Ratna) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:35 15:00 21:50
12846 Bengaluru Cantt. Bhubaneswar SF Express M T W T F S S 21:35 15:00 21:50 7
22852 Mangaluru Central Santragachi Vivek Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:35 15:00 21:50 4
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar SuperFast Express M T W T F S S 21:35 15:00 21:50
22613 Sangrami SF Weekly Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:35 15:00 21:50 7
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:40 15:00 21:55 6
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru SuperFast Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:40 05:00 21:45
12508 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:40 15:00 21:55 7
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:40 05:00 21:45 1
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 21:40 15:00 21:55 6
07426 Kakinada Port Kacheguda Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 21:50 15:00 22:05
07051 Kakinada Town Lingampalli Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 21:50 20:00 22:10
07439 Tatanagar Kacheguda SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 21:50 20:00 22:10
07002 Kakinada Town Secunderabad SpecialFare AC Special M T W T F S S 21:50 20:00 22:10
06058 Chennai Central Santragachi Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 22:00 15:00 22:15
22663 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:00 10:00 22:10 8
08412 Kacheguda Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special M T W T F S S 22:00 20:00 22:20
07608 Tirupati Hazur Sahib Nanded (Via Vijayawada) Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 22:00 15:00 22:15
67299 Rajahmundry Vijayawada MEMU M T W T F S S 22:05 00:00 Ends 3
12714 Satavahana SF Express M T W T F S S 22:10 00:00 Ends 3
77289 Guntur Vijayawada DEMU M T W T F S S 22:15 00:00 Ends 3,4
67297 Ongole Vijayawada MEMU M T W T F S S 22:20 00:00 Ends
17255 Narasapur Hyderabad Express M T W T F S S 22:20 15:00 22:35 1
12246 Bangalore Howrah Duronto M T W T F S S 22:25 10:00 22:35 4,5
07109 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 22:25 15:00 22:40 4
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:25 10:00 22:35 6
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:25 10:00 22:35 10
08502 Secunderabad Vishakapatnam SpecialFare Special M T W T F S S 22:25 30:00 22:55
12749 Machilipatnam Secunderabad Express M T W T F S S 22:30 15:00 22:45 7
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah Weekly AC SF Express M T W T F S S 22:35 10:00 22:45
17210 Seshadri Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:50 15:00 23:05 1
17016 Visakha Express (PT) M T W T F S S 22:50 10:00 23:00 5
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow SF Express (Via Vijayawada) M T W T F S S 22:55 10:00 23:05 8
12503 Bangalore Kamakhya Humsafar M T W T F S S 22:55 10:00 23:05 7
22888 Yeshwantpur Howrah Humsafar M T W T F S S 22:55 10:00 23:05
12578 Bagmati Express M T W T F S S 22:55 10:00 23:05 8
22352 Yesvantpur Patliputra Weekly Express M T W T F S S 22:55 10:00 23:05
07941 Kakinada Town Renigunta Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) M T W T F S S 23:00 15:00 23:15
12728 Godavari SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:05 15:00 23:20 7
07076 Kakinada Town Hyderabad (via Bhimavaram) SpecialFa M T W T F S S 23:05 15:00 23:20
12709 Simhapuri SF Express M T W T F S S 23:10 10:00 23:20 8
08574 Tirupati Vishakapatnam Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 23:10 20:00 23:30 5
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:15 10:00 23:25 5
22606 Villupuram Purulia SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:30 10:00 23:40
22826 Chennai Central Shalimar Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 23:30 10:00 23:40
22604 Villupuram Kharagpur SF Express M T W T F S S 23:30 10:00 23:40
07146 Tirupati Kacheguda Special Fare Special M T W T F S S 23:30 10:00 23:40 10
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:30 10:00 23:40
22860 Chennai Central Puri Weekly SF Express M T W T F S S 23:30 10:00 23:40
12763 Padmavati SF Express (PT) M T W T F S S 23:30 10:00 23:40 10
16688 Navyug Express M T W T F S S 23:35 10:00 23:45 7
16688 Navyug Express Slip M T W T F S S 23:35 10:00 23:45 7
12727 Godavari SF Express M T W T F S S 23:40 15:00 23:55 7
07049 Narsapur Hyderabad Special Fare Sankranti Special M T W T F S S 23:40 15:00 23:55
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC SF Express M T W T F S S 23:45 20:00 00:05 5

If you are planning to travel to or from Vijayawada junction railway station, then look no further. Train24.in will help you to find Vijayawada junction Train Time Table for all the trains starting from or passing through or ending at Vijayawada junction Junction. You can also find Vijayawada junction Train Timings and the railway time table chart for Vijayawada junction Junction on this website. The website will assist you with the Vijayawada junction Time Table to find a suitable train for your journey. Check all trains from Vijayawada junction with Indian Railway times in the table given above.Vijayawada junction railway station is a popular railway station and provides services to a huge number of passengers daily. You can find here Vijayawada junction railway station code, no of trains from Vijayawada junction railway station and much more. With a matter of clicks, you can get all trains from Vijayawada junction and their timings in Indian Railway time table.

Popular Trains From Vijayawada junction (Bza) Railway Station to Major Cities

There are many Rajdhani, Duronto and Express passenger trains from Vijayawada junction railway station passing or originating from Vijayawada junction to Major Cities in India. Some of them are mentioned below:


•  Vijayawada Bitragunta Passenger (UnReserved) (57242)
•  Vijayawada Machilipatnam Passenger (77215)
•  Ratnachal SF Express (12718)
•  Vijayawada Dornakal MEMU (67272)
•  Vijayawada Rayagada Passenger (57271)
•  Vijayawada Rajamundry MEMU (67261)

Nearby Railway Stations to VIJAYAWADA JUNCTION :-